Ontario Elite Hockey League OEHL
League naming history:- 2023 - currentOEHL (Ontario Elite Hockey League)
- 1991 - 2023WOAA (WOAA Senior AA Hockey League)
OEHL Team Rosters
Creemore Coyotes
Delhi Flames
Dunnville Aeros
Durham Thundercats
Elmvale Harvesters
Elora Rocks
Erin Outlaws
Georgian Bay Apple Kings
Lucknow Lancers
Mapleton-Minto 81's
Milverton 4WheelDrives
Petrolia Squires
Ridgetown Rebels
Ripley Wolves
Saugeen Shores Winterhawks
Seaforth Centenaires
Shelburne Muskies
Tavistock Royals
Tillsonburg Thunder
2026-2027 Season
Elora Rocks and Seaforth Centenaires share the lead in the 2026-27 OEHL standings with 4 points. Durham Thundercats (2 points) and Erin Outlaws (2 points) follow.
2026-2027 OEHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Durham Thundercats | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Erin Outlaws | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Ripley Wolves | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | Creemore Coyotes | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Saugeen Shores Winterhawks | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 6. | Lucknow Lancers | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 7. | Mapleton-Minto 81's | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 8. | Elmvale Harvesters | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 9. | Georgian Bay Apple Kings | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 10. | Shelburne Muskies | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Elora Rocks | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Seaforth Centenaires | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Tillsonburg Thunder | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | Tavistock Royals | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 5. | Petrolia Squires | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | - |
| 6. | Dunnville Aeros | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
| 7. | Ridgetown Rebels | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
| 8. | Milverton 4WheelDrives | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| 9. | Delhi Flames | 3 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27 | -23 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2026-2027 OEHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
2026-2027 OEHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1.00 | .964 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1.00 | .963 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1.00 | .957 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2.00 | .951 |
2026-2027 OEHL Demographics
Loading...
OEHL Games
No Data Found
OEHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cincinnati Cyclones | Durham Thundercats | |||
| Confirmed | Shelburne Muskies | Laser HT Akatemia | |||
| Confirmed | Tavistock Royals | Knoxville Ice Bears | |||
| Confirmed | Seaforth Centenaires | Vålerenga | |||
| Confirmed | Tavistock Royals | Knoxville Ice Bears |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
OEHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Creemore Coyotes | 25 | 779 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 30.52 |
| 2. | Delhi Flames | 8 | 122 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.67 |
| 3. | Dunnville Aeros | 21 | 282 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 29.29 |
| 4. | Durham Thundercats | 17 | 800 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.76 |
| 5. | Elora Rocks | 10 | 331 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 27.30 |
| 6. | Erin Outlaws | 18 | 457 | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 29.00 |
| 7. | Georgian Bay Apple Kings | 25 | 729 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 29.67 |
| 8. | Milverton 4WheelDrives | 21 | 743 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.90 |
| 9. | Ridgetown Rebels | 17 | 72 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.88 |
| 10. | Ripley Wolves | 18 | 1 576 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 28.82 |
| 11. | Saugeen Shores Winterhawks | 28 | 1 862 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 29.64 |
| 12. | Seaforth Centenaires | 19 | 1 033 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.89 |
| 13. | Shelburne Muskies | 18 | 512 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.13 |
| 14. | Tavistock Royals | 18 | 1 139 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 28.00 |
| 15. | Tillsonburg Thunder | 16 | 276 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.67 |
OEHL Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 yrs | |
| 2. | 46 yrs | |
| 3. | 44 yrs | |
| 4. | 43 yrs | |
| 5. | 42 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'7" | |
| 2. | 6'7" | |
| 3. | 6'6" | |
| 4. | 6'5" | |
| 5. | 6'5" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 240 lbs | |
| 2. | 238 lbs | |
| 3. | 234 lbs | |
| 4. | 231 lbs | |
| 5. | 229 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 yrs | |
| 2. | 20 yrs | |
| 3. | 21 yrs | |
| 4. | 21 yrs | |
| 5. | 21 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'5" | |
| 2. | 5'5" | |
| 3. | 5'7" | |
| 4. | 5'7" | |
| 5. | 5'7" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 lbs | |
| 2. | 137 lbs | |
| 3. | 137 lbs | |
| 4. | 141 lbs | |
| 5. | 143 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Innisfil Spartans | PJCHL | 10 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Walkerton Capitals | PJCHL | 10 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Listowel Cyclones | GOJHL | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Woodstock Lakers | NPHL | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Clinton Radars | PJCHL | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 22 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Stayner Siskins | PJCHL | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Listowel Cyclones | GOJHL | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mitchell Hawks | PJCHL | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Outlaws | RHL-Sr | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Argentina | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Regular Season
OEHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 310 | 239 | 229 | 468 | |
| 2. | 204 | 174 | 270 | 444 | |
| 3. | 213 | 146 | 237 | 383 | |
| 4. | 170 | 143 | 223 | 366 | |
| 5. | 327 | 189 | 168 | 357 |
OEHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 310 | 239 | 229 | 468 | |
| 2. | 327 | 189 | 168 | 357 | |
| 3. | 204 | 174 | 270 | 444 | |
| 4. | 214 | 158 | 192 | 350 | |
| 5. | 205 | 152 | 152 | 304 |
OEHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 204 | 174 | 270 | 444 | |
| 2. | 213 | 146 | 237 | 383 | |
| 3. | 310 | 239 | 229 | 468 | |
| 4. | 211 | 111 | 228 | 339 | |
| 5. | 220 | 101 | 227 | 328 |
OEHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 12 | 43 | 857 | |
| 2. | 88 | 11 | 41 | 534 | |
| 3. | 157 | 66 | 162 | 520 | |
| 4. | 110 | 13 | 56 | 511 | |
| 5. | 141 | 17 | 68 | 496 |
OEHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 327 | 189 | 168 | 357 | |
| 2. | 310 | 239 | 229 | 468 | |
| 3. | 302 | 15 | 92 | 107 | |
| 4. | 279 | 69 | 150 | 219 | |
| 5. | 252 | 57 | 127 | 184 |
OEHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3.25 | |
| 2. | 19 | 19 | 58 | 3.05 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
OEHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 25 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.76 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 26 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.65 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 25 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.76 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 23 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 2.96 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | WOAA | 22 | 18 | 49 | 67 | 3.05 | 8 |
OEHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 25 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.76 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | WOAA | 23 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 2.30 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | WOAA | 20 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 2.80 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | WOAA | 24 | 32 | 19 | 51 | 2.13 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 26 | 32 | 19 | 51 | 1.96 | 18 |
OEHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | WOAA | 22 | 18 | 49 | 67 | 3.05 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 23 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 2.96 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | WOAA | 21 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 2.95 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 25 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.76 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | WOAA | 26 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.65 | 32 |
OEHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | WOAA | 18 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0.89 | 158 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | WOAA | 12 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1.33 | 154 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | WOAA | 24 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.54 | 147 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | WOAA | 16 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.88 | 140 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | WOAA | 18 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 1.17 | 128 |