SWHL D (W) SWHL D (W) 2025-2026
SWHL D (W) Team Rosters
Beo Yetis Ladies [women]
CP Meyrin Femmes
EHC Basel Hockey Ladies
EHC Bern 96 Damen
EHC Rheinfelden Ladies
EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz Damenteam
EHC Schaffhausen Damen II
EHC Thun Frauen II
EHC Zuchwil Damen
HC Ajoie Les Panthères
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds
HC Luzern Damen
HC Luzern Damen II
HC Moutier Féminin
HC White Wolves Wollerau
HC Wohlen Freiamt Frauen
HCVW Academy Girls II
Hockey Ladies Oberwallis [women]
Lausanne HC Féminin II
Lausanne HC Féminin III
Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames III
2025-2026 Season
EHC Thun Frauen II finished first in the 2025-26 SWHL D (W) standings with 50 points. Hockey Ladies Oberwallis (47 points) and Lausanne HC Féminin II (42 points) followed.
2025-2026 SWHL D (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Basel Hockey Ladies | 16 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 35 | 53 | 41 | 2.56 | - |
| 2. | EHC Zuchwil Damen | 16 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 37 | 64 | 40 | 2.50 | - |
| 3. | HC White Wolves Wollerau | 16 | 7 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 47 | -16 | 22 | 1.38 | - |
| 4. | EHC Schaffhausen Damen II | 16 | 3 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 67 | -53 | 10 | 0.63 | - |
| 5. | HC Luzern Damen | 16 | 1 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 68 | -48 | 7 | 0.44 | - |
| 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Thun Frauen II | 20 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 32 | 133 | 50 | 2.50 | Promoted |
| 2. | Lausanne HC Féminin II | 20 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 39 | 50 | 42 | 2.10 | - |
| 3. | EHC Bern 96 Damen | 20 | 10 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 59 | 1 | 36 | 1.80 | - |
| 4. | Beo Yetis Ladies | 20 | 9 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 31 | 1.55 | - |
| 5. | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames III | 20 | 3 | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 134 | -69 | 12 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz Damenteam | 20 | 1 | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 149 | -115 | 9 | 0.45 | - |
| 3 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hockey Ladies Oberwallis | 16 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 12 | 114 | 47 | 2.94 | - |
| 2. | CP Meyrin Femmes | 16 | 10 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 45 | 19 | 31 | 1.94 | - |
| 3. | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Femmes | 16 | 10 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 42 | 60 | 30 | 1.88 | - |
| 4. | HCVW Academy Girls II | 16 | 4 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 109 | -65 | 12 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | Lausanne HC Féminin III | 16 | 0 | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 141 | -128 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2025-2026 SWHL D (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 2 | |
| 2. | 16 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 0 | |
| 3. | 15 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 10 | |
| 4. | 16 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 4 | |
| 5. | 12 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 20 |
2025-2026 SWHL D (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 7.86 | - | |
| 2. | 20 | 6.65 | - | |
| 3. | 10 | 5.59 | - | |
| 4. | 6 | 4.01 | - | |
| 5. | 14 | 3.73 | - |
2025-2026 SWHL D (W) Demographics
Loading...
SWHL D (W) Games
No Data Found
SWHL D (W) Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Ajoie Les Panthères | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames | |||
| Confirmed | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames III | Lausanne HC Féminin | |||
| Confirmed | HC Luzern Damen | EVZ Women's Team | |||
| Confirmed | CP Meyrin Femmes | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames | |||
| Confirmed | HC Luzern Damen | ZSC Lions Frauen |
2027-2028 SWHL D (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
SWHL D (W) Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CP Meyrin Femmes | 24 | 1 603 | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 30.42 |
| 2. | EHC Basel Hockey Ladies | 20 | 422 | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 33.00 |
| 3. | EHC Bern 96 Damen | 15 | 667 | 5'2" | 99 lbs | 24.40 |
| 4. | EHC Schaffhausen Damen II | 1 | 27 | - | - | 27.00 |
| 5. | EHC Thun Frauen II | 27 | 778 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 23.88 |
| 6. | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 20 | 1 730 | - | - | 27.25 |
| 7. | HC White Wolves Wollerau | 21 | 1 484 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 29.48 |
| 8. | HCVW Academy Girls II | 20 | 1 056 | - | - | 18.45 |
| 9. | Hockey Ladies Oberwallis [women] | 22 | 872 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 28.27 |
| 10. | Lausanne HC Féminin II | 26 | 1 906 | 5'0" | 128 lbs | 21.64 |
| 11. | Lausanne HC Féminin III | 8 | 305 | - | - | 39.13 |
| 12. | Neuchâtel Hockey Academy Dames III | 17 | 1 008 | 5'5" | 143 lbs | 25.76 |
| 13. | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lady Lakers II | 1 | 0 | 5'2" | 128 lbs | 22.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron Ladies | SWHL A | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lady Lakers | SWHL B | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Brandis Ladies | SWHL B | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos Ladies | SWHL A | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Austria (all) | International (W) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun Frauen | SWHL B | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | College of the Holy Cross | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun Frauen | SWHL B | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Regular Season
SWHL D (W) All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 127 | 52 | 179 | |
| 2. | 43 | 95 | 64 | 159 | |
| 3. | 64 | 75 | 54 | 129 | |
| 4. | 64 | 83 | 44 | 127 | |
| 5. | 99 | 66 | 51 | 117 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 127 | 52 | 179 | |
| 2. | 43 | 95 | 64 | 159 | |
| 3. | 64 | 83 | 44 | 127 | |
| 4. | 64 | 75 | 54 | 129 | |
| 5. | 26 | 71 | 36 | 107 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 44 | 67 | 111 | |
| 2. | 43 | 95 | 64 | 159 | |
| 3. | 64 | 75 | 54 | 129 | |
| 4. | 45 | 127 | 52 | 179 | |
| 5. | 99 | 66 | 51 | 117 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 95 | 159 | 142 | |
| 2. | 99 | 66 | 117 | 118 | |
| 3. | 44 | 40 | 57 | 107 | |
| 4. | 47 | 1 | 5 | 94 | |
| 5. | 70 | 13 | 26 | 86 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 66 | 51 | 117 | |
| 2. | 90 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |
| 3. | 87 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 4. | 82 | 31 | 22 | 53 | |
| 5. | 82 | 17 | 15 | 32 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 11 | 14 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 5. | 6 | 23 | 35 | 5.83 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SWHL D (W) | 14 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 4.93 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 25 | 64 | 4.27 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 4.92 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 19 | 58 | 3.87 | 0 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 49 | 8 | 57 | 3.80 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SWHL D (W) | 14 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 4.93 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 25 | 64 | 4.27 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 19 | 58 | 3.87 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SWHL D (W) | 14 | 38 | 18 | 56 | 4.00 | 4 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 18 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 3.06 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 11 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 4.91 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 15 | 39 | 25 | 64 | 4.27 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 4.92 | 6 |
SWHL D (W) All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | SWHL D (W) | 12 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 3.58 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 16 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 1.19 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | SWHL D (W) | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SWHL D (W) | 14 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.00 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SWHL D (W) | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.00 | 48 |