U18 Suomi-sarja U18 Suomi-sarja
U18 Suomi-sarja Team Rosters
FoPS U18
GrIFK U18
HC Nokia U18
Hermes U18
HIFK U18 II
Hokki U18
HPK U18 Akatemia
Ilves U18 Akatemia
Jokipojat U18
JYP U18 Akatemia
KalPa U18 Akatemia
Ketterä U18
Kiekko-Espoo U18 III
Kiekko-Vantaa U18 Akatemia
KJT Haukat U18
Lukko U18 II
Pelicans U18 Akatemia
S-Kiekko U18
Tappara U18 Akatemia
TPS U18 Akatemia
Viikingit U18
VTS U18
2026-2027 U18 Suomi-sarja Standings
No Data Found
2026-2027 U18 Suomi-sarja Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 18 | |
| 2. | 13 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 18 | |
| 3. | 14 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 8 | |
| 4. | 14 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 12 | |
| 5. | 12 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 34 |
2026-2027 U18 Suomi-sarja Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2.00 | .927 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3.00 | .919 | |
| 3. | 5 | 2.60 | .910 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3.27 | .900 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2.00 | .895 |
U18 Suomi-sarja Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 U18 Suomi-sarja Demographics
Loading...
U18 Suomi-sarja Games
No Data Found
U18 Suomi-sarja Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Lukko U18 II | Luja HT | |||
| Confirmed | Jokipojat U18 | PeTo | |||
| Confirmed | Lukko U18 II | Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | KalPa U18 Akatemia | LL-89 | |||
| Confirmed | PESÄ | Ketterä U18 |
2026-2027 U18 Suomi-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U18 Suomi-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
U18 Suomi-sarja Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | FoPS U18 | 24 | 531 | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 16.44 |
| 2. | GrIFK U18 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 17.00 |
| 3. | HIFK U18 II | 23 | 337 | 6'1" | 170 lbs | 16.35 |
| 4. | HPK U18 Akatemia | 32 | 557 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.47 |
| 5. | Jokipojat U18 | 1 | 0 | 6'8" | 187 lbs | 16.00 |
| 6. | Ketterä U18 | 2 | 0 | 6'3" | 170 lbs | 16.50 |
| 7. | S-Kiekko U18 | 1 | 40 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 17.00 |
U18 Suomi-sarja Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 18 yrs | |
| 2. | 17 yrs | |
| 3. | 17 yrs | |
| 4. | 17 yrs | |
| 5. | 17 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 6'9" | |
| 2. | 6'8" | |
| 3. | 6'5" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'3" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 223 lbs | |
| 2. | 214 lbs | |
| 3. | 196 lbs | |
| 4. | 187 lbs | |
| 5. | 185 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Age |
| 1. | 15 yrs | |
| 2. | 15 yrs | |
| 3. | 16 yrs | |
| 4. | 16 yrs | |
| 5. | 16 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Height |
| 1. | 5'5" | |
| 2. | 5'8" | |
| 3. | 5'9" | |
| 4. | 5'9" | |
| 5. | 5'9" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Player | Weight |
| 1. | 126 lbs | |
| 2. | 143 lbs | |
| 3. | 143 lbs | |
| 4. | 146 lbs | |
| 5. | 150 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sport U18 | U18 Mestis | 18 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VTS U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sables | II-divisioona | 10 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sport U18 | U18 Mestis | 16 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 6 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EVU U20 Team | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Salamat | III-divisioona | 9 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HIFK U20 Stadi | U20 Suomi-sarja | 8 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Salamat | III-divisioona | 8 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0 |
Regular Season
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 83 | 67 | 150 | |
| 2. | 52 | 49 | 59 | 108 | |
| 3. | 26 | 62 | 37 | 99 | |
| 4. | 46 | 37 | 52 | 89 | |
| 5. | 55 | 36 | 53 | 89 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 83 | 67 | 150 | |
| 2. | 26 | 62 | 37 | 99 | |
| 3. | 52 | 49 | 59 | 108 | |
| 4. | 43 | 42 | 29 | 71 | |
| 5. | 37 | 41 | 34 | 75 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 83 | 67 | 150 | |
| 2. | 52 | 49 | 59 | 108 | |
| 3. | 24 | 18 | 54 | 72 | |
| 4. | 55 | 36 | 53 | 89 | |
| 5. | 50 | 30 | 53 | 83 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 83 | 150 | 234 | |
| 2. | 36 | 4 | 9 | 169 | |
| 3. | 43 | 2 | 16 | 166 | |
| 4. | 30 | 11 | 34 | 131 | |
| 5. | 13 | 3 | 8 | 131 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 2. | 63 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |
| 3. | 57 | 83 | 67 | 150 | |
| 4. | 56 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |
| 5. | 56 | 26 | 26 | 52 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 14 | 34 | 4.86 | |
| 3. | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 4. | 11 | 23 | 44 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 9 | 17 | 36 | 4.00 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 26 | 62 | 37 | 99 | 3.81 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 22 | 39 | 41 | 80 | 3.64 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 23 | 40 | 37 | 77 | 3.35 | 91 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 24 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 3.04 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 24 | 18 | 54 | 72 | 3.00 | 12 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 26 | 62 | 37 | 99 | 3.81 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 23 | 40 | 37 | 77 | 3.35 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 25 | 40 | 21 | 61 | 2.44 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 22 | 39 | 41 | 80 | 3.64 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 28 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 2.46 | 40 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 24 | 18 | 54 | 72 | 3.00 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 26 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 2.23 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 22 | 39 | 41 | 80 | 3.64 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 24 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 3.04 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 28 | 30 | 40 | 70 | 2.50 | 22 |
U18 Suomi-sarja All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.62 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 18 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.39 | 129 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 18 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 2.22 | 115 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 115 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 21 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.52 | 114 |
