2020-2021 Season
KalPa U17 are 12-1-1 in the 2020-21 U17 Ylempi season with 25 points, 1st in the Alkusarja - Lohko IV and 2nd overall.
2020-2021 KalPa U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #70 | 22 | - | - | R | |||||
| #29 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #28 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #25 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #53 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #74 | 22 | - | - | R | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #34 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #31 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #39 | 22 | Suonenjoki, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #32 | 23 | Kuopio, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #30 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #47 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #29 | 22 | Suonenjoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #38 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #75 | 22 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'8" | 174 | L | ||||
| #2 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #24 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | 21 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #12 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #9 | 21 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #18 | 22 | Nivala, FIN | 5'9" | 161 | R | ||||
| #72 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #41 | 22 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #12 | 21 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 194 | R | ||||
| #26 | 22 | - | - | R | |||||
| #22 | 22 | Kuopio, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #43 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #73 | 22 | Leppävirta, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #13 | 22 | - | - | R | |||||
| #88 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #66 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 22 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
2020-2021 KalPa U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Timo Puhakka - Asst. Coach
Tommi Auvinen - Asst. Coach
Jari Hyvönen - Team Manager
Jyrki Heiskanen - Equipment Manager
Jukka Kankkunen - Equipment Manager
Timo Savolainen
2020-2021 KalPa U17 Demographics
Loading...
KalPa U17 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kuopio, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1929
KalPa U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
KalPa U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 74 | 39 | 17 | 1.55 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| U17 Ylempi | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 103 | 37 | 25 | 1.79 | 1 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | U17 SM-sarja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 23 | 14 | - | 4 | 5 | 207 | 150 | 82 | 1.78 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| U17 SM-sarja | 28 | 13 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 125 | 94 | 46 | 1.64 | 6 | Final group | |
| 2017-2018 | U17 Mestis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U17 SM-sarja | 24 | 9 | 13 | - | 0 | 2 | 65 | 87 | 29 | 1.21 | 11 | Relegated | |
| 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 23 | 15 | - | 6 | 2 | 176 | 152 | 83 | 1.8 | 4 | Bronze game win |
| U17 SM-sarja | 28 | 15 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | 109 | 81 | 56 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 48 | 23 | 17 | - | 4 | 4 | 186 | 155 | 81 | 1.69 | 7 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 18 | 19 | - | 1 | 4 | 143 | 147 | 60 | 1.43 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| U17 SM-sarja | 24 | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 80 | 77 | 39 | 1.63 | 7 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U17 SM-sarja | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 4 | 63 | 77 | 21 | 1.17 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| U17 SM-sarja | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 66 | 48 | 26 | 1.86 | 4 | - | |
| U17 SM-sarja | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 34 | 10 | 1.25 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U17 SM-sarja | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 68 | 39 | 21 | 2.1 | 3 | Promoted |
| U17 SM-sarja | 27 | 11 | 13 | - | 3 | 0 | 115 | 103 | 39 | 1.44 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KuRy | II-divisioona | 6 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 10 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kärpät | Liiga | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Urho | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Chamonix | Ligue Magnus | 10 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | JoKP | Mestis | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Jukurit | Liiga | 13 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KuKi HT | II-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Warkis | II-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Luleå HF | SHL | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.80 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.62 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.93 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | |
| 2. | 35 | 32 | 44 | 76 | |
| 3. | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 | |
| 4. | 36 | 41 | 25 | 66 | |
| 5. | 24 | 19 | 38 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 41 | 25 | 66 | |
| 2. | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | |
| 3. | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 | |
| 4. | 35 | 32 | 44 | 76 | |
| 5. | 40 | 26 | 30 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 32 | 44 | 76 | |
| 2. | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | |
| 3. | 24 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |
| 4. | 37 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 5. | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 15 | 24 | 104 | |
| 2. | 35 | 32 | 76 | 98 | |
| 3. | 43 | 6 | 16 | 93 | |
| 4. | 29 | 3 | 11 | 91 | |
| 5. | 24 | 21 | 33 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 | |
| 2. | 46 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |
| 3. | 46 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |
| 4. | 46 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |
| 5. | 46 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 37 | 77 | 3.08 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 24 | 19 | 57 | 2.38 | |
| 5. | 24 | 23 | 54 | 2.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 3.08 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 1.47 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 36 | 41 | 25 | 66 | 1.83 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 24 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 2.38 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.40 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 36 | 41 | 25 | 66 | 1.83 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 3.08 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 1.47 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.40 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 1.07 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 3.08 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 24 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 2.38 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 37 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 1.30 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 47 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 1.47 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U17 SM-sarja | 41 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 1.24 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 31 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 0.77 | 104 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 43 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.37 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 24 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 1.38 | 89 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U17 SM-sarja | 25 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 1.76 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.57 | 78 |

