Loading page
South Africa

South African Super League South Africa 2018-2019

South Africa logo
2018-2019

2018-2019 Season

Cape Town Kings finished first in the 2018-19 South Africa standings with 24 points. Pretoria Capitals (7 points) and Kempton Park Wildcats (4 points) followed.

2018-2019 South Africa Standings

#TeamGPWTLOTWOTLGFGA+/-TPPPGPostseason
1.Cape Town Kings8800--612635243.00
-
2.Pretoria Capitals8215--2638-1270.88
-
3.Kempton Park Wildcats8116--3356-2340.50
-

2018-2019 South Africa Player Stats

2018-2019 South Africa Goalie Stats

#PlayerGPGAASVP
1.South Africa flagLucian Lorenzo (G)42.75.883
2.South Africa flagAlistair Bywater (G)84.27.868
3.South Africa flagRyan Boyd (G)34.67.846
4.South Africa flagMatthew Cleinwerck (G)43.75.839
5.South Africa flagVojtech Svoboda (G)58.40.785
Show More

2018-2019 South Africa Demographics

Loading...

South Africa Games

No Data Found

South Africa Transactions

No Data Found
Show More

2026-2027 South Africa Free Agents

No Data Found

2027-2028 South Africa Free Agents

No Data Found

Player Nationalities Throughout History

South Africa Team Comparison (Averages)

#TeamPlayersExperienceHeightWeightAge
1.Cape Town Kings215065'11"187 lbs26.43
2.Kempton Park Wildcats217045'10"170 lbs26.19
3.Pretoria Capitals185965'10"174 lbs22.11
Team Comparison History

Where Are They Now?

Played in the league during season
#playerseasonteamleagueGPGAPTSPIM
1.South Africa flagDamian Cardoso (F)2026-2027Basingstoke Bison 2NIHL 2-----
2.South Africa flagMichael Sauer (F)2026-2027Danville IronUSPHL Premier-----
View Complete List
Regular Season

South Africa All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagJack Valadas (F)848462146
2.undefined flagUthman Samaai (F)628555140
3.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)-514798
4.undefined flagMarc Giot (F)68464086
5.undefined flagReinhard Venter (F)49493685
Show More

South Africa All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagUthman Samaai (F)628555140
2.undefined flagJack Valadas (F)848462146
3.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)-514798
4.undefined flagDamian Cardoso (F)50512172
5.undefined flagReinhard Venter (F)49493685
Show More

South Africa All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagJack Valadas (F)848462146
2.undefined flagUthman Samaai (F)628555140
3.undefined flagDeen Magmoed (D)72264975
4.undefined flagAndre Marais (D)37224971
5.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)-514798
Show More

South Africa All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
1.undefined flagDamian Cardoso (F)505172222
2.undefined flagDylan Compton (F)602969159
3.undefined flagCallum Bremner (D)49927107
4.undefined flagAlex Obery (F)651429104
5.undefined flagUthman Samaai (F)628514086
Show More

South Africa All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
1.undefined flagJack Valadas (F)848462146
2.undefined flagDeen Magmoed (D)72264975
3.undefined flagGareth Bremner (F)71354479
4.undefined flagRobert Kowalenko (F)70101121
5.undefined flagMarc Giot (F)68464086
Show More

South Africa All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
1.undefined flagTimo Lahtinen (F)1013242.40
2.undefined flagUthman Samaai (F)62851402.26
3.undefined flagAndre Marais (D)3722711.92
4.undefined flagDuvan van der Merwe (F)1718321.88
5.undefined flagPaulus Kluyts (F)4026721.80
Show More

South Africa All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
1.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)1997-1998-2955
2.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)1998-1999-2243
3.undefined flagAlan Vick (F)1974-1975102232
4.undefined flagUthman Samaai (F)2018-201981932
5.undefined flagJack Valadas (F)2009-2010122231
Show More

South Africa All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
1.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)1997-1998-2955
2.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)1998-1999-2243
3.undefined flagAlan Vick (F)1974-1975102232
4.undefined flagJack Valadas (F)2009-2010122231
5.undefined flagUthman Samaai (F)2018-201981932
Show More

South Africa All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
1.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)1997-1998-2655
2.undefined flagIgor Zajec (F)1998-1999-2143
3.undefined flagPaulus Kluyts (F)2024-202581523
4.undefined flagAndre Marais (D)2015-2016101423
5.undefined flagPaulus Kluyts (F)2023-202481418
Show More

South Africa All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
1.undefined flagDamian Cardoso (F)2015-20168866
2.undefined flagChristopher Reeves (D)2014-20156358
3.undefined flagDylan Compton (F)2021-202281257
4.undefined flagDamian Cardoso (F)2009-2010102450
5.undefined flagDamian Cardoso (F)2018-201981149
Show More