League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Ian Malcolmson (F) totals 44 62 43 105 2.39 14 0
    Team Wisconsin 21 15 11 26 1.24 6
    Waukesha High 23 47 32 79 3.43 8
2. Cole Caufield (C/RW) totals 36 54 31 85 2.36 19 0
    Stevens Point Area High 22 50 29 79 3.59 17
    Team Wisconsin 14 4 2 6 0.43 2
3. Jack Gorniak (F) totals 43 34 41 75 1.74 24 0
    Team Wisconsin 21 4 7 11 0.52 10
    West Salem High 22 30 34 64 2.91 14
4. Brandon Connett (F) totals 44 36 37 73 1.66 14 0
    Team Wisconsin 20 0 2 2 0.10 4
    Baldwin-Woodville High 24 36 35 71 2.96 10
5. Hunter Schwehr (F) Fox Cities High 24 40 32 72 3.00 38
6. Tyler Jensen (F) Beloit Memorial High 24 27 35 62 2.58 11
7. Matthew Gruber (F) Appleton United 23 28 33 61 2.65 30
8. Brady Bjork (C) totals 44 22 39 61 1.39 27 0
    Team Wisconsin 21 3 12 15 0.71 6
    Notre Dame Academy 23 19 27 46 2.00 21
9. Aaron Grounds (F) totals 44 35 24 59 1.34 67 0
    Team Wisconsin 21 11 10 21 1.00 22
    Hudson High 23 24 14 38 1.65 45
10. Nick Epperson (F) University School 24 30 28 58 2.42 26
                   
11. Riley Jensen (F) Beloit Memorial High 23 23 35 58 2.52 50
12. Logan Geisness (F) totals 45 18 40 58 1.29 16 0
    Team Wisconsin 21 2 3 5 0.24 4
    University School 24 16 37 53 2.21 12
13. Alex Timm (F) Northwest High 24 37 19 56 2.33 22
14. Jaxson Carr (F) Arrowhead High 24 26 28 54 2.25 52
15. Landon Albrightson (F) Baldwin-Woodville High 24 24 30 54 2.25 12
16. Chase Blackmun (D) totals 44 16 38 54 1.23 49 0
    Team Wisconsin 20 3 7 10 0.50 24
    Hudson High 24 13 31 44 1.83 25
17. Caleb Beversdorf (F) Arrowhead High 24 20 30 50 2.08 31
18. Connor Duncan (F) Aquinas/GET/Holmen 21 16 33 49 2.33 8
19. Jackson Katz (F) Homestead High 24 36 12 48 2.00 8
20. Tyler Husnick (F) Antigo High 24 11 36 47 1.96 4
                   
21. Josh Bohlin (F) Wausau West High 24 28 18 46 1.92 17
22. Noah Krueger (F) Fox Cities High 24 24 21 45 1.88 20
23. Lane Mielke (D/F) Ashland High 23 25 19 44 1.91 32
24. Jake Schmaltz (F) Madison Edgewood Prep 24 19 25 44 1.83 8
25. Jack Rhode (F) Northland Pines High 24 19 25 44 1.83 30
26. Ben Zacho (F) Eau Claire Memorial High 24 15 28 43 1.79 8
27. Sam Stange (F) Eau Claire North High 24 13 30 43 1.79 0
28. Carter Hottmann (F) Madison Edgewood Prep 24 27 15 42 1.75 10
29. Sam Hanson (F) totals 45 24 18 42 0.93 32 0
    Team Wisconsin 21 8 6 14 0.67 6
    Eau Claire Memorial High 24 16 12 28 1.17 26
30. Austin Mikesch (C) Bay Port High 24 23 19 42 1.75 30
                   
31. Adam Schmidt (F) Antigo High 24 22 20 42 1.75 17
32. Gunnar Schiffmann (D) Northland Pines High 24 18 24 42 1.75 48
33. Alec Elkin (F) Neenah/Hville/Menasha 24 17 25 42 1.75 14
34. Elijah Tormala (D) Arrowhead High 24 13 29 42 1.75 4
35. Bryce Poshak (F) Notre Dame Academy 23 17 22 39 1.70 22
36. Barrett Brooks (F) Stevens Point Area High 22 15 24 39 1.77 8
37. Chad Larsen (F) Waukesha High 23 13 26 39 1.70 53
38. Mason McCormick (LW) Verona Area High 24 21 17 38 1.58 75
39. Connor Zilisch (F) totals 44 19 19 38 0.86 22 0
    Team Wisconsin 20 2 3 5 0.25 4
    Appleton United 24 17 16 33 1.38 18
40. Brandon Jenness (F) Northwest High 24 15 23 38 1.58 24
                   
41. Christian Bardarson (F) Wausau West High 24 14 24 38 1.58 16
42. Kellen Tharaldson (D) totals 45 9 29 38 0.84 36 0
    Team Wisconsin 21 1 11 12 0.57 16
    Wausau West High 24 8 18 26 1.08 20
43. Jake Benzing (F) Beloit Memorial High 24 24 13 37 1.54 41
44. Zak Roskos (F) Oregon High 24 17 20 37 1.54 18
45. Logan Wright (F) DeForest Area High 24 16 21 37 1.54 18
46. Brock Zukowski (F) Black River Falls High 24 22 14 36 1.50 9
47. Dawson Schwengler (D) totals 44 15 21 36 0.82 32 0
    Team Wisconsin 20 0 3 3 0.15 20
    Eau Claire Memorial High 24 15 18 33 1.38 12
48. Bennett DeBouche (F) Bay Port High 24 17 18 35 1.46 22
49. Wyatt Wilderman (F) Waukesha High 18 12 23 35 1.94 41
50. Brandon McGill (F) University School 24 12 23 35 1.46 24
                   
51. Alex Verhagen (F) Oregon High 24 24 10 34 1.42 32
52. Gavin Voves (F) Aquinas/GET/Holmen 20 16 18 34 1.70 19
53. Jack Anderson (F) Verona Area High 23 15 19 34 1.48 2
54. Nick Techel (RW) Wausau West High 23 15 19 34 1.48 16
55. Lucas Hefty (D) Oregon High 24 15 19 34 1.42 14
56. Noah Davis (F) Beloit Memorial High 24 11 23 34 1.42 17
57. C.J. Levis (F) Antigo High 24 17 16 33 1.38 57
58. Dylan Cox (D) Arrowhead High 24 15 18 33 1.38 14
59. J.J. Berdal (D) D.C. Everest High 22 14 19 33 1.50 52 19
60. Dylan Brown (F) Reedsburg/Wisconsin Dells High 13 9 24 33 2.54 10
                   
61. Nate Polglaze (D) Beloit Memorial High 22 9 24 33 1.50 29
62. Mack Keryluk (F) Verona Area High 24 9 24 33 1.38 44
63. Calvin Schneider (F) Oregon High 22 8 25 33 1.50 39
64. Henry Lange (F) Fond du Lac High 24 18 14 32 1.33 34
65. Ben Beversdorf (F) Arrowhead High 24 16 16 32 1.33 44
66. Matt Collins (F) Black River Falls High 24 15 17 32 1.33 33
67. Erik Bargholtz (F) Appleton United 23 14 18 32 1.39 53
68. Mitchell Grebe (F) Fond du Lac Springs High 24 18 13 31 1.29 19
69. Parker Lindauer (F) Madison Memorial High 24 16 15 31 1.29 52
70. Cayden Krause (F) West Salem High 23 14 17 31 1.35 35
                   
71. Conor Mikula (F) Sun Prairie High 23 13 18 31 1.35 31
72. Noah Hablewitz (F) Fox Cities High 24 13 18 31 1.29 31
73. Jonathan Kwasny (D) Fox Cities High 24 7 24 31 1.29 14
74. Ethan Wolfe (F) Hayward High 22 17 13 30 1.36 24
75. Jack Schlinsog (F) Arrowhead High 19 12 18 30 1.58 27
76. Hunter Walters (F) DeForest Area High 24 21 8 29 1.21 10
77. Kyle Hagerman (F) Sun Prairie High 20 18 11 29 1.45 8
78. Andrew Malek (F) University School 24 18 11 29 1.21 33
79. Joseph Oldendorf (F) West Salem High 23 14 15 29 1.26 4
80. Ryan Wink (F) Aquinas/GET/Holmen 21 13 16 29 1.38 10
                   
81. Jake Moe (F) Ashland High 23 13 16 29 1.26 20
82. Pierce Stastney (F) Homestead High 24 11 18 29 1.21 0
83. Gavin Hessler (F) Baldwin-Woodville High 15 17 11 28 1.87 9
84. Casper Clark (F) Beloit Memorial High 24 13 15 28 1.17 27
85. Cody Dirks (F) Aquinas/GET/Holmen 18 9 19 28 1.56 6
86. Logan Zebro (D) Northwest High 24 7 21 28 1.17 30
87. Carson Timberlake (D) Oregon High 23 6 22 28 1.22 14
88. Tyler Damon (F) Oregon High 24 18 9 27 1.13 38
89. Charlie LaPlount (F) Aquinas/GET/Holmen 21 13 14 27 1.29 26
90. Ryan Engebretson (D) Black River Falls High 24 13 14 27 1.13 15
                   
91. Zach Welsh (F) Fond du Lac Springs High 24 13 14 27 1.13 25
92. Tyler Hafeman (F) Neenah/Hville/Menasha 23 11 16 27 1.17 30
93. Sam VanderHoeven (F) Beaver Dam High 21 17 9 26 1.24 13
94. Brockton Baker (F) Verona Area High 23 13 13 26 1.13 22
95. Seth Jaglinski (F) D.C. Everest High 22 12 14 26 1.18 16 2
96. Connor Akers (F) Arrowhead High 19 8 18 26 1.37 10
97. Travis Kernen (F) Sun Prairie High 23 7 19 26 1.13 20
98. Cameron Kertis (D) Aquinas/GET/Holmen 21 4 22 26 1.24 27
99. Kole Woodall (F) Tomahawk High 23 12 13 25 1.09 6
100. Josh McCrary (F) Sun Prairie High 22 10 15 25 1.14 2
728 players found | Previous page | Next page
2016-2017 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Peter Genatempo Arrowhead High 13 1.19 .936
2. Anthony Howard Hudson High 15 0.93 .934
3. Ben Bartletti Antigo High 23 1.47 .931
4. Ryan Raff Wausau West High 10 1.03 .929
5. Gavin Abric Hayward High 11 2.18 .928
6. Adam Helgeson West Salem High 11 1.22 .927
7. Max Gutjahr Fox Cities High 23 1.93 .923
8. Trevor Hudecek Eau Claire Memorial High 20 2.52 .923
9. Marshall Goodrich Beaver Dam High 22 2.99 .921
10. Garrett Larsen Waukesha High 24 1.80 .917
           
11. Jacob Warnke Wausau West High 16 1.62 .914
12. Bryan Bresina Baldwin-Woodville High 24 2.44 .913
13. Mitch Hammes West Salem High 12 1.83 .912
14. Lance Muir Black River Falls High 24 3.55 .911
15. Sam Dunn Sun Prairie High 20 2.83 .910
16. Colin Ahern Fond du Lac Springs High 22 2.63 .908
17. Brendan Thomas Hayward High 11 2.85 .908
18. Paul Vender Tomah High 21 3.03 .907
19. Sam Dunn Team Wisconsin 12 3.14 .907
20. Michael Janke D.C. Everest High 22 2.47 .906
           
21. Caden Welch Superior High 19 2.57 .906
22. Preston Long Neenah/Hville/Menasha 17 2.16 .904
23. Henry Roskos Oregon High 20 2.56 .904
24. Brandon Hudson Ashland High 19 2.82 .902
25. Ben King Aquinas/GET/Holmen 20 2.62 .896
26. Sean Goss Madison La Follette/East High 24 6.11 .895
27. Ethan Mork Amery High 23 3.89 .893
28. Aaron Nicholson Arrowhead High 12 1.91 .888
29. David Michaelson Ashwaubenon High 21 3.16 .886
30. Taven Santucci Beloit Memorial High 20 3.63 .876
           
31. Bo Buckley Notre Dame Academy 20 2.94 .872
32. Scott Lindenberger Northwest High 24 3.22 .872
33. Ryan Kenny Team Wisconsin 11 3.82 .871
34. Garhett Kaegi Verona Area High 22 3.81 .869
35. Ty Barnhill Homestead High 18 3.33 .867
36. Nate Heckendorf Baraboo/Portage HS 22 3.72 .864
37. Colton Kimps Bay Port High 19 3.14 .863
38. Shawn Dirkx Tomahawk High 22 4.85 .863
39. Austin Schwilk Chequamegon/Phillips High 17 7.05 .857
40. Trevin Milbauer Stevens Point Pacelli High 18 4.75 .853
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Alex Miller Waukesha High 1 0.00 1.000
2. Ethan Olson West Salem High 1 0.00 1.000
3. Jonathan Sass Antigo High 1 0.00 1.000
4. Kyle Henning Beaver Dam High 3 2.12 .963
5. Brody Bunnell Antigo High 5 0.49 .950
6. Henry Baribeau Hudson High 9 0.89 .939
7. Jacob Ayers Oregon High 4 1.49 .925
8. Nick Schultz Eau Claire Memorial High 7 1.57 .922
9. J.T. O'Brien Ashwaubenon High 6 2.16 .918
10. Riley Baye Bay Port High 7 1.73 .917
           
11. Brady Gagne Fond du Lac Springs High 2 2.00 .905
12. Jack Coleman Aquinas/GET/Holmen 4 1.76 .902
13. Calder Evans Neenah/Hville/Menasha 8 1.77 .902
14. Landon Elgersma D.C. Everest High 3 2.12 .889
15. Sam Peterson Tomah High 7 3.19 .884
16. Jason Revolinsky Notre Dame Academy 5 3.40 .882
17. Daniel Mitch Stevens Point Pacelli High 1 3.00 .875
18. Chris Cholwek Ashland High 6 2.40 .874
19. A.J. Augello Verona Area High 7 2.00 .873
20. Brandon Riedel Beloit Memorial High 2 1.14 .857
           
21. Giovanni D'Asto Baraboo/Portage HS 4 3.77 .852
22. Mitch Kroll Fox Cities High 4 2.06 .846
23. Owen Leatherberry Sun Prairie High 4 1.92 .833
24. Jacob Lynn Beloit Memorial High 8 3.05 .833
25. Jack Kleist Appleton United 4 3.85 .828
26. Ethan Hurt D.C. Everest High 1 3.00 .800
27. Adam Doroff Amery High 3 9.54 .779
28. Brooklyn Hanson Chequamegon/Phillips High 3 10.41 .776
29. Malik Rider Tomahawk High 5 5.67 .767
30. Jeriah Rave Black River Falls High 1 10.59 .750
           
31. Easton Lindus Baldwin-Woodville High 1 4.19 .750
32. James Garcia Waukesha High 1 7.29 .667