U17 Ylempi U17 Ylempi 2020-2021
U17 Ylempi Team Rosters
APV U17
FoPS U17
GrIFK U17
HAKI U17
Hermes U17
Ilves U17
Jeppis U17
JHT U17
Jokipojat U17
Jukurit U17
Karhu-Kissat U17
Kiekko-Espoo EPS U17
Kiekko-Vantaa U17
Kiekkohait U17
KJK U17
KKP U17
KOOVEE U17
Kärpät U17 Pohjoinen
LeKi U17
LLuja U17
Lämärit U17
PaKa U17
Pelicans U17
Pelicans U17 Team
RuoSkA U17
Salamat U17
StU U17
TUTO Hockey U17 Akatemia
VaPS U17
Warkis U17
2020-2021 U17 Ylempi Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alempi jatkosarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | PaKa U17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 45 | 10 | 35 | 8 | 2.00 | No playoffs held |
| 2. | Hermes/Jeppis U17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2.00 | No playoffs held |
| 3. | Jokipojat U17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 31 | 37 | -6 | 7 | 1.17 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | Sawo United U17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 55 | 51 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | No playoffs held |
| 5. | Lämärit U17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | No playoffs held |
| 6. | JPK U17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 28 | 44 | -16 | 2 | 0.40 | No playoffs held |
| 7. | Cobrat U17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 19 | 45 | -26 | 1 | 0.20 | No playoffs held |
| Alkusarja - Lohko I | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KJT Haukat U17 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 124 | 27 | 97 | 26 | 2.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | Viikingit U17 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 104 | 43 | 61 | 20 | 1.43 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | Pelicans U17 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 68 | 40 | 28 | 18 | 1.38 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | HYRI U17 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 81 | 73 | 8 | 16 | 1.23 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | HPK U17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 64 | 94 | -30 | 5 | 0.36 | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | Hunters U17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 31 | 112 | -81 | 5 | 0.36 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 33 | 116 | -83 | 4 | 0.31 | Season Cancelled |
| Alkusarja - Lohko II | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HAKI U17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 109 | 38 | 71 | 23 | 1.77 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | HIFK U17 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 115 | 43 | 72 | 21 | 1.62 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | Karhu-Kissat U17 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 69 | 47 | 22 | 17 | 1.31 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | EVU U17 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 86 | 57 | 29 | 15 | 1.15 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | Salamat U17 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 61 | 64 | -3 | 11 | 0.85 | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | Kiekko-Espoo EPS U17 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 63 | 79 | -16 | 10 | 0.77 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | FoPS U17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 41 | 83 | -42 | 6 | 0.46 | Season Cancelled |
| 8. | Kiekko-Tiikerit U17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 28 | 161 | -133 | 1 | 0.08 | Season Cancelled |
| Alkusarja - Lohko III | |||||||||||||
| 1. | LeKi U17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 104 | 23 | 81 | 23 | 1.77 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | KJK U17 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 104 | 44 | 60 | 23 | 1.64 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | Kiekkohait U17 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 53 | 57 | -4 | 16 | 1.14 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | APV U17 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 54 | 85 | -31 | 12 | 0.86 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | Pyry U17 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 46 | 79 | -33 | 8 | 0.53 | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | Ässät U17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 27 | 100 | -73 | 2 | 0.14 | Season Cancelled |
| Alkusarja - Lohko IV | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KalPa U17 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 103 | 37 | 66 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 2. | KooKoo U17 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 90 | 21 | 69 | 23 | 1.77 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | Jukurit U17 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 93 | 67 | 26 | 22 | 1.47 | - |
| 4. | SaiPa U17 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 50 | 71 | -21 | 10 | 0.71 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | Jokipojat U17 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 69 | 78 | -9 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | Titaanit U17 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 62 | 108 | -46 | 8 | 0.57 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | Sawo United U17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 54 | 81 | -27 | 7 | 0.54 | - |
| 8. | StU U17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 55 | 113 | -58 | 5 | 0.33 | Season Cancelled |
| Alkusarja - Lohko V | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kärpät U17 Etelä | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 84 | 46 | 38 | 19 | 1.46 | - |
| 2. | Cowboys U17 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 76 | 49 | 27 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Kärpät U17 Pohjoinen | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 64 | 56 | 8 | 15 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | Hermes/Jeppis U17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 52 | 71 | -19 | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| 5. | Lämärit U17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 45 | 57 | -12 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
2020-2021 U17 Ylempi Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 50 | |
| 2. | 24 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 28 | |
| 3. | 24 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 24 | |
| 4. | 13 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 18 | |
| 5. | 19 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 4 |
2020-2021 U17 Ylempi Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 0.60 | .960 | |
| 2. | 5 | 1.20 | .956 | |
| 3. | 6 | 2.17 | .939 | |
| 4. | 7 | 1.29 | .933 | |
| 5. | 10 | - | .925 |
2020-2021 U17 Ylempi Demographics
Loading...
U17 Ylempi Games
No Data Found
U17 Ylempi Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Jukurit U17 | PiPS | |||
| Confirmed | Hermes U17 | Team Kuortane | |||
| Confirmed | Kärpät U17 Pohjoinen | YJK | |||
| Confirmed | Hermes U17 | HighSticks HT | |||
| Confirmed | Salamat U17 | Brynäs IF |
2026-2027 U17 Ylempi Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U17 Ylempi Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
U17 Ylempi Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | APV U17 | 23 | 210 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 16.13 |
| 2. | Cobrat U17 | 20 | 262 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.80 |
| 3. | Cowboys U17 | 23 | 242 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.35 |
| 4. | EVU U17 | 31 | 247 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.87 |
| 5. | FoPS U17 | 22 | 241 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.55 |
| 6. | HAKI U17 | 25 | 258 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.76 |
| 7. | HIFK U17 | 24 | 243 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.88 |
| 8. | HKKJ U17 | 30 | 229 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.33 |
| 9. | HPK U17 | 30 | 241 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.63 |
| 10. | HYRI U17 | 31 | 246 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.94 |
| 11. | Hermes U17 | 27 | 214 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.69 |
| 12. | Hunters U17 | 23 | 236 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.17 |
| 13. | JPK U17 | 17 | 137 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.24 |
| 14. | Jokipojat U17 | 43 | 243 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.14 |
| 15. | Jukurit U17 | 23 | 279 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.91 |
| 16. | KJK U17 | 25 | 218 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.88 |
| 17. | KJT Haukat U17 | 23 | 241 | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.91 |
| 18. | KalPa U17 | 35 | 440 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.06 |
| 19. | Karhu-Kissat U17 | 34 | 258 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 16.68 |
| 20. | Kiekko-Espoo EPS U17 | 28 | 255 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.54 |
| 21. | Kiekko-Tiikerit U17 | 31 | 196 | 6'2" | 194 lbs | 16.45 |
| 22. | Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U17 | 11 | 2 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 17.09 |
| 23. | Kiekkohait U17 | 49 | 347 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.41 |
| 24. | KooKoo U17 | 30 | 218 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 16.60 |
| 25. | Kärpät U17 Etelä | 27 | 461 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.85 |
| 26. | Kärpät U17 Pohjoinen | 29 | 414 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.48 |
| 27. | LeKi U17 | 21 | 217 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.62 |
| 28. | Lämärit U17 | 23 | 228 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.22 |
| 29. | PaKa U17 | 20 | 132 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.65 |
| 30. | Pelicans U17 | 28 | 241 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 16.89 |
| 31. | Pyry U17 | 32 | 219 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.41 |
| 32. | SaiPa/Ketterä U17 | 31 | 239 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.16 |
| 33. | Salamat U17 | 23 | 205 | 5'9" | 183 lbs | 16.83 |
| 34. | StU U17 | 18 | 186 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.94 |
| 35. | Viikingit U17 | 33 | 257 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.79 |
| 36. | Warkis U17 | 28 | 324 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.43 |
| 37. | Ässät U17 | 21 | 194 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.62 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 5 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Vernon Vipers | BCHL | 11 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HAKI | III-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Goons | III-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | TUTO Hockey U20 | U20 Mestis | 11 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Jokipojat U20 | U20 Mestis | 10 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | JYP U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 11 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 |
Regular Season
U17 Ylempi All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |
| 2. | 31 | 44 | 48 | 92 | |
| 3. | 28 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |
| 4. | 28 | 50 | 34 | 84 | |
| 5. | 38 | 31 | 47 | 78 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 50 | 34 | 84 | |
| 2. | 49 | 49 | 23 | 72 | |
| 3. | 23 | 45 | 26 | 71 | |
| 4. | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |
| 5. | 31 | 44 | 48 | 92 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |
| 2. | 28 | 36 | 50 | 86 | |
| 3. | 31 | 44 | 48 | 92 | |
| 4. | 37 | 30 | 48 | 78 | |
| 5. | 38 | 31 | 47 | 78 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 13 | 24 | 164 | |
| 2. | 38 | 13 | 25 | 153 | |
| 3. | 25 | 9 | 32 | 145 | |
| 4. | 24 | 14 | 28 | 127 | |
| 5. | 40 | 8 | 26 | 126 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 12 | 9 | 21 | |
| 2. | 49 | 49 | 23 | 72 | |
| 3. | 48 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
| 4. | 48 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |
| 5. | 48 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 11 | 5.50 | |
| 2. | 3 | 6 | 16 | 5.33 | |
| 3. | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | 3.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 31 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 2.97 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 36 | 50 | 86 | 3.07 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 50 | 34 | 84 | 3.00 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 3.08 | 50 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 50 | 34 | 84 | 3.00 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 23 | 45 | 26 | 71 | 3.09 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | 3.61 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 31 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 2.97 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 25 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 3.08 | 50 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | 3.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 36 | 50 | 86 | 3.07 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 31 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 2.97 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 32 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 2.25 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 32 | 24 | 45 | 69 | 2.16 | 14 |
U17 Ylempi All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 25 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1.28 | 145 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 15 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1.40 | 140 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 24 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.17 | 127 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.38 | 125 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 30 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.70 | 120 |