1962-1963 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Veniamin Alexandrov (LW) CSKA Moskva 38 53 9 62 1.63 24
2. Boris Mayorov (LW) Spartak Moskva 30 27 12 39 1.30 32
3. Yuri Paramoshkin (C) Kristall Elektrostal 30 25 10 35 1.17 32
4. Oleg Korolenko (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 27 4 31 0.84 6
5. Vyacheslav Starshinov (C) Spartak Moskva 28 23 8 31 1.11 60
6. Viktor Shchevelyov (F) Aeroflot Omsk 37 27 2 29 0.78 28
7. Vladislav Smirnov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 34 26 3 29 0.85 18
8. Leonid Volkov (RW) CSKA Moskva 35 22 6 28 0.80 14
9. Vladimir Kiselyov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 37 22 6 28 0.76 14
10. Yuri Volkov (C) Dynamo Moskva 32 25 2 27 0.84 6
                   
11. Vladimir Indyukov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 37 25 2 27 0.73 18
12. Alexander Almetov (C) CSKA Moskva 31 23 4 27 0.87 10
13. Anatoli Firsov (LW) CSKA Moskva 31 20 7 27 0.87 18
14. Mikhail Gomberg (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 22 4 26 0.70 30
15. Yevgeni Groshev (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 30 21 5 26 0.87 26
16. Boris Nemchinov (F) Torpedo Gorky 36 21 5 26 0.72 14
17. Yuri Morozov (RW) Khimik Voskresensk 37 18 8 26 0.70 6
18. Lev Pontelenko (F) Kristall Elektrostal 33 21 4 25 0.76 52
19. Yevgeni Nevolin (F) Molot Perm 37 20 5 25 0.68 26
20. Igor Dekonsky (RW) CSKA Moskva 27 18 7 25 0.93 16
                   
21. Valentin Lazarev (F) SKA Kuibyshev 37 18 7 25 0.68 12
22. Igor Chistovsky (C) Torpedo Gorky 35 17 8 25 0.71 8
23. Vladimir Vasilyev (F) SKA Kalinin 36 14 11 25 0.69 16
24. Valeri Nikitin (D/RW) Khimik Voskresensk 37 19 5 24 0.65 34
25. Gunars Krastins (F/D) Daugava Riga 33 17 7 24 0.73 6
26. Valentin Senyushkin (C) CSKA Moskva 35 20 3 23 0.66 6
27. Vasili Makarov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 35 19 4 23 0.66 14
28. Vladimir Fokeyev (F) Molot Perm 37 19 4 23 0.62 6
29. German Burachkov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 37 19 4 23 0.62 10
30. Mikhail Grigoryev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 18 5 23 0.62 10
                   
31. Vladimir Gusev (F) SKA Kuibyshev 37 18 5 23 0.62 18
32. Yevgeni Yegorov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 36 17 6 23 0.64 20
33. Vladimir Yurzinov (C) Dynamo Moskva 27 16 7 23 0.85 6
34. Vladimir Grebennikov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 31 16 7 23 0.74 6
35. Valeri Fomenkov (F) Spartak Moskva 31 18 4 22 0.71 28
36. Valentin Chistov (F) Dynamo Moskva 36 18 4 22 0.61 6
37. Boris Larkovich (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 36 17 5 22 0.61 32
38. Gennadi Guryevskikh (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 16 6 22 0.59 28
39. Vasili Vozvyshayev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 36 15 7 22 0.61 6
40. Yuri Tsitsinov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 37 13 9 22 0.59 18
                   
41. Viktor Kashtanov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 35 18 3 21 0.60 32
42. Yuri Kopylov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 36 16 5 21 0.58 6
43. Alexander Grishin (F) Lokomotiv Moskva 36 19 1 20 0.56 51
44. Viktor Tsyplakov (LW) Lokomotiv Moskva 36 17 3 20 0.56 20
45. Viktor Pryazhnikov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 36 17 3 20 0.56 36
46. Vladimir Vasilyev (F) Aeroflot Omsk 33 16 4 20 0.61 20
47. Oleg Karev (F) Khimik Voskresensk 37 16 4 20 0.54 20
48. Yuri Baulin (D) SKA Leningrad 34 14 6 20 0.59 20
49. Anatoli Orlov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 14 6 20 0.56 22
50. Yuri Maslennikov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 37 14 6 20 0.54 2
                   
51. Viktor Glagolev (F) SKA Kuibyshev 37 13 7 20 0.54 8
52. Valentin Bannykh (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 37 13 7 20 0.54 50
53. Yuri Moiseyev (LW) CSKA Moskva 32 16 3 19 0.59 10
54. Yevgeni Nikulin (F) SKA Kuibyshev 37 15 4 19 0.51 8
55. Anatoli Dubinin (F) Torpedo Gorky 37 15 4 19 0.51 8
56. Gennadi Plotnikov (F) SKA Kuibyshev 37 15 4 19 0.51 8
57. Vitali Stain (C) Dynamo Moskva 37 15 4 19 0.51 22
58. Yuri Borisov (C) Spartak Moskva 31 14 5 19 0.61 16
59. Stanislavs Bulatovs (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 27 15 3 18 0.67 24
60. Anatoli Drozdov (C/D) CSKA Moskva 31 14 4 18 0.58 16
                   
61. Yuri Khvostunkov (D/F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 14 4 18 0.49 18
62. Anatoli Ionov (RW) Kristall Elektrostal 35 13 5 18 0.51 8
63. Dmitri Kopchyonov (F) SKA Leningrad 36 13 5 18 0.50 32
64. Vladimir Kungurtsev (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 37 13 5 18 0.49 20
65. Vladimir Tkachyov (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 36 11 7 18 0.50 18
66. Valeri Dudin (F) Spartak Sverdlovsk 35 15 2 17 0.49 14
67. Yuri Potekhov (F) Torpedo Gorky 37 15 2 17 0.46 8
68. Yuri Borisov (F) Spartak Leningrad 37 14 3 17 0.46 22
69. Mikhail Rzhevtsev (F) Lokomotiv Moskva 37 13 4 17 0.46 4
70. Anatoli Zakharov (F) SKA Kuibyshev 37 13 4 17 0.46 20
                   
71. Vyacheslav Loschinin (F) Khimik Voskresensk 36 12 5 17 0.47 16
72. Nikolai Semyonov (D/F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 11 6 17 0.46 10
73. Vyacheslav Orchakov (F) Dynamo Moskva 37 11 6 17 0.46 24
74. Vladimir Bedarev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 37 7 10 17 0.46 26
75. Yevgeni Mayorov (F) Spartak Moskva 27 14 2 16 0.59 22
76. Valentin Kozin (RW) Lokomotiv Moskva 29 14 2 16 0.55 16
77. Nikolai Gavrilov (F) Spartak Leningrad 37 14 2 16 0.43 20
78. Andris Buss (F) Daugava Riga 34 13 3 16 0.47 16
79. Alexander Striganov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 33 12 4 16 0.48 30
80. Yuri Chumichkin (F) Lokomotiv Moskva 37 12 4 16 0.43 6
                   
81. Viktor Kungurtsev (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 37 12 4 16 0.43 20
82. Yuri Andreyev (F) Aeroflot Omsk 35 11 5 16 0.46 26
83. Sergei Shitkovsky (F) Molot Perm 36 11 5 16 0.44 24
84. Nikolai Bulanov (F) Spartak Leningrad 36 10 6 16 0.44 14
85. Igor Kutakov (F) Spartak Moskva 35 14 1 15 0.43 22
86. Anatoli Gorodov (F) SKA Kalinin 37 14 1 15 0.41 12
87. Vyacheslav Yurzinov (F) SKA Kalinin 31 13 2 15 0.48 36
88. Vladislav Oparin (F) Molot Perm 35 12 3 15 0.43 4
89. Rudolf Dokumentov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 36 11 4 15 0.42 20
90. Yuri Glukhov (F) Spartak Moskva 31 10 5 15 0.48 16
                   
91. Viktor Panin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 34 10 5 15 0.44 28
92. Yuri Sudoplatov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 33 9 6 15 0.45 20
93. Vyacheslav Yermolayev (D/F) Molot Perm 37 8 7 15 0.41 24
94. Zigvards Salcevics (F) Daugava Riga 34 7 8 15 0.44 14
95. Vladimir Okunev (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 30 12 2 14 0.47 42
96. Igor Schyurkov (C/D) SKA Leningrad 37 12 2 14 0.38 18
97. Yuri Bystrov (F/D) Daugava Riga 37 12 2 14 0.38 50
98. Valentin Bushuyev (F) Aeroflot Omsk 30 11 3 14 0.47 26
99. Eduard Rasskazov (F) Aeroflot Omsk 34 11 3 14 0.41 10
100. Vladimir Karavdin (D/C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 33 10 4 14 0.42 14
375 players found | Previous page | Next page
1962-1963 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Viktor Brykov Lokomotiv Moskva 20 2.25 -
2. Yevgeni Poleyev Lokomotiv Moskva 20 2.80 -
3. Jevgenijs Kartoviscenko Daugava Riga 36 4.05 -
4. Viktor Konovalenko Torpedo Gorky 37 - -
5. Yevgeni Yorkin Krylia Sovetov Moskva 36 - -
6. Anatoli Ragulin Khimik Voskresensk 36 - -
7. German Zharikov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 36 - -
8. Viktor Zinger SKA Kuibyshev 34 - -
9. Valeri Leonov Molot Perm 33 - -
10. Boris Veretennikov Spartak Sverdlovsk 32 - -
           
11. Yuri V. Nikonov Traktor Chelyabinsk 31 - -
12. Alexander Dubovskoy SKA Kalinin 31 - -
13. Viktor Kazakov Sibir Novosibirsk 30 - -
14. Lev Lobkov Kristall Elektrostal 30 - -
15. Nikolai Koksharov Aeroflot Omsk 29 - -
16. Valeri Gudilov SK Uritskogo Kazan 28 - -
17. Yuri Yefimov Spartak Leningrad 27 - -
18. Stanislav Litovko SKA Leningrad 25 - -
19. Vladimir Chinov Dynamo Moskva 21 - -
20. Irshat Shigabutdinov SK Uritskogo Kazan 21 - -
           
21. Viktor Tolmachyov CSKA Moskva 20 - -
22. Yuri Ovchukov CSKA Moskva 20 - -
23. Anatoli Platov Spartak Moskva 20 - -
24. Alexander Prokhorov Spartak Moskva 19 - -
25. Vladimir Fufayev Torpedo Gorky 18 - -
26. Boris Zaitsev Dynamo Moskva 17 - -
27. Anatoli Shamarin SKA Kalinin 14 - -
28. Nikolai Puchkov SKA Leningrad 12 - -
29. Viktor Ivanov Aeroflot Omsk 11 - -
30. Boris Tsvetkov Spartak Leningrad 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Alexander Pashkov Lokomotiv Moskva 3 2.00 -
2. Anatolijs Micitis Daugava Riga 1 4.00 -
3. Bronislavs Samovics Daugava Riga 5 4.40 -
4. Valeri Kiselev Traktor Chelyabinsk 9 - -
5. Khamit Ertuganov Kristall Elektrostal 8 - -
6. Valeri Zubarev Spartak Sverdlovsk 8 - -
7. Leonid Popsuyev Sibir Novosibirsk 8 - -
8. Yuri Glukhov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 6 - -
9. Anatoli Bogdanov Spartak Leningrad 6 - -
10. Viktor Rodochyov Molot Perm 4 - -
           
11. Nikolai Kulkov Khimik Voskresensk 4 - -
12. Yevgeni Podyanov SKA Kuibyshev 4 - -
13. Veniamin Syskin Metallurg Novokuznetsk 4 - -
14. Alexander Vasilyev Sibir Novosibirsk 3 - -
15. Valeri Mikheyev Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1 - -
16. Valeri Smirnov CSKA Moskva 1 - -
17. Viktor Chemerkin Dynamo Moskva 1 - -
18. Gennadi Karbyshev Aeroflot Omsk 1 - -