USHS-ME Standings 2016-17
2016-2017 Season
Lewiston High and Waterville High finished level at the top of the 2016-17 USHS-ME standings with 34 points. York High (31 points) and Old Town/Orono High (30 points) followed.
2016-17 USHS-ME Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maine: MHSH: Class A North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Lewiston High | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | 1.89 | - |
| 2. | Bangor High | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 1.22 | - |
| 3. | Cony/Monmouth High | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1.44 | - |
| 4. | Saint Dominic Academy | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 5. | P/L/OH/G-NG Kings | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1.28 | - |
| 6. | Edward Little High | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 7. | Mt. Ararat High | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 0.78 | - |
| 8. | Windham-Westbrook High | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 9. | Lawrence/Skowhegan | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0.11 | - |
| Maine: MHSH: Class A South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Falmouth High | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 1.61 | - |
| 2. | Cheverus High | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1.44 | - |
| 3. | Scarborough High | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | Portland/Deering High | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 5. | Massabesic/Bonny Eagle/OO Beach | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 1.33 | - |
| 6. | Biddeford High | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1.11 | - |
| 7. | So. Portland/Freeport/Waynflete | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | Thornton Academy | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 0.44 | - |
| 9. | Marshwood/Traip High | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 0.44 | - |
| 10. | Noble/Wells High | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 0.33 | - |
| Maine: MHSH: Class B North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Waterville High | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | 1.89 | - |
| 2. | Old Town/Orono High | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | 1.67 | - |
| 3. | Brewer High | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1.28 | - |
| 4. | Hampden Academy | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1.44 | - |
| 5. | Houlton/Hodgdon/So. Aroostook | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 1.06 | - |
| 6. | Presque Isle High | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | Camden Hills High | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 8. | Messalonskee High | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 0.61 | - |
| 9. | John Bapst Memorial High | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 0.39 | - |
| 10. | Winslow High | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 0.33 | - |
| Maine: MHSH: Class B South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Gardiner Area High | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1.44 | - |
| 2. | York High | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | 1.72 | - |
| 3. | Cape Elizabeth High | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 1.39 | - |
| 4. | Greely High | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 1.33 | - |
| 5. | Kennebunk High | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 1.39 | - |
| 6. | Yarmouth High | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 7. | Gorham High | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 8. | Brunswick High | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 0.39 | - |
seasons
1930 - 1940
1940 - 1950