2025-2026 Season
HC Nokia U18 are 6-13-3 in the 2025-26 U18 Mestis season with 20 points, 10th in the Alkusarja and 19th overall.
2025-2026 HC Nokia U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 18 | 5'10" | 148 | L | Junior | |||||
| #35 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #34 | 17 | Ylöjärvi, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #72 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #31 | 18 | Nokia, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | Junior | ||||
| #1 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #4 | 17 | 6'4" | 176 | L | Loan | |||||
| #5 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #67 | 17 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #3 | 16 | Tampere, FIN | 6'4" | 161 | L | Junior | ||||
| #41 | 17 | 5'9" | 159 | L | Loan | |||||
| #14 | 17 | Tampere, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | Loan | ||||
| #24 | 18 | 5'9" | 152 | L | Junior | |||||
| #14 | 16 | - | - | - | Loan | |||||
| #50 | 18 | Nokia, FIN | - | - | - | Junior | ||||
| #38 | 17 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #42 | 17 | Nokia, FIN | - | - | R | Junior | ||||
| #44 | 17 | Pirkkala, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | Loan | ||||
| #19 | 18 | Nokia, FIN | - | - | - | Junior | ||||
| #26 | 17 | Espoo, FIN | 6'4" | 179 | L | Junior | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #17 | 16 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #9 | 18 | Lempäälä, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | R | Junior | ||||
| #25 | 18 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #68 | 17 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 185 | L | Loan | ||||
| #4 | 18 | Nokia, FIN | - | - | - | |||||
| #77 | 18 | Kalajoki, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #13 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 18 | Kangasala, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | R | Junior | ||||
| #47 | 16 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #8 | 17 | 6'0" | 181 | L | Junior | |||||
| #54 | 17 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | Junior | ||||
| #10 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #68 | 17 | Mouhijärvi, FIN | - | - | L | Loan | ||||
| #71 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #6 | 17 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #26 | 16 | - | - | - | Loan | |||||
| #68 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #27 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #73 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #7 | 18 | Nokia, FIN | 5'11" | 143 | L | Junior | ||||
| 17 | Nokia, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | L | Loan | |||||
2025-2026 HC Nokia U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Janne Vesa - Asst. Coach
Harri Kohvakka - Asst. Coach
Janne Koivuniemi - Asst. Coach
Lauri Paalasmaa - Goaltending Coach
Mikko Hyvärinen - Team Manager
Johanna Kyrkkö - Equipment Manager
Jussi Kemppi - Equipment Manager
Ismo Rantala - Equipment Manager
Isto Väisänen
2025-2026 HC Nokia U18 Demographics
Loading...
HC Nokia U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Suomi-sarja
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nokia, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 HC Nokia U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
41 players
- Experience
- HC Nokia U18: 888 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Nokia U16 (U16 Mestis)
- Pyry U20 (U20 Suomi-sarja)
HC Nokia U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | U18 Mestis | |||
| 5 - 2 | U18 Mestis | |||
| 3 - 7 | U18 Mestis | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | U18 Mestis | |||
| 1 - 4 | U18 Mestis |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HC Nokia U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | U18 Mestis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 82 | 48 | 24 | 1.41 | 1 | Qualification | |
| U18 Mestis | 22 | 5 | 13 | - | 1 | 3 | 57 | 94 | 20 | 0.91 | 10 | Relegated | |
| 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 22 | 7 | 11 | - | 2 | 2 | 81 | 103 | 27 | 1.23 | 9 | - |
| U18 Mestis | 18 | 17 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 119 | 38 | 51 | 2.83 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 86 | 53 | 37 | 2.06 | 3 | - |
| U18 Mestis | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 70 | 57 | 33 | 1.83 | 5 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U18 II-div | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 108 | 83 | 29 | 1.45 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | U18 I-div | 26 | 1 | 21 | 4 | - | - | 74 | 173 | 6 | 0.23 | 14 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sport U18 | U18 Mestis | 13 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kisa-Eagles U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KOOVEE U18 | U18 Mestis | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KOOVEE U18 | U18 Mestis | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tappara U18 | U18 SM-sarja | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Tappara U18 | U18 SM-sarja | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 28 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HPK U18 | U18 Mestis | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | LeKi U20 | U20 Mestis | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | LeKi U20 | U20 Mestis | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.18 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.54 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 16.67 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'3" | 198 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.83 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 33 | 64 | 97 | |
| 2. | 73 | 25 | 70 | 95 | |
| 3. | 74 | 47 | 44 | 91 | |
| 4. | 74 | 48 | 41 | 89 | |
| 5. | 32 | 34 | 43 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 48 | 41 | 89 | |
| 2. | 74 | 47 | 44 | 91 | |
| 3. | 32 | 34 | 43 | 77 | |
| 4. | 63 | 33 | 64 | 97 | |
| 5. | 31 | 28 | 30 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 25 | 70 | 95 | |
| 2. | 63 | 33 | 64 | 97 | |
| 3. | 74 | 47 | 44 | 91 | |
| 4. | 32 | 34 | 43 | 77 | |
| 5. | 74 | 48 | 41 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 27 | 68 | 138 | |
| 2. | 21 | 1 | 9 | 129 | |
| 3. | 28 | 7 | 18 | 102 | |
| 4. | 22 | 3 | 6 | 100 | |
| 5. | 65 | 22 | 57 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 2. | 74 | 47 | 44 | 91 | |
| 3. | 74 | 48 | 41 | 89 | |
| 4. | 73 | 25 | 70 | 95 | |
| 5. | 72 | 16 | 29 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 7 | 11 | 3.67 | |
| 3. | 32 | 34 | 77 | 2.41 | |
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 19 | 24 | 37 | 1.95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | U18 I-divisioona | 31 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.87 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 40 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 1.38 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.46 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 1.35 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 34 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 1.32 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 40 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 1.38 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | U18 I-divisioona | 31 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.87 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 34 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 1.32 | 65 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U18 II-divisioona | 19 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 1.95 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 40 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 1.10 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 1.35 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.46 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 1.25 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | U18 I-divisioona | 31 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.87 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 26 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 1.65 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | U18 I-divisioona | 21 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.43 | 129 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | U18 I-divisioona | 22 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.27 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | U18 II-divisioona | 19 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.74 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U18 II-divisioona | 19 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 1.95 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 31 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 0.94 | 76 |
