

© Photo: Bildbyrån
Henrik Tömmernes
#7 Frölunda HC / SHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 28, 1990
- Age
- 36
- Place of Birth
- Karlstad, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Färjestads BK
- Position
- D
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 28/29
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
Henrik Tömmernes Facts
- Player Type
- Heavy ShooterPuck-Moving DefensemanTwo-Way Defenseman
- Agency
- Premium
Henrik Tömmernes Statistics
Henrik Tömmernes Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | TV-Pucken | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | ET | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | ET | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | ET | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | 11 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | EHT | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | EHT | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | EHT | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Swiss Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | EHT | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | EHT | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Spengler Cup | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | EHT | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EHT | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Champions HL | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Champions HL | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
Henrik Tömmernes Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 77 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 0.38 | 22 | -15 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 42 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 0.90 | 32 | 16 | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 42 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.48 | 12 | -12* | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.57 | 30 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.61 | 43 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 12 | 90 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 0.54 | 36 | 8* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 28 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.79 | 38 | - | 2 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.63 | 5 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 0.77 | 56 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.60 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.45 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.35 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6 | 269 | 65 | 155 | 220 | 0.82 | 220 | 54 | 5 | 39 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.74 | 16 | 4 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 11 | 442 | 53 | 178 | 231 | 0.52 | 202 | 36 | 8 | 79 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 0.51 | 34 | 3 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.74 | 10 | 11 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Henrik Tömmernes Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.61 | 43 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 0.81 | 42 | - | 2 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.63 | 5 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 11 | 511 | 71 | 213 | 284 | 0.56 | 266 | 50* | 8 | 82 | 8 | 35 | 43 | 0.52 | 36 | 3 | |
| 2 | 44 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 0.77 | 56 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.60 | 8 | - | |
| 6 | 277 | 66 | 158 | 224 | 0.81 | 222 | 54* | 5 | 39 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.74 | 16 | 4 | |
| 3 | 23 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.74 | 10 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 42 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.48 | 12 | -12* | 0 | ||||||||
| 12 | 90 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 0.54 | 36 | 8* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.45 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.35 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2 | 77 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 0.38 | 22 | -15 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Henrik Tömmernes Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | |
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2019-2020 |
|
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Frölunda HC | Frölunda HC | |
| Confirmed | Genève-Servette HC | Frölunda HC | |
| Extension | Genève-Servette HC | Genève-Servette HC | |
| Extension | Genève-Servette HC | Genève-Servette HC | |
| Confirmed | Frölunda HC | Genève-Servette HC | |
| Confirmed | Tappara | Frölunda HC | |
| Confirmed | Utica Comets | Tappara | |
| Confirmed | Frölunda HC | Vancouver Canucks |
Henrik Tömmernes Biography and Trivia
Cult/Star player for Frölunda HC
Cult/Star player for Frölunda HC U20
Cult/Star player for Genève-Servette HC
- 2013-05-02 • Signed to a two-year entry-level contract by the Vancouver Canucks
- 2012-02-10 • Signed to a one-year contract extension by Frölunda
- 2011-03-21 • Signed to a one-year contract extension by Frölunda
- 2009-04-22 • Signed to a two-year pro contract by Frölunda