Premium Filter
1988-1989 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Igor Kuznetsov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 61 44 46 90 1.48 26 -
2. Boris Alexandrov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 57 56 32 88 1.54 68 -
3. Vitali Grossmann (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 69 46 29 75 1.09 108 -
4. Sergei Mogilnikov (F) Avtomobilist Karaganda 70 45 30 75 1.07 14 -
5. Alexander Ivanov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 67 42 33 75 1.12 84 -
6. Nikolai Marinenko (LW) Avangard Omsk 68 50 22 72 1.06 58 -
7. Dmitri Filippov (F) Avtomobilist Karaganda 72 34 36 70 0.97 62 -
8. Sergei Abramov (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 66 26 42 68 1.03 26 -
9. Sergei Nikonorov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 67 39 27 66 0.99 16 -
10. Igor Zhilinsky (F) Avangard Omsk 59 48 17 65 1.10 10 -
                   
11. Ildar Rakhmatullin (RW) SK Uritskogo Kazan 72 45 19 64 0.89 74 -
12. Alexei Vinnik (F) Molot Perm 71 46 17 63 0.89 42 -
13. Igor Tulyakov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 72 34 29 63 0.88 87 -
14. Konstantin Shafranov (RW) SKA Novosibirsk 71 38 23 61 0.86 33 -
15. Sergei Tolstykh (F) Kristall Saratov 72 37 21 58 0.81 32 -
16. Andrei Solovyov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 72 16 42 58 0.81 36 -
17. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) SKA Sverdlovsk 66 35 22 57 0.86 18 -
18. Andrei Yaufman (F) Avangard Omsk 66 32 25 57 0.86 55 -
19. Sergei Zhebrovsky (F) Kristall Saratov 66 26 29 55 0.83 90 -
20. Igor Latyshev (F) SKA Novosibirsk 70 35 19 54 0.77 18 -
                   
21. Sergei Lantratov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 68 36 17 53 0.78 10 -
22. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) SKA Novosibirsk 71 36 17 53 0.75 40 -
23. Igor Bazhenov (F) Kristall Saratov 72 36 17 53 0.74 22 -
24. Nikolai Ustinov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 65 22 31 53 0.82 56 -
25. Igor Khramtsov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 64 36 16 52 0.81 86 -
26. Artur Sultanov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 68 34 18 52 0.77 32 -
27. Sergei Varnavsky (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 66 31 21 52 0.79 29 -
28. Eduard Polyakov (RW) Avangard Omsk 66 26 26 52 0.79 12 -
29. Sergei Bushmelev (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 70 29 22 51 0.73 67 -
30. Vladimir Shikhanov (F) Lada Togliatti 72 21 30 51 0.71 32 -
                   
31. Sergei Muravyov (F) SKA MVO Kalinin 71 38 12 50 0.70 12 -
32. Sergei Devyatkov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 66 32 18 50 0.76 69 -
33. Oleg Shulayev (F) Avtomobilist Karaganda 72 31 19 50 0.69 44 -
34. Andrei Popugayev (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 68 26 24 50 0.74 50 -
35. Andrei Vakhrushev (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 72 25 25 50 0.69 18 -
36. Sergei Stolbun (F) SK Uritskogo Kazan 72 23 27 50 0.69 29 -
37. Juri Tsepilov (D) Talleks Tallinn 72 38 11 49 0.68 36 -
38. Oleg Groshev (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 71 26 23 49 0.69 12 -
39. Rashit Gimayev (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 64 21 28 49 0.77 35 -
40. Vladimir Kouznetsov (F) Molot Perm 54 19 30 49 0.91 32 -
                   
41. Vadim Morozov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 71 33 15 48 0.68 51 -
42. Sergei Molchanov (C) Izhstal Izhevsk 62 24 24 48 0.77 90 -
43. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) SKA Sverdlovsk 65 24 24 48 0.74 46 -
44. Vladimir Novosyolov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 66 21 27 48 0.73 34 -
45. Igor Ulshin (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 65 16 32 48 0.74 16 -
46. Nikolai Akimov (RW) Izhorets Leningrad 63 28 19 47 0.75 50 -
47. Dmitri Dmitriyev (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 68 22 25 47 0.69 42 -
48. Sergei Yelakov (LW) Avangard Omsk 54 20 27 47 0.87 18 -
49. Vitali Mishanin (F) SKA Novosibirsk 69 22 24 46 0.67 38 -
50. Valerijs Vaulins (F) Talleks Tallinn 63 36 9 45 0.71 56 -
                   
51. Andrei S. Makarov (RW) SK Uritskogo Kazan 69 33 12 45 0.65 57 -
52. Viktor Kovalyonok (F) Izhorets Leningrad 66 31 14 45 0.68 22 -
53. Vasili Kamenev (F) Izhorets Leningrad 68 31 14 45 0.66 44 -
54. Yuri Nikonov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 60 28 17 45 0.75 73 -
55. Vladimir Yefremov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 70 28 17 45 0.64 35 -
56. Sergei Ivanov (F) Metallurg Chelyabinsk 71 27 18 45 0.63 38 -
57. Marat Mullagaleyev (F) Molot Perm 72 23 22 45 0.63 34 -
58. Boris Molchanov (F) Metallurg Chelyabinsk 64 27 17 44 0.69 8 -
59. Yevgeni Taranov (F) SKA MVO Kalinin 57 22 22 44 0.77 24 -
60. Vladimir Leonov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 65 19 25 44 0.68 36 -
                   
61. Dmitri Fedin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 60 31 12 43 0.72 42 -
62. Gennadi Kotenok (F) ShVSM Kyiv 58 30 13 43 0.74 12 -
63. Viktor Belyakov (F) totals 73 25 18 43 0.59 2 -
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa 39 11 7 18 0.46 0 -
    SKA Sverdlovsk 34 14 11 25 0.74 2 -
64. Pavel Tsukanov (F) SKA Novosibirsk 72 29 13 42 0.58 56 -
65. Oleg Maslov (F) Kristall Saratov 69 24 18 42 0.61 28 -
66. Yuri Rykhlov (LW) Izhorets Leningrad 70 20 21 41 0.59 43 -
67. Andrej Fuchs (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 65 19 22 41 0.63 36 -
68. Sergei Korchagin (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 72 28 12 40 0.56 52 -
69. Andrei Koshkin (LW) Molot Perm 72 26 14 40 0.56 10 -
70. Andrei Yagoda (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 46 22 18 40 0.87 8 -
                   
71. Yuri Zuyev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 70 18 22 40 0.57 74 -
72. Vladimir Yelovikov (F) Avangard Omsk 61 15 25 40 0.66 39 -
73. Stanislav Shadrin (F) Metallurg Chelyabinsk 51 32 7 39 0.77 57 -
74. Sergei Gubarev (C) Avangard Omsk 72 30 9 39 0.54 54 -
75. Pavel Pashkevich (RW) Izhorets Leningrad 72 25 14 39 0.54 44 -
76. Andrei Zyryanov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 67 22 17 39 0.58 34 -
77. Sergei Vologzhanin (D) Izhstal Izhevsk 72 21 18 39 0.54 40 -
78. Sergei Martynov (F) Lada Togliatti 71 16 23 39 0.55 24 -
79. Valeri Belousov (F) Kristall Saratov 72 15 24 39 0.54 22 -
80. Alexei Oleksiyenko (F) ShVSM Kyiv 69 24 14 38 0.55 24 -
                   
81. Igor Belyayevsky (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 51 23 15 38 0.75 8 -
82. Sergei Kirillov (F) Talleks Tallinn 58 21 17 38 0.66 34 -
83. Igor Ivliyev (F) totals 72 21 16 37 0.51 26 -
    Lada Togliatti 18 2 2 4 0.22 8 -
    Talleks Tallinn 54 19 14 33 0.61 18 -
84. Yevgeni Tyutikov (D) Sibir Novosibirsk 71 20 17 37 0.52 52 -
85. Igor Dorokhin (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 68 18 19 37 0.54 56 -
86. Oleg Puzanov (C) Talleks Tallinn 64 17 20 37 0.58 16 -
87. Alexander Spirin (C/D) Kristall Elektrostal 69 15 22 37 0.54 82 -
88. Galym Mambetaliyev (F) SKA Novosibirsk 65 22 14 36 0.55 39 -
89. Vladimir Gromilin (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 34 21 15 36 1.06 16 -
90. Alexei Pogodin (C/LW) Molot Perm 69 21 15 36 0.52 32 -
                   
91. Sergei Kudyashov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 46 20 16 36 0.78 16 -
92. Artur Rezyapov (F) SKA Sverdlovsk 63 20 16 36 0.57 20 -
93. Vyacheslav Golovin (F) Izhorets Leningrad 72 14 22 36 0.50 48 -
94. Sergei Belkin (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 71 25 10 35 0.49 18 -
95. Igor Romashin (C/LW) SK Uritskogo Kazan 60 19 16 35 0.58 22 -
96. Igor Boriskov (RW) SKA MVO Kalinin 69 19 16 35 0.51 54 -
97. Ruslan Suleimanov (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 64 18 17 35 0.55 42 -
98. Sergei Gorev (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 70 14 21 35 0.50 45 -
99. Ali Burkhanov (F) SKA MVO Kalinin 55 23 11 34 0.62 98 -
100. Vladimir Khlamov (F) Luch Sverdlovsk 69 23 11 34 0.49 18 -
662 players found | Previous page | Next page
1988-1989 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV% W L T SO TOI SVS GA
1. Vadims Nikitins Lada Togliatti 46 2.78 - - - - - - - -
2. Alexander Tyzhnykh Salavat Yulaev Ufa 55 3.20 - - - - - - - -
3. Alexander Vasilyev Lada Togliatti 32 3.68 - - - - - - - -
4. Andrei Vasilevsky Salavat Yulaev Ufa 19 3.90 - - - - - - - -
5. Yevgeni Gusin Kristall Elektrostal 36 4.11 - - - - - - - -
6. Alexander Nikiforov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 4.45 - - - - - - - -
7. Guntis Karklins Izhstal Izhevsk 70 - - - - - - - - -
8. Sergei Moskalyov Sibir Novosibirsk 69 - - - - - - - - -
9. Dmitri Losev Izhorets Leningrad 66 - - - - - - - - -
10. Sergei Zhukov SKA Novosibirsk 65 - - - - - - - - -
                         
11. Andrus Ahi Talleks Tallinn 64 - - - - - - - - -
12. Sergei Khramtsov Avangard Omsk 64 - - - - - - - - -
13. Alexei Scheblinov Kristall Saratov 56 - - - - - - - - -
14. Leonid Shilyayev Avtomobilist Karaganda 55 - - - - - - - - -
15. Albert Shirgaziyev Molot Perm 52 - - - - - - - - -
16. Viktor Demchenko Metallurg Chelyabinsk 52 - - - - - - - - -
17. Alexander Voropayev Luch Sverdlovsk 50 - - - - - - - - -
18. Vladimir Borodulin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 50 - - - - - - - - -
19. Sergei Salnikov Kristall Elektrostal 48 - - - - - - - - -
20. Vadim Zhelnin Metallurg Chelyabinsk 46 - - - - - - - - -
                         
21. Vladimir Balandin Avtomobilist Karaganda 44 - - - - - - - - -
22. Yuri Nikitin totals 42 - - - - - - - - -
    Lada Togliatti 15 1.73 - - - - - - - -
    Kristall Saratov 27 - - - - - - - - -
23. Sergei Kiryakhin SK Uritskogo Kazan 42 - - - - - - - - -
24. Rashit Davydov SKA MVO Kalinin 42 - - - - - - - - -
25. Alexander Filippenko Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 - - - - - - - - -
26. Airat Mukhitov totals 40 - - - - - - - - -
    SK Uritskogo Kazan 19 - - - - - - - - -
    SKA Sverdlovsk 21 - - - - - - - - -
27. Alexander Dmitriyev Avangard Omsk 40 - - - - - - - - -
28. Anatoli Ossipov Talleks Tallinn 37 - - - - - - - - -
29. Valeri Yerokhin Molot Perm 37 - - - - - - - - -
30. Dmitri Kuroshin SKA MVO Kalinin 35 - - - - - - - - -
                         
31. Sergei Chilikov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 34 - - - - - - - - -
32. Yevgeni Brul ShVSM Kyiv 34 - - - - - - - - -
33. Yuri Shuvayev SKA Sverdlovsk 33 - - - - - - - - -
34. Dmitri Nikitukhin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 31 - - - - - - - - -
35. Pavel Mikhonik ShVSM Kyiv 30 - - - - - - - - -
36. Konstantin Sannikov Luch Sverdlovsk 24 - - - - - - - - -
37. Alexander Uryupov Sibir Novosibirsk 23 - - - - - - - - -
38. Andrei Batalov SKA Sverdlovsk 20 - - - - - - - - -
39. Yevgeni Loiferman Izhstal Izhevsk 16 - - - - - - - - -
40. Daniil Garber Kristall Saratov 16 - - - - - - - - -
                         
41. Andrei Fedotov Izhstal Izhevsk 15 - - - - - - - - -
42. Sergei Abramov SK Uritskogo Kazan 15 - - - - - - - - -
43. Ivan Vasilyev Izhorets Leningrad 15 - - - - - - - - -
44. Sergei Tkachenko ShVSM Kyiv 10 - - - - - - - - -
45. Waldemar Quapp SKA Novosibirsk 10 - - - - - - - - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Leonid Fatikov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1 5.00 - - - - - - - -
2. Alexei Sharnin Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1 8.00 - - - - - - - -
3. Andrei Karpov ShVSM Kyiv 9 - - - - - - - - -
4. Alexei Davydov SKA Sverdlovsk 9 - - - - - - - - -
5. Alexei Yemelyanov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 8 - - - - - - - - -
6. Vladimir Polyakov Kristall Elektrostal 8 - - - - - - - - -
7. Sergei Sibirtsev Talleks Tallinn 6 - - - - - - - - -
8. Andrei Bunin Izhorets Leningrad 4 - - - - - - - - -
9. Alexander Semyonov Luch Sverdlovsk 4 - - - - - - - - -
10. Andrei Goltsev ShVSM Kyiv 4 - - - - - - - - -
                         
11. Vladimir Levin Avangard Omsk 2 - - - - - - - - -
12. Vitali Solovyov Luch Sverdlovsk 2 - - - - - - - - -
13. Rushan Yavayev SKA MVO Kalinin 2 - - - - - - - - -
14. Igor Fetisov Kristall Elektrostal 2 - - - - - - - - -
15. Oleg Ponomaryov Luch Sverdlovsk 1 - - - - - - - - -
16. Eduard Sidorov Metallurg Chelyabinsk 1 - - - - - - - - -
17. Andrei Yevdokimov Kristall Elektrostal 1 - - - - - - - - -
18. Constantine Bakhutashvili SKA MVO Kalinin 1 - - - - - - - - -
19. Sergei Serikov Talleks Tallinn 1 - - - - - - - - -
20. Alexander Shimin SKA Sverdlovsk 1 - - - - - - - - -