2. Slovenská hokejová liga Slovakia3 2015-2016

2. liga Team Rosters
2015-2016 Season
MHK Dolny Kubin finished first in the 2015-16 Slovakia3 standings with 45 points. HK 96 Nitra (42 points) and HC Sabinov (38 points) followed.
2015-2016 Slovakia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK 96 Nitra | 18 | 13 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 103 | 57 | 46 | 42 | 2.33 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Prievidza | 18 | 10 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 92 | 67 | 25 | 35 | 1.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HK Levice | 18 | 9 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 99 | 65 | 34 | 33 | 1.83 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HK Puchov | 18 | 10 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 86 | 16 | 31 | 1.72 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HK Partizanske | 18 | 7 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 109 | -24 | 24 | 1.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Bratislava | 18 | 5 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 86 | -16 | 18 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Banska Bystrica B | 18 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 127 | -72 | 6 | 0.33 | - |
| B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MHK Dolny Kubin | 18 | 15 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 34 | 63 | 45 | 2.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | HC Sabinov | 18 | 10 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 54 | 21 | 38 | 2.11 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas B | 18 | 9 | - | 7 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 80 | -4 | 29 | 1.61 | Final loss |
| 4. | HK Brezno | 18 | 6 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 92 | -24 | 23 | 1.28 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Rebellion Gelnica | 18 | 5 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 68 | 73 | -5 | 22 | 1.22 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HKM Rimavska Sobota | 18 | 6 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 74 | -6 | 20 | 1.11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | MHK Ruzomberok | 18 | 4 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 95 | -45 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
2015-2016 Slovakia3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 62 | |
| 2. | 24 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 37 | |
| 3. | 23 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 46 | |
| 4. | 25 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 32 | |
| 5. | 23 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 22 |
2015-2016 Slovakia3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 2.74 | .928 | |
| 2. | 13 | 2.37 | .922 | |
| 3. | 17 | 3.87 | .913 | |
| 4. | 25 | 3.13 | .912 | |
| 5. | 15 | 3.61 | .901 |
2015-2016 Slovakia3 Demographics
Loading...
2. liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 5 | |||
| 1 - 6 | |||
| 1 - 6 | |||
| 5 - 1 |
2. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Bardejov | Topeka Scarecrows | |||
| Confirmed | HC 19 Humenné | HK ESMARK Kosice | |||
| Confirmed | HC Kosice | HK ESMARK Kosice | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prievidza | Kyiv Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | HK Bardejov | Cergy-Pontoise |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Bratislava Capitals | 30 | 1 453 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.43 |
| 2. | HC 96 Nitra | 25 | 2 419 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 29.80 |
| 3. | HC Banska Bystrica B | 23 | 748 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 28.61 |
| 4. | HC Prievidza | 29 | 713 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.41 |
| 5. | HC Sabinov | 31 | 1 771 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 27.94 |
| 6. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas B | 26 | 1 107 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.46 |
| 7. | HK Brezno | 32 | 1 796 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.59 |
| 8. | HK Levice | 29 | 1 181 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.31 |
| 9. | HK Partizanske | 32 | 1 668 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.28 |
| 10. | HK Puchov | 30 | 1 559 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 28.07 |
| 11. | HK Slovan Gelnica | 24 | 1 578 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.70 |
| 12. | HKM Rimavska Sobota | 21 | 1 224 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.57 |
| 13. | MHK Ruzomberok | 26 | 738 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.69 |
| 14. | MSHK Dolny Kubin | 34 | 1 520 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.24 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HO Hamikovo U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 11 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HKM Rimavska Sobota U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 10 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | MHC Prievidza U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 9 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HO Hamikovo U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 11 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rytieri Martin | 1. liga | 10 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 16 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Spartak Dubnica | 1. liga | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 |
Regular Season
2. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 222 | 205 | 206 | 411 | |
| 2. | 293 | 228 | 182 | 410 | |
| 3. | 269 | 198 | 199 | 397 | |
| 4. | 278 | 101 | 245 | 346 | |
| 5. | 201 | 156 | 162 | 318 |
2. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 293 | 228 | 182 | 410 | |
| 2. | 222 | 205 | 206 | 411 | |
| 3. | 269 | 198 | 199 | 397 | |
| 4. | 201 | 156 | 162 | 318 | |
| 5. | 219 | 135 | 116 | 251 |
2. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 278 | 101 | 245 | 346 | |
| 2. | 222 | 205 | 206 | 411 | |
| 3. | 269 | 198 | 199 | 397 | |
| 4. | 225 | 114 | 192 | 306 | |
| 5. | 293 | 228 | 182 | 410 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 17 | 62 | 830 | |
| 2. | 350 | 78 | 199 | 824 | |
| 3. | 202 | 85 | 201 | 751 | |
| 4. | 207 | 45 | 145 | 709 | |
| 5. | 263 | 66 | 196 | 649 |
2. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 350 | 78 | 121 | 199 | |
| 2. | 319 | 11 | 40 | 51 | |
| 3. | 309 | 33 | 157 | 190 | |
| 4. | 305 | 60 | 64 | 124 | |
| 5. | 303 | 52 | 180 | 232 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 5 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.52 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia3 | 23 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 2.83 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 3.10 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 2.63 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 2 |
2. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 2.63 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 22 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.64 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 35 | 23 | 58 | 2.42 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia3 | 17 | 35 | 14 | 49 | 2.88 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 2 |
2. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 25 | 16 | 46 | 62 | 2.48 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.52 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 2.50 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 2.85 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 26 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 2.12 | 2 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.76 | 189 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia3 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 1.13 | 173 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Slovakia3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.40 | 149 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.60 | 141 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.46 | 139 |