Damjunior (W) U19 Region (W) 2024-2025
- 2025 - 2026U19 Region (W)
- 2019 - 2025Damjunior (W)
U19 Region (W) Team Rosters
Almtuna IS U19
BIK Karlskoga/Nor IK/FBK 2 U19
Frosta Hockey U19
Hedesunda IF/Brynäs U19
Helsingborgs HC U19
HV71 U19
Hässelby Kälvesta HC U19
IF Björklöven U19
IF Troja-Ljungby U19
IK Göta Bromma U19
Järnbrotts HK U19
Kalix HC/HaparandaTornio U19
Karlskrona HK U19
Kiruna IF/Kiruna Ungdom U19
Luleå HF U19 2
Malmbergets AIF U19
Malmö Redhawks U19
MoDo Hockey U19 2
Munksund-Skuthamns SK U19 1
Munksund-Skuthamns SK U19 2
Timrå IK U19
Vänersborgs HC U19
Väsby IK U19
Växjö Lakers HC U19
Örebro HK/HUF/Hällefors U19
2024-2025 Damjunior (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Clemensnäs HC J20 | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 20 | 28 | 29 | 2.42 | - |
| 2. | Luleå HF J20 | 12 | 4 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 17 | 1.42 | - |
| 3. | MoDo Hockey J20 | 12 | 1 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 8 | 0.67 | - |
| Syd Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Frölunda HC J20 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 35 | 12 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Linköping HC J20 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 2.25 | - |
| 3. | Vänersborgs HC J20 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 5 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | Växjö Lakers HC J20 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 4 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | HV71 J20 | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Brynäs IF J20 | 9 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 8 | 65 | 25 | 2.78 | - |
| 2. | Färjestad BK J20 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 19 | 30 | 21 | 2.10 | - |
| 3. | Leksands IF J20 | 10 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 16 | 53 | 20 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | BIK Karlskoga/Nor IK/FBK 2 J20 | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | Fagersta AIK J20 | 9 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 75 | -56 | 6 | 0.67 | - |
| 6. | Hällefors IK J20 | 10 | 1 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 81 | -71 | 3 | 0.30 | - |
| Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | AIK J20 | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 12 | 95 | 39 | 2.79 | - |
| 2. | Väsby IK J20 | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 38 | 49 | 35 | 2.50 | - |
| 3. | Södertälje SK J20 | 14 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 33 | 44 | 30 | 2.14 | - |
| 4. | Hammarby IF J20 | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 46 | 3 | 21 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Hässelby Kälvesta HC J20 | 14 | 5 | - | 7 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 61 | -13 | 17 | 1.21 | - |
| 6. | Team Norrort J20 | 14 | 4 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 65 | -24 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | Göta/Traneberg J20 | 14 | 4 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 103 | -71 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 8. | Vallentuna Hockey J20 | 14 | 0 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 94 | -83 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Östra Forts | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hässelby Kälvesta HC J20 | 9 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Team Norrort J20 | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 34 | 3 | 13 | 1.44 | - |
| 3. | Vallentuna Hockey J20 | 9 | 2 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 8 | 0.89 | - |
| 4. | Göta/Traneberg J20 | 9 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 41 | -18 | 6 | 0.67 | - |
| Östra Topp 4 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | AIK J20 | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 18 | 49 | 34 | 2.83 | - |
| 2. | Södertälje SK J20 | 12 | 4 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 44 | -2 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Hammarby IF J20 | 12 | 4 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 61 | -32 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Väsby IK J20 | 12 | 3 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 46 | -15 | 10 | 0.83 | - |
| Syd Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Karlskrona HK J20 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 2.80 | - |
| 2. | Rögle BK J20 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 2.20 | - |
| 3. | IF Troja-Ljungby J20 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | Frosta/Lund/Trelleborg J20 | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 6 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | Malmö Redhawks J20 | 5 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 4 | 0.80 | - |
| 6. | Helsingborgs HC J20 | 5 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | -23 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Syd Topp 6 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Frölunda HC J20 | 15 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 14 | 83 | 42 | 2.80 | - |
| 2. | Linköping HC J20 | 15 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 17 | 51 | 36 | 2.40 | - |
| 3. | Karlskrona HK J20 | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 47 | 1 | 23 | 1.53 | - |
| 4. | Rögle BK J20 | 14 | 4 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 48 | -21 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | IF Troja-Ljungby J20 | 15 | 4 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 58 | -27 | 13 | 0.87 | - |
2024-2025 Damjunior (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 43 | 29 | 72 | 10 | |
| 2. | 25 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 16 | |
| 3. | 14 | 37 | 15 | 52 | 4 | |
| 4. | 21 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 8 | |
| 5. | 26 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 4 |
2024-2025 Damjunior (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 1.30 | .935 | |
| 2. | 10 | 1.22 | .932 | |
| 3. | 13 | 2.98 | .930 | |
| 4. | 14 | 2.86 | .924 | |
| 5. | 11 | 3.43 | .922 |
2024-2025 Damjunior (W) Demographics
Loading...
U19 Region (W) Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | |||
| 6 - 1 | |||
| 2 - 1 (OT) | |||
| 0 - 3 | |||
| 0 - 3 |
U19 Region (W) Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Karlskrona HK U19 | Växjö Lakers HC | |||
| Confirmed | Karlskrona HK U19 | Växjö Lakers HC | |||
| Confirmed | Karlskrona HK U19 | Växjö Lakers HC | |||
| Confirmed | Malmö Redhawks U19 | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Malmö Redhawks U19 | IF Björklöven |
2027-2028 U19 Region (W) Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
U19 Region (W) Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AIK U19 | 24 | 771 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 18.50 |
| 2. | BIK Karlskoga/Nor IK/FBK 2 U19 | 36 | 304 | 5'5" | 119 lbs | 16.08 |
| 3. | Brynäs IF U19 | 35 | 364 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 17.80 |
| 4. | Clemensnäs HC U19 | 28 | 300 | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 17.71 |
| 5. | Fagersta AIK U19 | 27 | 310 | 5'4" | 134 lbs | 20.74 |
| 6. | Frosta Hockey U19 | 22 | 351 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 17.18 |
| 7. | Frölunda HC U19 | 35 | 1 281 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 17.63 |
| 8. | Färjestad BK U19 | 29 | 383 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 17.34 |
| 9. | HV71 U19 | 33 | 459 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 16.58 |
| 10. | Hammarby IF U19 | 33 | 727 | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 17.55 |
| 11. | Helsingborgs HC U19 | 18 | 383 | 5'6" | 123 lbs | 17.28 |
| 12. | Hällefors IK U19 | 29 | 264 | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 17.86 |
| 13. | Hässelby Kälvesta HC U19 | 26 | 672 | 5'5" | 126 lbs | 17.12 |
| 14. | IF Troja-Ljungby U19 | 30 | 688 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 17.50 |
| 15. | IK Göta Bromma U19 | 22 | 361 | 5'8" | 139 lbs | 18.45 |
| 16. | Karlskrona HK U19 | 34 | 540 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 18.24 |
| 17. | Leksands IF U19 | 36 | 439 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 17.17 |
| 18. | Linköping HC U19 | 28 | 637 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 18.32 |
| 19. | Luleå HF U19 | 24 | 301 | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 17.58 |
| 20. | Malmö Redhawks U19 | 24 | 300 | 5'4" | 121 lbs | 17.38 |
| 21. | MoDo Hockey U19 | 31 | 456 | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 17.65 |
| 22. | Rögle BK U19 | 28 | 637 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 17.21 |
| 23. | Södertälje SK U19 | 29 | 534 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 17.62 |
| 24. | Team Norrort U19 | 28 | 456 | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 21.11 |
| 25. | Vallentuna Hockey U19 | 24 | 498 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 16.50 |
| 26. | Vänersborgs HC U19 | 23 | 434 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 16.39 |
| 27. | Väsby IK U19 | 29 | 718 | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 16.83 |
| 28. | Växjö Lakers HC U19 | 25 | 448 | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 16.36 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Purcell Hockey Academy 16U | FSL 16U (W) | 8 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ohio State Univ. | NCAA | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Team Remix | IAHL | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | PLHK | 5 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey | SDHL | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fox Hockey Gheorgheni | Romania | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Frölunda HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Genève-Servette HC Féminin | SWHL C (W) | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 |
Regular Season
U19 Region (W) All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 89 | 73 | 162 | |
| 2. | 35 | 101 | 47 | 148 | |
| 3. | 53 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 4. | 73 | 54 | 52 | 106 | |
| 5. | 52 | 52 | 54 | 106 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 101 | 47 | 148 | |
| 2. | 55 | 89 | 73 | 162 | |
| 3. | 53 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 4. | 73 | 54 | 52 | 106 | |
| 5. | 52 | 52 | 54 | 106 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 89 | 73 | 162 | |
| 2. | 55 | 25 | 61 | 86 | |
| 3. | 53 | 58 | 56 | 114 | |
| 4. | 52 | 52 | 54 | 106 | |
| 5. | 73 | 54 | 52 | 106 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 11 | 24 | 149 | |
| 2. | 31 | 3 | 12 | 117 | |
| 3. | 36 | 6 | 16 | 115 | |
| 4. | 53 | 11 | 18 | 102 | |
| 5. | 43 | 41 | 71 | 91 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 12 | 15 | 27 | |
| 2. | 73 | 54 | 52 | 106 | |
| 3. | 69 | 51 | 31 | 82 | |
| 4. | 68 | 27 | 15 | 42 | |
| 5. | 66 | 18 | 42 | 60 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 11 | 18 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 35 | 101 | 148 | 4.23 | |
| 3. | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4.00 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 58 | 30 | 88 | 4.63 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 25 | 43 | 29 | 72 | 2.88 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 19 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 3.47 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 25 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.16 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 58 | 30 | 88 | 4.63 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 25 | 43 | 29 | 72 | 2.88 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 14 | 37 | 15 | 52 | 3.71 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 25 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.16 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 19 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 3.47 | 4 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 19 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 3.47 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 20 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 2.05 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 58 | 30 | 88 | 4.63 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 25 | 43 | 29 | 72 | 2.88 | 10 |
U19 Region (W) All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.24 | 76 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 20 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.40 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.54 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.47 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 66 |