2026-2027 Season
Rögle BK U19 are 4-2-1-1 in the 2026-27 U19 Nationell (W) season with 13 points, 3rd in the Södra and 4th overall.
2026-2027 Rögle BK U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 15 | Odense IK | 5'6" | 165 | L | |||||
| #86 | 16 | Rögle BK | - | - | L | |||||
| #41 | 16 | Värmdö HC | 5'4" | 137 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #20 | 18 | IFK Österåker | 5'8" | 150 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #67 | 18 | Helsingborgs HC | 5'5" | 128 | R | |||||
| #77 | 16 | 5'5" | 139 | L | ||||||
| #89 | 18 | Helsingborgs HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #10 | 16 | HC Scorpions Brno | 5'5" | 139 | L | |||||
| #16 | 19 | Rögle BK | 5'9" | 163 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #4 | 16 | Rögle BK | 5'4" | 115 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #21 | 16 | Halmstad Hammers HC | 5'5" | - | L | |||||
| #8 | 18 | Helsingborgs HC | 5'6" | 143 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #24 | 16 | Stavanger Oilers | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||
| #15 | 17 | Helsingborgs HC | 5'10" | 152 | L | |||||
| #79 | 18 | Rögle BK | 5'5" | 128 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #22 | 16 | Lund Giants HC | 5'6" | 128 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #18 | 18 | Rögle BK | 5'4" | 132 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #79 | 17 | Sudrets HC | - | - | R | |||||
| #28 | 16 | Varbergs HK | - | - | R | |||||
| #73 | 18 | Helsingborgs HC | 5'6" | 134 | L | |||||
| #63 | 15 | Jonstorps IF | 5'9" | 148 | L | |||||
2026-2027 Rögle BK U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Megan Holzhuter - Asst. Coach
Christian Peen Andersen - Goaltending Coach
Simon Nilsson - General Manager
Matthew Bliss - Equipment Manager
Hilmer Brithén Mineur
2026-2027 Rögle BK U19 Demographics
Loading...
Rögle BK U19 Facts
- Plays in
- U19 Nationell (W)
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ängelholm, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Rögle BK U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Rögle BK U19: 448 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Rögle BK U19 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| - | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 0 - 2 | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 3 - 0 | U19 Nationell (W) | |||
| 2 - 1 (OT 63:28) | U19 Nationell (W) |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Rögle BK U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rögle BK U19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U19 Nationell (W) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 1.86 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 15 | 4 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 42 | 56 | 17 | 1.13 | 3 | - |
| U19 Region (W) | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 32 | 6 | 13 | 2.6 | 1 | - | |
| Rögle BK J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 14 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 27 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 4 | - |
| Damjunior (W) | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 2.2 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | - |
| Damjunior (W) | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 52 | 12 | 20 | 2.5 | 2 | Clinched Play-Off Spot | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HPK | Auroraliiga | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Växjö Lakers HC | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Skautafélag Akureyrar | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Furuset | Norway | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Växjö Lakers HC | Division 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U16 Vit | U16 Div.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Helsingborgs HC | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 16.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 17.27 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 16.62 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 16.35 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 26 | 15 | 41 | |
| 2. | 18 | 22 | 8 | 30 | |
| 3. | 14 | 17 | 13 | 30 | |
| 4. | 51 | 16 | 9 | 25 | |
| 5. | 18 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 26 | 15 | 41 | |
| 2. | 18 | 22 | 8 | 30 | |
| 3. | 14 | 17 | 13 | 30 | |
| 4. | 51 | 16 | 9 | 25 | |
| 5. | 18 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |
| 2. | 35 | 26 | 15 | 41 | |
| 3. | 37 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |
| 4. | 14 | 17 | 13 | 30 | |
| 5. | 31 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 5 | 18 | 62 | |
| 2. | 55 | 2 | 13 | 41 | |
| 3. | 51 | 16 | 25 | 36 | |
| 4. | 37 | 9 | 14 | 36 | |
| 5. | 55 | 11 | 22 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |
| 2. | 55 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |
| 3. | 51 | 16 | 9 | 25 | |
| 4. | 48 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
| 5. | 44 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 17 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 2. | 18 | 22 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 18 | 12 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 4. | 35 | 26 | 41 | 1.17 | |
| 5. | 14 | 8 | 15 | 1.07 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 18 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 1.67 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 14 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 9 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 2.67 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 8 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 20 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.80 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 18 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 1.67 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 14 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 9 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 2.67 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 8 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 18 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0.72 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 9 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 2.67 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 16 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.69 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 18 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 1.67 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 14 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 20 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.80 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.92 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Damjunior (W) | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.21 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Damjunior (W) | 14 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.07 | 20 |
