Loading page

WHL Stats 2019-20

Change League
Goaltenders
All Teams
Canada (565)
All Ages
Drafted?
Has played in
Has won
Age From
Age To
Draft Eligibility
Contract
Status
Shoots
Min Height
Max Height
Min Weight
Max Weight
Player Style
Draft Type
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Select Draft Type first
Paid Feature
Explore plans
2019-2020

2019-2020 WHL Goalie Stats

Export
Regular Season
10 or more games played
2019-2020 WHL — Goalie Stats
#PlayerTeamGPGAASV%WLTSOTOISVSGA
1.Canada flagShane Farkas Victoria Royals282.20.92918712158576358
2.Canada flagSebastian Cossa Edmonton Oil Kings332.23.92121634188081770
3.Canada flagDylan Garand Kamloops Blazers422.21.9212810342443104390
4.Canada flagDavid Tendeck Vancouver Giants352.29.920181323201788477
5.Canada flagTaylor Gauthier Prince George Cougars502.93.91716267228701537140
6.Canada flagCarter Serhyenko Prince Albert Raiders152.21.916751076030628
7.Canada flagMax Paddock totals482.65.91523168528541357126
Regina PatsRegina Pats293.31.9051013521703:3689394
Prince Albert RaidersPrince Albert Raiders191.67.935133331150:1946432
8.Canada flagJoel Hofer Portland Winterhawks482.49.9153485428391265118
9.Canada flagBeck Warm totals433.00.91420166325001328125
Tri-City AmericansTri-City Americans283.40.914914421588:0095190
Edmonton Oil KingsEdmonton Oil Kings152.30.91511221912:0037735
10.Canada flagLiam Hughes Winnipeg Ice322.53.914211103184983178
11.Canada flagEthan Kruger Brandon Wheat Kings242.81.912111023128362160
12.Canada flagRoddy Ross Seattle Thunderbirds493.17.90820217028351474150
13.Canada flagRoman Basran Kelowna Rockets502.94.90522176226981252132
14.Canada flagCarl Tetachuk Lethbridge Hurricanes412.82.9032112632281991107
15.Canada flagBrayden Peters Calgary Hitmen352.76.902171520204386494
16.Canada flagCampbell Arnold Spokane Chiefs222.59.90210821120448152
17.Canada flagKoen MacInnes Saskatoon Blades242.84.90114513133057263
18.Canada flagTrent Miner InjuredVancouver Giants282.76.901141131160967674
19.Canada flagNolan Maier Saskatoon Blades433.09.89920194124831144128
20.Canada flagCole Schwebius Kelowna Rockets213.57.89871101107656564
21.Canada flagBryan Thomson Lethbridge Hurricanes302.83.89816711152763672
22.Canada flagAdam Evanoff totals453.69.89713246125011340154
Moose Jaw WarriorsMoose Jaw Warriors223.85.901514111168:4267975
Victoria RoyalsVictoria Royals233.56.893810501332:4566179
23.Canada flagGarin Bjorklund Medicine Hat Tigers282.91.89720511160967878
24.Canada flagIsaac Poulter Swift Current Broncos474.06.8969324027451609186
25.Canada flagTalyn Boyko Tri-City Americans244.52.89251320123476693
26.Canada flagBailey Brkin Moose Jaw Warriors133.81.889661272536746
27.Canada flagEthan Anders Red Deer Rebels353.76.8881218311914947120
28.Canada flagTyler Brennan Prince George Cougars153.34.887461075532942
29.Canada flagBoston Bilous totals493.21.88717215225831078138
Prince Albert RaidersPrince Albert Raiders322.58.889159521770:1661076
Moose Jaw WarriorsMoose Jaw Warriors174.58.88321200812:3446862
30.Canada flagRayce Ramsay Kamloops Blazers253.07.88013813133149968
31.Canada flagJack McNaughton Calgary Hitmen313.34.87817821167266793
32.Canada flagByron Fancy Red Deer Rebels363.78.8771215301858834117
33.Canada flagBlake Lyda Seattle Thunderbirds184.67.8763110088648669
34.Canada flagDonovan Buskey Regina Pats274.20.876913201485732104
35.Canada flagJesse Makaj Winnipeg Ice203.84.864101000112445872
36.Canada flagMason Dunsford Tri-City Americans166.81.838390072342582
37.Canada flagDanton Belluk Regina Pats124.93.833170047519439
37 players