SWHL D (W) SWHL D (W)
SWHL D (W) Team Rosters
Beo Yetis Ladies [women]
CP Meyrin Femmes
EHC Basel Hockey Ladies
EHC Bern 96 Damen
EHC Rheinfelden Ladies
EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz Damenteam
EHC Schaffhausen Damen II
EHC Zuchwil Damen
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Luzern Damen
HC Luzern Damen II
HC Moutier Féminin
HC White Wolves Wollerau
HC Wohlen Freiamt Frauen
HC3Chêne Féminin
HCVW Academy Girls
HCVW Academy Girls II
Hockey Ladies Oberwallis [women]
Lausanne HC Féminin II
Lausanne HC Féminin III
Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames III
2026-2027 Season
HC Valais Academy Girls and Lausanne HC Féminin II share the lead in the 2026-27 SWHL D (W) standings with 9 points. EHC Zuchwil Damen (6 points) and Hockey Ladies Oberwallis (6 points) follow.
2026-2027 SWHL D (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Zuchwil Damen | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 20 | 6 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz Damenteam | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 3. | HC Luzern Damen II | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 4. | Beo Yetis Ladies | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 5. | Lausanne HC Féminin III | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -15 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC White Wolves Wollerau | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | HC Wohlen Freiamt Frauen | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
| 3. | HC Luzern Damen | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 4. | EHC Basel Hockey Ladies | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 5. | EHC Schaffhausen Damen II | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 6. | EHC Rheinfelden Ladies | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Valais Academy Girls | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 68 | 9 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Lausanne HC Féminin II | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 45 | 9 | 3.00 | - |
| 3. | Hockey Ladies Oberwallis | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 3.00 | - |
| 4. | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Femmes | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 5. | HC Moutier Féminin | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1.50 | - |
| 6. | CP Meyrin Femmes | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | HC3Chêne Féminin | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 89 | -75 | 3 | 0.60 | - |
| 8. | HCVW Academy Girls II | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | -30 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 9. | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames III | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | -44 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2026-2027 SWHL D (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 32 | 10 | 42 | 0 | |
| 2. | 3 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0 | |
| 3. | 3 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0 | |
| 4. | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0 |
2026-2027 SWHL D (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 16.00 | - | |
| 2. | 1 | 10.61 | - | |
| 3. | 2 | 5.50 | - | |
| 4. | 2 | 5.43 | - | |
| 5. | 2 | 3.33 | - |
2026-2027 SWHL D (W) Demographics
Loading...
SWHL D (W) Games
No Data Found
SWHL D (W) Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames III | Lausanne HC Féminin | |||
| Confirmed | HC Luzern Damen | EVZ Women's Team | |||
| Confirmed | Fribourg Ladies Hockey-Club | HC Sierre Féminin | |||
| Confirmed | CP Meyrin Femmes | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames | |||
| Confirmed | HC Sierre Féminin | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames |
2026-2027 SWHL D (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 SWHL D (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
SWHL D (W) Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Beo Yetis Ladies [women] | 3 | 53 | - | - | 27.67 |
| 2. | CP Meyrin Femmes | 13 | 563 | - | - | 33.62 |
| 3. | EHC Zuchwil Damen | 14 | 445 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 27.31 |
| 4. | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 17 | 822 | 5'7" | 157 lbs | 28.71 |
| 5. | HC Moutier Féminin | 3 | 68 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 6. | HC White Wolves Wollerau | 14 | 484 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 29.29 |
| 7. | HC Wohlen Freiamt Frauen | 5 | 180 | - | - | 30.40 |
| 8. | HC3Chêne Féminin | 3 | 58 | - | - | 31.00 |
| 9. | HCVW Academy Girls | 15 | 105 | - | - | 24.00 |
| 10. | Hockey Ladies Oberwallis [women] | 9 | 237 | 5'6" | 154 lbs | 29.78 |
| 11. | Lausanne HC Féminin II | 14 | 606 | - | - | 22.57 |
| 12. | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames III | 10 | 382 | - | - | 27.80 |
SWHL D (W) Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 56 yrs | |
| 2. | 53 yrs | |
| 3. | 53 yrs | |
| 4. | 52 yrs | |
| 5. | 50 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'8" | |
| 2. | 5'7" | |
| 3. | 5'7" | |
| 4. | 5'6" | |
| 5. | 5'6" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 157 lbs | |
| 2. | 154 lbs | |
| 3. | 154 lbs | |
| 4. | 143 lbs | |
| 5. | 132 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 13 yrs | |
| 2. | 14 yrs | |
| 3. | 14 yrs | |
| 4. | 15 yrs | |
| 5. | 15 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'3" | |
| 2. | 5'5" | |
| 3. | 5'6" | |
| 4. | 5'6" | |
| 5. | 5'6" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 123 lbs | |
| 2. | 132 lbs | |
| 3. | 143 lbs | |
| 4. | 154 lbs | |
| 5. | 154 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 9 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | CdH Engiadina Damen | SWHL C (W) | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie Les Panthères | SWHL C (W) | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames II | SWHL C (W) | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dragon Queens | SWHL C (W) | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos Ladies | SWHL A | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron Ladies | SWHL A | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bassersdorf Ladies | SWHL B | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | College of the Holy Cross | NCAA | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun Frauen | SWHL B | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
Regular Season
SWHL D (W) All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 165 | 75 | 240 | |
| 2. | 43 | 95 | 64 | 159 | |
| 3. | 67 | 82 | 55 | 137 | |
| 4. | 67 | 87 | 48 | 135 | |
| 5. | 102 | 73 | 54 | 127 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 165 | 75 | 240 | |
| 2. | 43 | 95 | 64 | 159 | |
| 3. | 67 | 87 | 48 | 135 | |
| 4. | 67 | 82 | 55 | 137 | |
| 5. | 102 | 73 | 54 | 127 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 165 | 75 | 240 | |
| 2. | 32 | 53 | 68 | 121 | |
| 3. | 43 | 95 | 64 | 159 | |
| 4. | 67 | 82 | 55 | 137 | |
| 5. | 102 | 73 | 54 | 127 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 95 | 159 | 142 | |
| 2. | 102 | 73 | 127 | 120 | |
| 3. | 44 | 40 | 57 | 107 | |
| 4. | 67 | 18 | 40 | 94 | |
| 5. | 47 | 1 | 5 | 94 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 73 | 54 | 127 | |
| 2. | 93 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 3. | 85 | 18 | 16 | 34 | |
| 4. | 84 | 29 | 16 | 45 | |
| 5. | 83 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 32 | 42 | 14.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 11 | 14 | 7.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6.00 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SWHL D (W) | 14 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 4.93 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 25 | 64 | 4.27 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 4.92 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 19 | 58 | 3.87 | 0 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 49 | 8 | 57 | 3.80 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SWHL D (W) | 14 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 4.93 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 25 | 64 | 4.27 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 19 | 58 | 3.87 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SWHL D (W) | 14 | 38 | 18 | 56 | 4.00 | 4 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 18 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 3.06 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 11 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 4.91 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 25 | 64 | 4.27 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 4.92 | 6 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 3.58 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 16 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 1.19 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | SWHL D (W) | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 14 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.00 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SWHL D (W) | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.00 | 48 |