PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2008-2009 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Jimmy Mullin (C/RW) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep - 62 44 106 - -
2. Alexander Fällström (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 52 40 47 87 1.67 52
3. Erik Haula (C/W) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 53 26 58 84 1.58 46
4. Anthony Day (RW) St. Francis High Prep 39 - - 79 2.03 -
5. Daniel Weiniger (F) Phillips Exeter Academy 31 39 30 69 2.23 -
6. Darcy Greenaway (RW) Lake Forest Academy 46 33 35 68 1.48 8
7. Chad Goodwin (F) Hebron Academy 29 23 44 67 2.31 -
8. Connor Toomey (F) Proctor Academy 31 34 29 63 2.03 -
9. Wade Megan (C) South Kent Prep 32 27 36 63 1.97 18
10. Sam Alfieri (C) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 53 19 44 63 1.19 46
                   
11. Kazuma Iwamoto (C) Wyoming Seminary Prep 31 21 41 62 2.00 -
12. Ridge Garbutt (F) Brewster Academy 31 28 33 61 1.97 -
13. Matt Hatch (RW/LW) Phillips Exeter Academy 31 14 47 61 1.97 -
14. Wayne Simpson (RW) Lawrence Academy 30 31 29 60 2.00 -
15. Stephen Buco (C) Hoosac School 35 27 33 60 1.71 -
16. Keith Buehler (W/C) Proctor Academy 31 24 36 60 1.94 -
17. Adam Berkle (LW) Northwood School 39 26 32 58 1.49 52
18. Kevin Goumas (C/LW) Canterbury School 30 23 35 58 1.93 -
19. Trevor van Riemsdyk (D) Christian Brothers Academy 29 11 47 58 2.00 18
20. Nick Tasiopoulos (F) Proctor Academy 31 32 25 57 1.84 -
                   
21. Guillaume Cyr (LW) Brewster Academy 31 26 31 57 1.84 -
22. Chris Kreider (LW) Phillips Academy Andover 26 33 23 56 2.15 10
23. Shane Gorman (F) The Gunnery 33 21 35 56 1.70 -
24. Kevin Hayes (C) Noble & Greenough School 23 28 27 55 2.39 15
25. Bill Arnold (C) Noble & Greenough School 29 28 27 55 1.90 -
26. Jake Goldberg (D) Berkshire School 33 27 28 55 1.67 28
27. Nick Kondiles (F) Phillips Exeter Academy 31 19 36 55 1.77 -
28. Steve Whitney (C) Lawrence Academy 30 20 33 53 1.77 -
29. Thomas Larkin (D) Phillips Exeter Academy 35 14 38 52 1.49 30
30. Alex Velischek (D) Delbarton School 30 16 35 51 1.70 42
                   
31. Dan Rowland (F) Proctor Academy 31 13 38 51 1.65 -
32. Andrew Bettencourt (F) Hebron Academy 29 18 31 49 1.69 -
33. Charlie Coyle (C/RW) Thayer Academy 26 20 28 48 1.85 4
34. Zack Phillips (C/RW) Lawrence Academy 30 19 29 48 1.60 24
35. Richard Schulman (F) The Harvey School 23 27 20 47 2.04 -
36. Chris Cerbino (F) Canterbury School 30 17 30 47 1.57 -
37. Jean-Paul LaFontaine (C) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 46 17 30 47 1.02 43
38. Mike Pereira (LW) South Kent Prep 35 26 20 46 1.31 12
39. James Polk (LW) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 50 18 28 46 0.92 12
40. Hugo Turcotte (C) The Winchendon School 28 13 33 46 1.64 -
                   
41. Brian Ward (C) The Governor's Academy 30 22 23 45 1.50 -
42. Max Novak (RW) The Hill School 29 16 29 45 1.55 -
43. Joe Basaraba (RW) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 54 20 24 44 0.81 54
44. Jason Clark (C) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 52 18 26 44 0.85 68
45. Andrew Cetola (C) Hebron Academy 29 14 30 44 1.52 -
46. Terrence Wallin (C) The Gunnery 33 14 30 44 1.33 -
47. Phil Arnone (F) The Winchendon School 28 28 15 43 1.54 -
48. Marcello DeAngelis (F) The Hill School 29 23 20 43 1.48 -
49. Sean Murray (F) Canterbury School 30 18 25 43 1.43 -
50. Tom Gildersleeve (F) North Yarmouth Academy 27 17 26 43 1.59 -
                   
51. Conor Sheary (LW/RW) Cushing Academy 31 16 27 43 1.39 -
52. Kristofer Arvanitakis (LW) Wyoming Seminary Prep - 25 17 42 - -
53. Attila Pavuk (F) Hoosac School 35 21 21 42 1.20 -
54. Sebastian Persson (C) North Yarmouth Academy 21 18 24 42 2.00 -
55. Craig Carbonneau (F) Malden Catholic High - 18 24 42 - -
56. Adam Hercules (F) The Winchendon School 28 13 29 42 1.50 -
57. Jack Bartlett (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols 28 11 31 42 1.50 -
58. Chris Wieland (F) South Kent Prep 33 23 18 41 1.24 -
59. Mike Conderman (LW) Cushing Academy 31 20 21 41 1.32 -
60. Kevin Sullivan (LW/RW) Berkshire School 33 17 24 41 1.24 48
                   
61. Thane Heller (LW) The Gunnery - 15 26 41 - -
62. Jonathan Boxill (C) Northwood School 41 24 16 40 0.98 24
63. Raphaël Pouliot (LW) The Winchendon School 28 22 18 40 1.43 -
64. Zach Popp (F) Albany Academy 38 27 12 39 1.03 -
65. Eric Czapka (F) Tabor Academy 25 15 24 39 1.56 -
66. Anthony Mezzagno (C) Tabor Academy 25 14 25 39 1.56 -
67. Charles Orzetti (LW) Delbarton School 30 22 16 38 1.27 32 37
68. Brendan Cottam (F) Lawrence Academy 30 19 19 38 1.27 -
69. Stefan Lutzenkirchen (RW) Brewster Academy 31 19 19 38 1.23 -
70. Michael Garlasco (F) The Gunnery - 17 21 38 - -
                   
71. Blake Matejcek (F) Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 54 16 22 38 0.70 24
72. Vinny Scotti (C) The Gunnery - 14 24 38 - -
73. Jayson Megna (C/RW) Tabor Academy 25 13 25 38 1.52 -
74. Jack McNamara (D) Belmont Hill School 30 13 25 38 1.27 -
75. Justin Agosta (D) Berkshire School 32 10 28 38 1.19 34
76. T.J. Powers (F) Williston Northampton School - 22 15 37 - -
77. Cam Moniz (F) Hebron Academy 29 17 20 37 1.28 -
78. Joel Goodsell (F) Choate Rosemary Hall - 16 21 37 - -
79. Nicolas Néron (RW) Holderness School 27 15 22 37 1.37 -
80. Kyle Hunchberger (RW) Milton Academy 28 18 18 36 1.29 -
                   
81. Andrew Flynn (F) Berkshire School 33 11 25 36 1.09 -
82. Kyle Plageman (RW) Culver Military Academy Prep 38 11 25 36 0.95 0
83. Cory McGrath (F) St. Paul's School 26 18 17 35 1.35 -
84. Matt Harlow (LW) Noble & Greenough School 29 18 17 35 1.21 -
85. Connor Brickley (C/W) Belmont Hill School 30 17 18 35 1.17 60
86. Michael Blake (F) Belmont Hill School 30 16 19 35 1.17 -
87. Jesse Root (C) Taft School 24 15 20 35 1.46 -
88. Quinn Smith (LW) Avon Old Farms School 25 13 22 35 1.40 -
89. Garrett McMullen (C) Northfield Mount Hermon School 33 13 22 35 1.06 -
90. Matthew Abbott (RW) Millbrook School 30 10 25 35 1.17 -
                   
91. Mark Goggin (C) Choate Rosemary Hall 25 14 20 34 1.36 -
92. Kevin Karales (F) Pomfret School - 10 24 34 - -
93. Jeffrey Reppucci (D) Phillips Exeter Academy 31 6 28 34 1.10 -
94. Gus Young (D) Noble & Greenough School 29 5 29 34 1.17 16
95. Bo Stafford (F) Brunswick School 25 21 12 33 1.32 -
96. Joe Campanelli (RW) Westminster Prep 25 18 15 33 1.32 20
97. Robbie Bourdon (F) Taft School 23 16 17 33 1.43 -
98. Chris Menard (F) The Governor's Academy 28 15 18 33 1.18 -
99. Mike Dolman (F) The Gunnery - 15 18 33 - -
100. Daniel Hnatko (LW) Westminster Prep 25 13 20 33 1.32 -
751 players found | Previous page | Next page
2008-2009 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Pat Dunn New Hampton School 22 1.91 .941
2. Mike Condon Belmont Hill School 31 2.12 .934
3. Andy Iles Salisbury School 21 1.83 .927
4. Alex Vazzano The Gunnery 34 2.19 .925
5. Cab Morris Hotchkiss School 17 2.12 .922
6. Glenn Stowell Phillips Academy Andover 24 2.17 .921
7. Philip Kagstedt Brewster Academy 15 2.20 .921
8. Courtney Lockwood Northwood School 22 2.10 .918
9. Casey DeSmith Deerfield Academy 20 2.72 .918
10. Branden Komm Northfield Mount Hermon School 29 3.00 .914
           
11. Anthony Jacaruso Brewster Academy 12 3.10 .911
12. Josh Dionne Avon Old Farms School 19 3.05 .906
13. Steve Racine Taft School 13 3.07 .901
14. Martin Ouellette Kimball Union Academy 16 2.93 .894
15. Sam Locke South Kent Prep 18 - .886
16. Omeed Alidadi Rye Country Day School 20 3.72 .871
17. Kurt Williams Shattuck St. Mary's 18U Prep 24 3.29 .820
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Steve Michalek The Loomis Chaffee School 1 0.00 1.000
2. Colton Phinney Delbarton School 3 0.52 .970
3. Sam Marotta Boston College High - 2.01 .943
4. Brad Barone The Roxbury Latin School - 1.96 .939
5. Max Fenkell Phillips Exeter Academy - 1.90 .938
6. Jay Williams Hotchkiss School 6 1.97 .932
7. Gryphon Richardson Brunswick School - 1.80 .929
8. Thomas Tysowsky Milton Academy - 2.31 .926
9. Dale Adams Groton School - 1.94 .925
10. Jeff Wasson Holderness School - 2.76 .925
           
11. Alex Devine Berwick Academy - 2.29 .924
12. Charles-Albert Corsi Westminster Prep - 2.64 .922
13. Eric Yoon Phillips Academy Andover 3 1.91 .914
14. Zeke Testa Berkshire School - 2.21 .914
15. Mike Petchonka Taft School - 2.31 .912
16. Ben Meisner The Winchendon School - 2.92 .910
17. Marco De Filippo Kent School - - .910
18. Steve Mastalerz Kimball Union Academy - 2.62 .909
19. Salvatore Tecci Thayer Academy - 3.24 .905
20. Nick Betti Tabor Academy - - .904
           
21. Zach Arnold Middlesex School - 3.67 .903
22. Austin Erney Vermont Academy - 3.38 .897
23. Matt Walsh Lawrence Academy - 2.67 .895
24. Shaun Millerick Berwick Academy - 3.60 .895
25. Dillon Pieri The Rivers School - 3.87 .894
26. Matthew Mule The Loomis Chaffee School - 4.96 .893
27. Colin Stevens Albany Academy - 5.70 .893
28. Robert Kang Tabor Academy - - .892
29. Michael Baldino Milton Academy - 3.06 .888
30. Tim Cooney Millbrook School - 3.58 .883
           
31. Jason Bellonio South Kent Prep 9 - .879
32. Eric Zagorski The Lawrenceville School - 3.77 .878
33. Ryan Dillon Northfield Mount Hermon School - 3.27 .876
34. John Jackson Avon Old Farms School 8 4.27 .876
35. Gordon Donnelly St. Sebastian's School - 2.72 .875
36. Jim Pantano St. Sebastian's School - 3.77 .875
37. Alexander Burdekin Trinity-Pawling School - 4.85 .872
38. Connor Wilson Berkshire School - 3.61 .859
39. Chris Tasiopoulos Thayer Academy - 5.10 .858
40. Adrien Morin The Winchendon School - 4.30 .857
           
41. Simon Brandt The Winchendon School - 4.36 .857
42. Colin Taylor Hebron Academy - 5.67 .855
43. Conor Systrom Proctor Academy - 4.40 .854
44. Frankie McCormick Proctor Academy - 4.92 .850
45. Aaron Hebert Albany Academy - 7.29 .827
46. Brian Walters Albany Academy - 6.39 .826
47. Derek Metcalfe Belmont Hill School - 9.53 .786
48. Jack Saba Holderness School - 8.22 .770
49. Greg Jenkins Phillips Exeter Academy - 7.71 .714
50. Marcus Calvanico Cushing Academy - 6.00 .667
           
51. Brad Frank South Kent Prep 0 - -
52. Chris Neamonitis Gilmour Academy - - -
53. Tom Natoli Thayer Academy - - -
54. Wesley Wiles-Hafner Canterbury School - - -
55. Craig Ryan Hebron Academy - - -
56. Ben Coulthard Pomfret School - - -
57. Matt Mahalak Culver Military Academy Prep - - -
58. Chris Kamal Gilmour Academy - - -
59. Mike Pearless Bridgton Academy - - -
60. Jamie MacMillan Millbrook School - - -
           
61. Steven Sisler Bridgton Academy - - -
62. Raphaël Girard Northwood School - - -
63. David Aman Wyoming Seminary Prep - - -
64. Jake Smith St. Mark's School - - -
65. David Grilk Holderness School - - -
66. Josh Brand Cushing Academy - - -
67. Craig Naclerio The Loomis Chaffee School - - -
68. Will Geary Noble & Greenough School - - -
69. Zack Hope The Hill School - - -
70. Mark Bushy Williston Northampton School - - -
           
71. Bobby Bowden Williston Northampton School - - -
72. Dominic Sawaia Canterbury School - - -
73. Dave Donzanti Northfield Mount Hermon School - - -
74. Rory Burke The Governor's Academy - - -
75. Ryan Manseau Hotchkiss School - - -
76. Harley Martin North Yarmouth Academy - - -
77. Derick Roy St. Paul's School - - -
78. Tyler Stillings Brooks School - - -
79. Austin Keiser Kents Hill School - - -
80. Anthony Moccia Buckingham Browne & Nichols - - -
           
81. Peter Tolles Portsmouth Abbey School - - -
82. Tyler Kirsch Phillips Academy Andover - - -