PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2005-2006 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Tyler Ruegsegger (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 38 51 89 1.48 70
2. Brian Volpei (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 32 47 79 1.32 46
3. Jordan Krusch (F) Hebron Academy 34 42 29 71 2.09 -
4. Neil Ruffini (F) Proctor Academy 33 30 40 70 2.12 -
5. Matthew Pedemonti (F) Hebron Academy 34 32 37 69 2.03 -
6. Zach Harrison (C) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 24 44 68 1.13 62
7. Christian Oberbeck (F) Brunswick School 23 23 41 64 2.78 -
8. Matt Robertson (F) Proctor Academy 33 19 43 62 1.88 -
9. Peter Boyd (LW) Northwood School 49 28 33 61 1.24 -
10. Bobby Farnham (RW/LW) Brooks School 26 37 22 59 2.27 -
                   
11. Jeff Fanning (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 33 26 59 2.11 -
12. Ben Smith (RW/C) Westminster Prep 26 23 35 58 2.23 12
13. Justin Letizia (F) Brunswick School 23 45 11 56 2.43 -
14. Broc Little (LW) Cushing Academy 36 35 21 56 1.56 -
15. Nick Bonino (C) Avon Old Farms School 26 26 30 56 2.15 10
16. Justin Brossman (F) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 60 24 32 56 0.93 44
17. Kevin English (F) St. Francis High Prep - 18 38 56 - -
18. Mike Vaskivuo (LW) South Kent Prep 26 29 26 55 2.12 -
19. Ian Flanagan (F) Proctor Academy 33 25 29 54 1.64 -
20. Brian Flynn (C/W) Pomfret School 29 31 22 53 1.83 -
                   
21. Alex Curran (F) Cushing Academy 36 20 33 53 1.47 -
22. Vinny Saponari (RW) Culver Military Academy Prep 42 16 37 53 1.26 24
23. Jason Butler (F) Hebron Academy 34 8 45 53 1.56 -
24. Josh Rabbani (RW) Berkshire School 35 34 17 51 1.46 -
25. Eric Satim (F) Millbrook School 33 21 30 51 1.55 -
26. Jonathan Silver (F) Millbrook School 33 19 32 51 1.55 -
27. Joe Whitney (LW/RW) Lawrence Academy 30 25 25 50 1.67 -
28. Tom Bardis (F) Cushing Academy 36 18 32 50 1.39 -
29. Sean Driscoll (F) Pomfret School 29 16 34 50 1.72 -
30. Jesse-Samuli Östring (F) North Yarmouth Academy - 16 34 50 - 28
                   
31. Tony Morrone (F) South Kent Prep 28 16 33 49 1.75 -
32. Nick Quagliani (F) The Winchendon School 33 26 22 48 1.45 -
33. Sy Nutkevitch (C) Hoosac School 23 23 35 48 2.09 -
34. Mark Arcobello (C/RW) Salisbury School - 26 21 47 - -
35. Eric Lake (F) St. Sebastian's School 28 20 27 47 1.68 -
36. Jason Schneider (F) Lawrence Academy 30 18 29 47 1.57 -
37. Anthony Olson (F) Culver Military Academy Prep 46 19 27 46 1.00 22
38. Will MacDonald (F) Culver Military Academy Prep 45 24 20 44 0.98 50
39. Eric Tangradi (LW) Wyoming Seminary Prep 38 21 23 44 1.16 120
40. Ryan Kupperman (F) Canterbury School 31 17 27 44 1.42 -
                   
41. Mike Ashley (C) Berkshire School 35 6 38 44 1.26 -
42. Cam Atkinson (RW) Avon Old Farms School 26 19 24 43 1.65 16
43. Kevin Czepiel (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School 27 11 32 43 1.59 -
44. Joe Pereira (RW) South Kent Prep 27 25 25 42 1.56 -
45. Austin Smith (RW) The Gunnery 34 23 19 42 1.24 -
46. Leland Fidler (D) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 16 26 42 1.50 -
47. Mike Doherty (C) Phillips Exeter Academy 28 14 28 42 1.50 -
48. Brad Malone (C/LW) Cushing Academy 36 9 33 42 1.17 -
49. Patrick Moore (F) Millbrook School 33 21 20 41 1.24 -
50. John Cavanagh (C) Salisbury School 28 13 28 41 1.46 -
                   
51. Jamie Jelinek (F) Tabor Academy - 22 18 40 - -
52. Joe Capuano (F) Boston College High - 16 24 40 - -
53. Dan Rainer (F) Berkshire School 35 14 26 40 1.14 -
54. Ryan Maguire (F) Noble & Greenough School 29 19 20 39 1.34 -
55. Ryan Fitzpatrick (F) New Hampton School - 18 21 39 - -
56. Nick Pitsikoulis (C) Westminster Prep 26 17 22 39 1.50 -
57. Matt Czerkowicz (F) Kent School 25 15 24 39 1.56 -
58. Andrew Glass (LW) Noble & Greenough School 29 15 24 39 1.34 -
59. John Simpson (F) Lawrence Academy 30 15 24 39 1.30 -
60. Chris Zaires (F) The Lawrenceville School 27 20 18 38 1.41 -
                   
61. Aaron Bogosian (LW) Cushing Academy 36 20 18 38 1.06 -
62. Kyle Hardy (D) Hoosac School 23 19 19 38 1.65 -
63. Corey Chakeen (F) Culver Military Academy Prep 44 19 19 38 0.86 45
64. Jordy Murray (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 42 17 21 38 0.90 34
65. Brandon Kozun (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 45 10 28 38 0.84 10
66. Michael Kretschmer (D) Culver Military Academy Prep 45 10 28 38 0.84 52
67. Will Ortiz (F) Salisbury School 28 24 13 37 1.32 -
68. Brian Gibbons (W/C) Thayer Academy 20 17 19 36 1.80 32
69. Kevin Crane (D) Phillips Exeter Academy 28 7 29 36 1.29 -
70. Miles Winter (F) Northfield Mount Hermon School 27 18 17 35 1.30 -
                   
71. Michael Biega (F) Salisbury School 28 15 20 35 1.25 -
72. Michael Genovese (LW) The Winchendon School 33 15 20 35 1.06 -
73. Kevin McCarthy (D) Phillips Exeter Academy 28 14 21 35 1.25 -
74. Jeremiah Cunningham (C) Salisbury School - 10 25 35 - -
75. Anthony Longo (C) St. George's School 22 17 17 34 1.55 -
76. Yuri Bouharevich (F) St. Paul's School 25 17 17 34 1.36 -
77. Marc Pilon (RW) The Winchendon School 33 17 17 34 1.03 -
78. François Brisebois (F) St. Paul's School 25 12 22 34 1.36 -
79. Pat McGuirk (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 11 23 34 1.31 -
80. Mark Fayne (D) Noble & Greenough School 29 10 24 34 1.17 -
                   
81. David Warsofsky (D) Cushing Academy 36 8 26 34 0.94 -
82. Kurt Garceau (F) Canterbury School 31 18 15 33 1.06 -
83. Matthew Rhone (F) Noble & Greenough School 27 12 21 33 1.22 -
84. Max Pacioretty (LW) Taft School 26 7 26 33 1.27 -
85. Zachary Diaco (F) The Lawrenceville School 27 18 14 32 1.19 -
86. Justin Kemmerer (F/D) Pomfret School 29 16 16 32 1.10 -
87. Chris Wieland (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 13 19 32 1.23 -
88. Brett Moore (F) Lawrence Academy 30 10 22 32 1.07 -
89. Jimmy Hayes (RW/C) Noble & Greenough School 29 18 13 31 1.07 -
90. Scott Arnold (RW/LW) Millbrook School 33 16 15 31 0.94 -
                   
91. Brandon Goodnow (F) Worcester Academy 21 15 16 31 1.48 -
92. Jeff Ryan (F) St. George's School 22 13 18 31 1.41 -
93. Aki Uola (D) Holderness School 29 9 22 31 1.07 -
94. Niko Uola (C) Holderness School 29 19 11 30 1.03 -
95. Trevor Bradley (F) Avon Old Farms School 26 15 15 30 1.15 -
96. Joseph Hurley (F) The Winchendon School 33 14 16 30 0.91 -
97. Keith Nelson (C) Milton Academy 29 13 17 30 1.03 -
98. Mike Kelly (F) Phillips Exeter Academy 28 10 20 30 1.07 -
99. Pat Noonan (F) Canterbury School 31 8 22 30 0.97 -
100. Will O'Neill (D) Tabor Academy - 5 25 30 - -
598 players found | Previous page | Next page
2005-2006 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Anthony Borelli Salisbury School 26 1.30 .938
2. Ross MacKinnon Salisbury School 12 1.27 .935
3. Richard Bachman Cushing Academy 29 1.92 .935
4. Wesley Vesprini Belmont Hill School 23 2.19 .932
5. Matt Ward Phillips Academy Andover 24 2.11 .931
6. Sergei Sorokolat South Kent Prep 18 - .931
7. Tyler O'Brien St. Paul's School 27 2.35 .927
8. Kyle Rank Kent School 23 2.42 .924
9. Marco Raimondo Culver Military Academy Prep 27 2.37 .922
10. Randy Wolcott Avon Old Farms School 19 2.78 .912
           
11. Pat Street The Gunnery 33 2.91 .912
12. Jason Horstman Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep 31 2.06 .911
13. Ryan Carroll Tabor Academy 23 3.10 .907
14. Ryan Moses Hotchkiss School 11 3.69 .892
15. Cory Jarecki Northfield Mount Hermon School 11 - .885
16. Cody Rosen The Loomis Chaffee School 25 2.35 -
17. John Muse Noble & Greenough School 29 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Dale Adams Groton School - 0.60 .974
2. Justin Gates Lawrence Academy - 1.78 .940
3. John Vazzano The Gunnery - 1.78 .939
4. Patrick Enloe Avon Old Farms School 7 1.60 .937
5. Cody McKinney The Lawrenceville School - 1.80 .937
6. Greg Parker Groton School - 2.43 .934
7. Andrew Margolin Taft School - 1.84 .930
8. Matthew Gedman Belmont Hill School 3 2.11 .925
9. Seth McNary Lawrence Academy - 2.16 .924
10. Connor Toomey St. Sebastian's School - 2.93 .921
           
11. T.J. Massie Cushing Academy - 2.10 .917
12. Brad Barone The Roxbury Latin School - 4.50 .917
13. Ron Baia The Winchendon School - 3.35 .916
14. Josh Dionne Brooks School 4 2.00 .915
15. Marc Pulde Buckingham Browne & Nichols - 3.28 .915
16. Glenn Stowell Phillips Academy Andover 1 2.75 .912
17. P.J. Carmack Gilmour Academy - 1.20 .910
18. Will Geary Noble & Greenough School - 2.70 .909
19. John Glant Hebron Academy - 2.81 .904
20. André-Michel Guay Holderness School - 3.86 .904
           
21. Ben Bradley Pingree School - 3.57 .903
22. Matthew Delaney Deerfield Academy - 2.73 .901
23. Joe Cannata Buckingham Browne & Nichols - 4.63 .901
24. Kevin Moore Williston Northampton School - 4.46 .900
25. Josh Rosenholtz Proctor Academy - 3.93 .894
26. Kevin Gould Phillips Academy Andover 2 2.00 .889
27. Matt Walsh The Roxbury Latin School - 3.75 .889
28. Ian Stearns Milton Academy - 3.79 .887
29. Mat Frechette Thayer Academy - 3.54 .881
30. Joe Schraeder Berkshire School - 3.57 .878
           
31. Bryan Mountain Milton Academy - 3.70 .872
32. Derek Strang South Kent Prep 4 - .870
33. Russ Stein Berkshire School - 4.00 .866
34. Adam Zippin Millbrook School - 4.21 .866
35. Michael Dizgun Deerfield Academy - 4.25 .852
36. Michael DeCosta Bridgton Academy - 5.24 .852
37. Travis Clarke Groton School - 3.24 .842
38. Ryan Purdy Phillips Exeter Academy - 3.00 .833
39. Brian Dowd Kent School - 4.15 .831
40. Jake Whiting The Rivers School - 6.97 .822
           
41. Keith MacDonald Hebron Academy - 4.36 .795
42. Chase Potter Phillips Academy Andover 0 - -
43. Alex Petizian Northwood School - - -
44. Jamie Di Giulio Tilton School - - -
45. Matt McCarthy New Hampton School - - -
46. Stu Van Ess Gilmour Academy - - -
47. Max Kennedy Millbrook School - - -
48. Jay McNamara St. Sebastian's School - - -
49. Tom Archibald Tilton School - - -
50. Nick Vitale Brewster Academy - - -
           
51. Chris Langstaff Choate Rosemary Hall - - -
52. Bryan Gomez Northwood School - - -
53. Jimmy Santacroce Wyoming Seminary Prep - - -
54. Shane Foley The Lawrenceville School - - -
55. Andrew Lisi Trinity-Pawling School - - -
56. Jeff Steer Proctor Academy - - -
57. Brycen Eberwein Shattuck St. Mary's Midget Prep - - -
58. Andrew Miller Choate Rosemary Hall - - -
59. David Murison Holderness School - - -
60. Andrew Peabody St. Paul's School - - -
           
61. Rich Sillery Gilmour Academy - - -
62. Mark Donovan Boston College High - - -