U20 Mestis U20 Mestis 2024-2025
U20 Mestis Team Rosters
2024-2025 Season
TUTO Hockey U20 finished first in the 2024-25 U20 Mestis standings with 96 points. Kiekko-Vantaa U20 (88 points) and Ketterä U20 (85 points) followed.
2024-2025 U20 Mestis Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | TUTO Hockey U20 | 38 | 30 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 195 | 80 | 115 | 96 | 2.53 | Champion |
| 2. | Kiekko-Vantaa U20 | 38 | 26 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 193 | 107 | 86 | 88 | 2.32 | Bronze game win |
| 3. | Ketterä U20 | 38 | 25 | - | 6 | 3 | 4 | 183 | 85 | 98 | 85 | 2.24 | Final loss |
| 4. | KOOVEE U20 | 38 | 25 | - | 8 | 5 | 0 | 180 | 106 | 74 | 85 | 2.24 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | SaPKo U20 | 38 | 21 | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | 137 | 106 | 31 | 73 | 1.92 | Bronze game loss |
| 6. | Kiekko-Espoo U20 Ch | 38 | 18 | - | 9 | 3 | 8 | 155 | 122 | 33 | 68 | 1.79 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | LeKi U20 | 38 | 19 | - | 13 | 4 | 2 | 161 | 136 | 25 | 67 | 1.76 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Hokki U20 | 38 | 18 | - | 12 | 4 | 4 | 133 | 105 | 28 | 66 | 1.74 | - |
| 9. | JYP U20 Akatemia | 38 | 16 | - | 15 | 5 | 2 | 161 | 149 | 12 | 60 | 1.58 | - |
| 10. | Hermes U20 | 38 | 14 | - | 16 | 4 | 4 | 167 | 166 | 1 | 54 | 1.42 | - |
| 11. | IPK U20 | 38 | 15 | - | 18 | 2 | 3 | 155 | 166 | -11 | 52 | 1.37 | - |
| 12. | Viikingit U20 | 38 | 15 | - | 17 | 0 | 6 | 161 | 193 | -32 | 51 | 1.34 | - |
| 13. | Jokipojat U20 | 38 | 13 | - | 17 | 3 | 5 | 148 | 134 | 14 | 50 | 1.32 | - |
| 14. | KJT Haukat U20 | 38 | 13 | - | 19 | 5 | 1 | 138 | 148 | -10 | 50 | 1.32 | - |
| 15. | FoPS U20 | 38 | 14 | - | 20 | 2 | 2 | 137 | 147 | -10 | 48 | 1.26 | Relegation Play |
| 16. | S-Kiekko U20 | 38 | 12 | - | 20 | 1 | 5 | 134 | 146 | -12 | 43 | 1.13 | Relegation Play |
| 17. | GrIFK U20 | 38 | 10 | - | 23 | 3 | 2 | 108 | 190 | -82 | 38 | 1.00 | Relegation Play |
| 18. | KeuPa HT/Diskos U20 | 38 | 8 | - | 27 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 195 | -85 | 29 | 0.76 | Relegation Play |
| 19. | Karhu-Kissat U20 | 38 | 4 | - | 27 | 3 | 4 | 114 | 212 | -98 | 22 | 0.58 | Relegation Play |
| 20. | KJT Haukat U20 Akatemia | 38 | 3 | - | 31 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 251 | -177 | 15 | 0.39 | Relegation Play |
| Relegation / Qualification I | |||||||||||||
| 1. | FoPS U20 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 30 | 22 | 2.75 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | Peliitat U20 | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 2.50 | Qualification loss |
| 3. | RNK U20 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 36 | 1 | 12 | 1.50 | Qualification loss |
| 4. | GrIFK U20 | 8 | 2 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 6 | 0.75 | Relegated |
| 5. | KJT Haukat U20 Akatemia | 8 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 59 | -39 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
| Relegation / Qualification II | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KeuPa HT/Diskos U20 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.17 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | S-Kiekko U20 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 2.17 | Relegated |
| 3. | Laser HT U20 Red | 6 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 7 | 1.17 | Qualification loss |
| 4. | Karhu-Kissat U20 | 6 | 1 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 3 | 0.50 | Relegated |
2024-2025 U20 Mestis Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 35 | 32 | 67 | 18 | |
| 2. | 37 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 16 | |
| 3. | 32 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 6 | |
| 4. | 38 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 22 | |
| 5. | 38 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 10 |
2024-2025 U20 Mestis Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 2.22 | .929 | |
| 2. | 17 | 2.56 | .924 | |
| 3. | 21 | 2.22 | .924 | |
| 4. | 31 | 1.99 | .924 | |
| 5. | 25 | 2.55 | .923 |
U20 Mestis Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 U20 Mestis Demographics
Loading...
U20 Mestis Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 4 - 1 | |||
| 0 - 5 | |||
| 1 - 0 |
U20 Mestis Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | LeKi U20 | FPS | |||
| Confirmed | KJT Haukat U20 | Hurtat | |||
| Confirmed | SaPKo U20 | RU | |||
| Confirmed | SaPKo U20 | RU | |||
| Confirmed | Jokipojat U20 | Hurtat |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
U20 Mestis Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | FoPS U20 | 46 | 1 899 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.63 |
| 2. | GrIFK U20 | 51 | 1 456 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.27 |
| 3. | Hermes U20 | 37 | 1 585 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.78 |
| 4. | Hokki U20 | 41 | 1 685 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.98 |
| 5. | IPK U20 | 37 | 1 840 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.51 |
| 6. | JYP/Diskos U20 | 38 | 1 070 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 18.92 |
| 7. | Jokipojat U20 | 35 | 2 025 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.89 |
| 8. | KJT Haukat U20 | 43 | 1 898 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.70 |
| 9. | KJT Haukat U20 Akatemia | 55 | 944 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.49 |
| 10. | KOOVEE U20 | 31 | 1 391 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.61 |
| 11. | Karhu-Kissat U20 | 43 | 1 586 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.77 |
| 12. | Ketterä U20 | 36 | 811 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.58 |
| 13. | KeuPa HT/Diskos U20 | 36 | 1 614 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.61 |
| 14. | Kiekko-Espoo U20 Ch | 49 | 1 168 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.39 |
| 15. | Kiekko-Vantaa U20 | 36 | 1 387 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.72 |
| 16. | LeKi U20 | 49 | 2 345 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.71 |
| 17. | S-Kiekko U20 | 37 | 1 977 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.70 |
| 18. | SaPKo U20 | 41 | 1 445 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.49 |
| 19. | TUTO Hockey U20 | 41 | 1 114 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.66 |
| 20. | Viikingit U20 | 39 | 1 564 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.41 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Louisiana Drillers | NA3HL | 13 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HAKI | III-divisioona | 5 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 5 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | TuusKi | II-divisioona | 5 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 5 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sables | II-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 4 |
Regular Season
U20 Mestis All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 171 | 93 | 126 | 219 | |
| 2. | 144 | 73 | 132 | 205 | |
| 3. | 130 | 101 | 102 | 203 | |
| 4. | 149 | 111 | 70 | 181 | |
| 5. | 127 | 78 | 101 | 179 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 111 | 70 | 181 | |
| 2. | 130 | 101 | 102 | 203 | |
| 3. | 171 | 93 | 126 | 219 | |
| 4. | 155 | 91 | 69 | 160 | |
| 5. | 135 | 81 | 58 | 139 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 73 | 132 | 205 | |
| 2. | 171 | 93 | 126 | 219 | |
| 3. | 122 | 52 | 108 | 160 | |
| 4. | 118 | 48 | 103 | 151 | |
| 5. | 130 | 101 | 102 | 203 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 17 | 47 | 348 | |
| 2. | 135 | 25 | 76 | 295 | |
| 3. | 85 | 47 | 92 | 279 | |
| 4. | 67 | 18 | 39 | 264 | |
| 5. | 175 | 47 | 143 | 235 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 55 | 84 | 139 | |
| 2. | 175 | 47 | 96 | 143 | |
| 3. | 171 | 93 | 126 | 219 | |
| 4. | 168 | 33 | 73 | 106 | |
| 5. | 156 | 65 | 79 | 144 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 10 | 17 | 4.25 | |
| 2. | 9 | 7 | 31 | 3.44 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U20 Mestis | 35 | 49 | 42 | 91 | 2.60 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 39 | 31 | 58 | 89 | 2.28 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | U20 Mestis | 40 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.18 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 42 | 39 | 44 | 83 | 1.98 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U20 Mestis | 35 | 35 | 46 | 81 | 2.31 | 6 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U20 Mestis | 35 | 49 | 42 | 91 | 2.60 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U20 Mestis | 44 | 43 | 32 | 75 | 1.70 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U20 Mestis | 36 | 42 | 26 | 68 | 1.89 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 42 | 39 | 44 | 83 | 1.98 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U20 Mestis | 42 | 38 | 40 | 78 | 1.86 | 24 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 39 | 31 | 58 | 89 | 2.28 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U20 Mestis | 40 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.18 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U20 Mestis | 34 | 10 | 51 | 61 | 1.79 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U20 Mestis | 35 | 35 | 46 | 81 | 2.31 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U20 Mestis | 38 | 18 | 46 | 64 | 1.68 | 39 |
U20 Mestis All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 35 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.49 | 152 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U20 Mestis | 34 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.26 | 131 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U20 Mestis | 36 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 0.86 | 127 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U20 Mestis | 37 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.32 | 125 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U20 Mestis | 30 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.20 | 124 |
