U17 SM-sarja U17 SM-sarja 2016-2017
2016-2017 Season
HIFK U17 finished first in the 2016-17 U17 SM-sarja standings with 107 points. Ilves U17 (95 points) and Ässät U17 (83 points) followed.
2016-2017 U17 SM-sarja Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alkusarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HIFK U17 | 28 | 21 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 145 | 55 | 90 | 67 | 2.39 | - |
| 2. | Ässät U17 | 28 | 17 | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 147 | 97 | 50 | 56 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | KalPa U17 | 28 | 15 | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 109 | 81 | 28 | 56 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | Ilves U17 | 28 | 17 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 162 | 84 | 78 | 55 | 1.96 | - |
| 5. | Tappara U17 | 28 | 14 | - | 6 | 5 | 3 | 100 | 78 | 22 | 55 | 1.96 | - |
| 6. | HPK U17 | 28 | 16 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 112 | 83 | 29 | 52 | 1.86 | - |
| 7. | Karhu-Kissat U17 | 28 | 12 | - | 11 | 2 | 3 | 90 | 108 | -18 | 43 | 1.54 | - |
| 8. | Blues EKS U17 | 28 | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | 103 | 109 | -6 | 42 | 1.50 | - |
| 9. | JYP U17 | 28 | 9 | - | 11 | 4 | 4 | 93 | 101 | -8 | 39 | 1.39 | - |
| 10. | Kiekko-Vantaa U17 | 28 | 10 | - | 12 | 2 | 4 | 86 | 97 | -11 | 38 | 1.36 | - |
| 11. | HJK U17 | 28 | 9 | - | 15 | 0 | 4 | 91 | 130 | -39 | 31 | 1.11 | Relegated |
| 12. | SaiPa U17 | 28 | 8 | - | 16 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 115 | -28 | 30 | 1.07 | Relegated |
| 13. | KKP U17 | 28 | 7 | - | 19 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 130 | -58 | 23 | 0.82 | Relegated |
| 14. | TPS U17 | 28 | 6 | - | 19 | 1 | 2 | 82 | 149 | -67 | 22 | 0.79 | Relegated |
| 15. | Pelicans U17 | 28 | 4 | - | 19 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 117 | -62 | 21 | 0.75 | Relegated |
| Loppusarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HIFK U17 | 46 | 33 | - | 9 | 4 | 0 | 231 | 106 | 125 | 107 | 2.33 | Champion |
| 2. | Ilves U17 | 46 | 29 | - | 12 | 3 | 2 | 266 | 150 | 116 | 95 | 2.07 | Final loss |
| 3. | Ässät U17 | 46 | 24 | - | 16 | 5 | 1 | 223 | 175 | 48 | 83 | 1.80 | Bronze game loss |
| 4. | KalPa U17 | 46 | 23 | - | 15 | 6 | 2 | 176 | 152 | 24 | 83 | 1.80 | Bronze game win |
| 5. | Tappara U17 | 46 | 21 | - | 14 | 6 | 5 | 164 | 142 | 22 | 80 | 1.74 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Blues EKS U17 | 46 | 23 | - | 17 | 2 | 4 | 182 | 162 | 20 | 77 | 1.67 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HPK U17 | 46 | 23 | - | 18 | 2 | 3 | 179 | 167 | 12 | 76 | 1.65 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | JYP U17 | 46 | 15 | - | 20 | 6 | 5 | 165 | 188 | -23 | 62 | 1.35 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Karhu-Kissat U17 | 46 | 15 | - | 21 | 2 | 8 | 141 | 188 | -47 | 57 | 1.24 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Kiekko-Vantaa U17 | 46 | 13 | - | 23 | 4 | 6 | 144 | 187 | -43 | 53 | 1.15 | Did not make playoffs |
2016-2017 U17 SM-sarja Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 20 | |
| 2. | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 37 | |
| 3. | 38 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 32 | |
| 4. | 43 | 42 | 36 | 78 | 16 | |
| 5. | 41 | 34 | 40 | 74 | 10 |
2016-2017 U17 SM-sarja Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | - | .928 | |
| 2. | 11 | - | .921 | |
| 3. | 32 | - | .919 | |
| 4. | 31 | - | .919 | |
| 5. | 20 | - | .919 |
2016-2017 U17 SM-sarja Demographics
Loading...
U17 SM-sarja Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 U17 SM-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U17 SM-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
U17 SM-sarja Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Blues EKS U17 | 36 | 882 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.75 |
| 2. | HIFK U17 | 35 | 922 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.83 |
| 3. | HPK U17 | 31 | 914 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.84 |
| 4. | Ilves U17 | 31 | 807 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.71 |
| 5. | JYP U17 | 31 | 845 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.84 |
| 6. | KKP U17 | 1 | 4 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 14.00 |
| 7. | KalPa U17 | 39 | 897 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.72 |
| 8. | Karhu-Kissat U17 | 34 | 976 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.68 |
| 9. | Kiekko-Vantaa U17 | 41 | 686 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.56 |
| 10. | TPS U17 | 1 | 29 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 16.00 |
| 11. | Tappara U17 | 30 | 782 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.60 |
| 12. | Ässät U17 | 37 | 806 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.70 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HYC Herentals | Belgium | 5 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Malax IF | II-divisioona | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KOOVEE II | II-divisioona | 8 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | TuusKi | II-divisioona | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | 7 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Ambrì-Piotta | NL | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 |
Regular Season
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | |
| 2. | 48 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 3. | 48 | 49 | 37 | 86 | |
| 4. | 39 | 38 | 44 | 82 | |
| 5. | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 49 | 37 | 86 | |
| 2. | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | |
| 3. | 43 | 42 | 36 | 78 | |
| 4. | 70 | 41 | 36 | 77 | |
| 5. | 36 | 41 | 25 | 66 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | |
| 2. | 48 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 3. | 46 | 24 | 53 | 77 | |
| 4. | 41 | 26 | 48 | 74 | |
| 5. | 38 | 18 | 47 | 65 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 0 | 4 | 180 | |
| 2. | 34 | 25 | 48 | 163 | |
| 3. | 38 | 4 | 16 | 156 | |
| 4. | 37 | 8 | 23 | 139 | |
| 5. | 33 | 3 | 20 | 135 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |
| 2. | 79 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
| 3. | 73 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |
| 4. | 71 | 25 | 29 | 54 | |
| 5. | 70 | 41 | 36 | 77 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3.75 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 2.50 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 48 | 34 | 64 | 98 | 2.04 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 48 | 49 | 37 | 86 | 1.79 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 38 | 38 | 44 | 82 | 2.16 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 2.19 | 37 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 48 | 49 | 37 | 86 | 1.79 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 1.81 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 43 | 42 | 36 | 78 | 1.81 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 36 | 41 | 25 | 66 | 1.83 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 38 | 38 | 44 | 82 | 2.16 | 30 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 2.50 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 48 | 34 | 64 | 98 | 2.04 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 24 | 53 | 77 | 1.67 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 41 | 26 | 48 | 74 | 1.80 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U17 SM-sarja | 38 | 18 | 47 | 65 | 1.71 | 36 |
U17 SM-sarja All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 34 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 1.41 | 163 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 38 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.42 | 156 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U17 SM-sarja | 37 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.62 | 139 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 33 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.61 | 135 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 38 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 1.05 | 127 |
List of U17 SM-sarja Champions
U17 SM-sarja Awards
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Best GAA
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Best SVS%
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Most Assists
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Most Assists by Defenseman
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Most Goals
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Most Goals by Defenseman
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Most Penalized Player
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Most Points
- Jr. B2 SM-Sarja Most Points by Defenseman
- U17 SM-sarja Best SVS%
- U17 SM-sarja Bronze Medal
- U17 SM-sarja Champion
- U17 SM-sarja Most Assists
- U17 SM-sarja Most Assists by Defenseman
- U17 SM-sarja Most Goals
- U17 SM-sarja Most Goals by Defenseman
- U17 SM-sarja Most Penalized Player
- U17 SM-sarja Most Points
- U17 SM-sarja Most Points by Defenseman
- U17 SM-sarja Silver Medal