USports Standings 2018-19
2018-2019 Season
Univ. of New Brunswick finished first in the 2018-19 USports standings with 53 points. Univ. of Saskatchewan (50 points) and Univ. of Alberta (49 points) followed.
2018-19 USports Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic University Sport | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Univ. of New Brunswick | 30 | 25 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 150 | 59 | 91 | 53 | 1.77 | Conference Champion |
| 2. | Saint Mary's Univ. | 30 | 19 | - | 10 | - | 1 | 115 | 88 | 27 | 39 | 1.30 | Conference SF loss |
| 3. | St. Francis Xavier Univ. | 30 | 15 | - | 12 | - | 3 | 90 | 100 | -10 | 33 | 1.10 | Conference Final loss |
| 4. | Univ. of Prince Edward Island | 30 | 15 | - | 12 | - | 3 | 101 | 123 | -22 | 33 | 1.10 | Conference SF loss |
| 5. | Univ. of Moncton | 30 | 14 | - | 12 | - | 4 | 95 | 103 | -8 | 32 | 1.07 | Conference QF loss |
| 6. | Acadia Univ. | 30 | 10 | - | 17 | - | 3 | 77 | 102 | -25 | 23 | 0.77 | Conference QF loss |
| 7. | Dalhousie Univ. | 30 | 7 | - | 22 | - | 1 | 66 | 119 | -53 | 15 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| Canada West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Univ. of Saskatchewan | 28 | 25 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | 115 | 49 | 66 | 50 | 1.79 | Conference Champion |
| 2. | Univ. of Alberta | 28 | 24 | - | 3 | 6 | 1 | 134 | 55 | 79 | 49 | 1.75 | Conference Final loss |
| 3. | Univ. of Calgary | 28 | 18 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 102 | 68 | 34 | 39 | 1.39 | Conference SF loss |
| 4. | Univ. of British Columbia | 28 | 14 | - | 12 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 93 | -24 | 30 | 1.07 | Conference QF loss |
| 5. | Mount Royal Univ. | 28 | 12 | - | 11 | 1 | 5 | 87 | 76 | 11 | 29 | 1.04 | Conference SF loss |
| 6. | Univ. of Lethbridge | 28 | 9 | - | 17 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 107 | -33 | 20 | 0.71 | Conference QF loss |
| 7. | Univ. of Manitoba | 28 | 6 | - | 20 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 117 | -51 | 14 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Univ. of Regina | 28 | 4 | - | 23 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 137 | -82 | 9 | 0.32 | Did not make playoffs |
| OUA - East Division | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Univ. of Ottawa | 28 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 8 | 119 | 67 | 52 | 48 | 1.71 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Carleton Univ. | 28 | 18 | - | 5 | - | 10 | 99 | 75 | 24 | 41 | 1.46 | Bronze game win |
| 3. | Queen's Univ. | 28 | 19 | - | 9 | - | 0 | 97 | 76 | 21 | 38 | 1.36 | Conference Champion |
| 4. | McGill Univ. | 28 | 16 | - | 8 | - | 8 | 99 | 77 | 22 | 36 | 1.29 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Univ. of Ontario Inst. of Tech. | 28 | 14 | - | 9 | - | 10 | 82 | 81 | 1 | 33 | 1.18 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Concordia Univ. | 28 | 15 | - | 11 | - | 4 | 95 | 101 | -6 | 32 | 1.14 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | Univ. of Québec-Trois-Rivières | 28 | 14 | - | 11 | - | 6 | 97 | 88 | 9 | 31 | 1.11 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | Laurentian Univ. | 28 | 9 | - | 18 | - | 2 | 71 | 103 | -32 | 19 | 0.68 | Division QF loss |
| 9. | Nipissing Univ. | 28 | 8 | - | 19 | - | 2 | 81 | 118 | -37 | 17 | 0.61 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Royal Military College | 28 | 7 | - | 19 | - | 4 | 62 | 114 | -52 | 16 | 0.57 | Did not make playoffs |
| OUA - West Division | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Ryerson Univ. | 28 | 20 | - | 5 | - | 6 | 133 | 94 | 39 | 43 | 1.54 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Brock Univ. | 28 | 19 | - | 5 | - | 8 | 90 | 62 | 28 | 42 | 1.50 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Univ. of Western Ontario | 28 | 15 | - | 12 | - | 2 | 83 | 84 | -1 | 31 | 1.11 | Bronze game loss |
| 4. | Univ. of Guelph | 28 | 13 | - | 11 | - | 8 | 84 | 73 | 11 | 30 | 1.07 | Conference Final loss |
| 5. | Wilfrid Laurier Univ. | 28 | 13 | - | 14 | - | 2 | 82 | 82 | 0 | 27 | 0.96 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Univ. of Windsor | 28 | 13 | - | 14 | - | 2 | 83 | 92 | -9 | 27 | 0.96 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | York Univ. | 28 | 12 | - | 14 | - | 4 | 88 | 98 | -10 | 26 | 0.93 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | Univ. of Toronto | 28 | 11 | - | 13 | - | 8 | 70 | 81 | -11 | 26 | 0.93 | Division QF loss |
| 9. | Lakehead Univ. | 28 | 12 | - | 15 | - | 2 | 82 | 103 | -21 | 25 | 0.89 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Univ. of Waterloo | 28 | 10 | - | 13 | - | 10 | 82 | 110 | -28 | 25 | 0.89 | Did not make playoffs |
seasons
1910 - 1920