USHS-IA All-Time Stats
Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
All Nationalities
All Ages
Drafted?
League or Team Experience
Has played in
Award History
Has won
Player Details
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Minimum Stats
Paid Feature
Explore plansUSHS-IA All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From Season
To Season
| # | Player | Season | Age | Team | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | 18 | Waterloo High | 30 | 1.22 | .959 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1542 | 876 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | 17 | Waterloo High | 14 | 1.07 | .958 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 670 | 319 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | - | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 31 | 1.02 | .957 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7 | - | 706 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | 17 | Waterloo High | 32 | 0.94 | .956 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 14 | - | 656 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | 15 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 10 | 1.33 | .954 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 497 | 269 | 13 | |
| 6. | 2015-2016 | 18 | Kansas City Jets | 18 | 0.91 | .953 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7 | - | 326 | 16 | |
| 7. | 2000-2001 | 17 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 15 | - | .947 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | - | 216 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2009-2010 | - | Mason City High | 15 | 0.93 | .947 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | 213 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2017-2018 | 16 | Kansas City Jets | 25 | 1.86 | .945 | 16 | 6 | - | 6 | 1262 | 798 | 46 | |
| 10. | 2005-2006 | - | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 28 | 1.11 | .945 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1260 | - | 31 | |
| 11. | 2017-2018 | 17 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 14 | 1.40 | .943 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 692 | 312 | 19 | |
| 12. | 2014-2015 | 17 | Kansas City Jets | 14 | 1.08 | .943 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5 | - | 246 | 15 | |
| 13. | 1996-1997 | - | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 14 | - | .942 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - | 245 | 15 | |
| 14. | 2007-2008 | 16 | Quad City Blues | 20 | 1.31 | .941 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6 | - | 370 | 23 | |
| 15. | 2010-2011 | 17 | Kansas City Stars | 19 | 1.36 | .940 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 | - | 377 | 24 | |
| 16. | Mike Newell | 1996-1997 | - | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 11 | - | .939 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | 186 | 12 |
| 17. | 2008-2009 | - | Mason City High | 11 | 1.39 | .939 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18. | 2019-2020 | 15 | Sioux City Metros | 32 | 1.12 | .939 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1641 | 553 | 36 | |
| 19. | 2024-2025 | 17 | Sioux City Metros | 30 | 1.56 | .938 | 27 | 5 | - | 11 | 1651 | 647 | 43 | |
| 20. | 2020-2021 | 17 | Kansas City Jets | 15 | 1.39 | .938 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 773 | 316 | 21 | |
| 21. | 1998-1999 | - | Kansas City Jr. Blades | 16 | - | .935 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | 303 | 21 | |
| 22. | 1999-2000 | - | Sioux City Metros | 14 | - | .935 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 317 | 22 | |
| 23. | 2019-2020 | 16 | Waterloo High | 23 | 1.66 | .935 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1106 | 515 | 36 | |
| 24. | 2014-2015 | - | Kansas City Jets | 14 | 1.50 | .935 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - | 300 | 21 | |
| 25. | Brian Nieman | 1994-1995 | - | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 12 | - | .934 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 214 | 15 |
| 26. | 2025-2026 | - | Lincoln Jr. Stars | 10 | 2.09 | .934 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 561 | 328 | 23 | |
| 27. | 2025-2026 | - | Ames High | 15 | 2.08 | .934 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 857 | 498 | 35 | |
| 28. | 2018-2019 | 17 | Sioux City Metros | 32 | 1.30 | .934 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 594 | 42 | |
| 29. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Des Moines Capitals | 26 | 1.55 | .933 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 555 | 40 | |
| 30. | 2024-2025 | 16 | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 31 | 2.29 | .932 | 22 | 8 | - | 3 | 1601 | 836 | 61 | |
| 31. | 2018-2019 | 16 | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 28 | 2.04 | .932 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1232 | 635 | 60 | |
| 32. | 2024-2025 | 17 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 16 | 1.98 | .932 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 817 | 386 | 27 | |
| 33. | 2023-2024 | 16 | Kansas City Jets | 14 | 1.64 | .932 | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | 684 | 303 | 22 | |
| 34. | 2019-2020 | 15 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 16 | 1.56 | .932 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 819 | 345 | 25 | |
| 35. | 2010-2011 | - | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 25 | 1.20 | .931 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 7 | - | 407 | 30 | |
| 36. | 2008-2009 | 18 | Dubuque Devils | 22 | 1.64 | .930 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | 481 | 36 | |
| 37. | Derek Temple | 2009-2010 | - | Des Moines Capitals | 24 | 1.47 | .930 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | 462 | 35 |
| 38. | 2011-2012 | 16 | Kansas City Jets | 19 | 1.48 | .929 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 367 | 28 | |
| 39. | 2013-2014 | - | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 21 | 1.43 | .929 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 7 | - | 394 | 30 | |
| 40. | 2007-2008 | - | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 18 | 1.31 | .929 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 5 | - | 300 | 23 | |
| 41. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Quad City Blues | 28 | 2.22 | .928 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 5 | - | 805 | 62 | |
| 42. | 2020-2021 | 17 | Waterloo High | 11 | 1.92 | .928 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 558 | 269 | 21 | |
| 43. | 2022-2023 | 17 | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 31 | 1.85 | .928 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1544 | 723 | 56 | |
| 44. | 2013-2014 | 17 | Kansas City Jets | 19 | 1.76 | .928 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | 414 | 32 | |
| 45. | 2017-2018 | - | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 15 | 1.65 | .928 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 740 | 309 | 24 | |
| 46. | 2012-2013 | - | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 26 | 1.46 | .928 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | 463 | 36 | |
| 47. | 1995-1996 | 16 | Omaha Gladiators | 17 | - | .927 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | 407 | 32 | |
| 48. | 2000-2001 | 17 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 15 | - | .927 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - | 216 | 17 | |
| 49. | 1998-1999 | 15 | Kansas City Jr. Blades | 12 | - | .927 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | 191 | 15 | |
| 50. | 2020-2021 | 17 | Kansas City Jets | 14 | 2.07 | .927 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 716 | 368 | 29 | |
| 51. | 2022-2023 | 17 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 26 | 1.80 | .927 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1329 | 594 | 47 | |
| 52. | Chad Stewart | 1994-1995 | - | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 12 | - | .926 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 200 | 16 |
| 53. | 2006-2007 | 15 | Waterloo High | 33 | 2.09 | .926 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1461 | 857 | 68 | |
| 54. | 2012-2013 | 17 | Kansas City Jets | 19 | 1.96 | .926 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 425 | 34 | |
| 55. | 2025-2026 | - | Dubuque Devils | 14 | 1.95 | .926 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 784 | 376 | 30 | |
| 56. | 2009-2010 | 17 | Waterloo High | 32 | 1.66 | .926 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1385 | 642 | 51 | |
| 57. | 2010-2011 | - | Kansas City Stars | 15 | 1.59 | .926 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | - | 286 | 23 | |
| 58. | 2017-2018 | 16 | Sioux City Metros | 28 | 1.49 | .926 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 59. | 2015-2016 | 17 | Mason City High | 26 | 2.64 | .925 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 60. | 2024-2025 | - | Ames High | 16 | 2.55 | .925 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 801 | 418 | 34 | |
| 61. | 2007-2008 | 16 | Waterloo High | 36 | 1.72 | .925 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1651 | 779 | 63 | |
| 62. | 2008-2009 | 17 | Lincoln Jr. Stars | 23 | 2.58 | .924 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | - | 727 | 60 | |
| 63. | 2025-2026 | - | Lincoln Jr. Stars | 18 | 2.18 | .924 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1075 | 563 | 46 | |
| 64. | 2012-2013 | 16 | Kansas City Jets | 13 | 1.95 | .924 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 257 | 21 | |
| 65. | 2010-2011 | 17 | Waterloo High | 32 | 1.60 | .924 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1463 | 629 | 52 | |
| 66. | 2024-2025 | 17 | Dubuque Devils | 30 | 2.62 | .923 | 20 | 10 | - | 1 | 1511 | 796 | 66 | |
| 67. | 2003-2004 | 18 | Sioux City Metros | 20 | 2.25 | .923 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 901 | 539 | 45 | |
| 68. | 2008-2009 | 17 | Dubuque Devils | 11 | 2.25 | .923 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 69. | 2019-2020 | 16 | Waterloo High | 11 | 2.15 | .923 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 521 | 263 | 22 | |
| 70. | 2019-2020 | 17 | Quad City Blues | 11 | 2.04 | .923 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 524 | 251 | 21 | |
| 71. | Derek Temple | 2008-2009 | - | Des Moines Capitals | 16 | 1.69 | .923 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | 312 | 26 |
| 72. | 2018-2019 | 17 | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 18 | 1.43 | .923 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 854 | 288 | 24 | |
| 73. | 2021-2022 | 16 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 18 | 2.48 | .922 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 863 | 496 | 42 | |
| 74. | 2011-2012 | 17 | Des Moines Capitals | 31 | 2.42 | .922 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | - | 883 | 75 | |
| 75. | 2004-2005 | 18 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 16 | 2.26 | .922 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 689 | 309 | 26 | |
| 76. | 2017-2018 | 15 | Mason City High | 19 | 1.89 | .922 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 77. | Tyler Tunning | 2006-2007 | - | Des Moines Capitals | 29 | 1.80 | .922 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | - | 628 | 53 |
| 78. | 2000-2001 | - | Sioux City Metros | 14 | - | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 79. | 2021-2022 | 16 | Lincoln Jr. Stars | 21 | 2.44 | .921 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 963 | 537 | 45 | |
| 80. | 2020-2021 | 18 | Des Moines Capitals | 25 | 2.24 | .921 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1253 | 639 | 55 | |
| 81. | 2018-2019 | 16 | Quad City Blues | 15 | 2.14 | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 82. | 2014-2015 | 17 | Omaha Jr. Lancers | 16 | 1.94 | .921 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 339 | 29 | |
| 83. | 2006-2007 | 16 | Quad City Blues | 21 | 1.81 | .921 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 84. | Ben Boulden | 1998-1999 | - | Des Moines Capitals | 11 | - | .920 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 173 | 15 |
| 85. | 2009-2010 | 17 | Lincoln Jr. Stars | 25 | 2.98 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 86. | Ramyleo Abujohbarah | 1999-2000 | - | Mason City High | 22 | - | .919 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | 500 | 44 |
| 87. | 2012-2013 | 18 | Lincoln Jr. Stars | 27 | 2.41 | .919 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 88. | 2010-2011 | 18 | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 31 | 2.11 | .919 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 89. | 2023-2024 | 16 | Sioux City Metros | 32 | 1.71 | .919 | 28 | 4 | - | 5 | 1641 | 624 | 55 | |
| 90. | 2014-2015 | 17 | Des Moines Capitals | 11 | 1.54 | .919 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 91. | 2025-2026 | 16 | Dubuque Devils | 11 | 1.50 | .919 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 612 | 204 | 18 | |
| 92. | 1993-1994 | 16 | Des Moines Capitals | 11 | - | .918 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 245 | 22 | |
| 93. | 2011-2012 | 16 | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | 32 | 2.36 | .918 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 1 | - | 858 | 77 | |
| 94. | Scott Jackson | 1985-1986 | - | Ames High | 16 | - | .917 | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 289 | 26 |
| 95. | 2021-2022 | 16 | Des Moines Oak Leafs | 30 | 2.10 | .917 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1479 | 672 | 61 | |
| 96. | 2014-2015 | 16 | Des Moines Capitals | 18 | 1.75 | .917 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 97. | 2011-2012 | 15 | Waterloo High | 32 | 1.54 | .917 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1433 | 544 | 49 | |
| 98. | Pat Lanigan | 1986-1987 | - | Waterloo Columbus High | 15 | - | .916 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 427 | 39 |
| 99. | Matt Garrison | 1995-1996 | - | Des Moines Capitals | 10 | - | .916 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 326 | 30 |
| 100. | 2008-2009 | 17 | Quad City Blues | 32 | 2.52 | .916 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
458 players