

© Photo: Hugo Cotnoir
Julien Lepage
Toulouse-Blagnac / France3 - 20/21
- Date of Birth
- Jan 20, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Julien Lepage Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Name also listed as Julien Lepage
Julien Lepage Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | QMAAA | 42 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | QMAAA | 25 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | QMJHL | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | 57 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 45 | -14 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2012-2013 | QMJHL | 59 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 14 | 2 | Playoffs | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | 27 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | 27 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | -9 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2014-2015 | BCHL | 58 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 82 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | CIS | 25 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | LNAH | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 20 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 16 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | France3 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 44 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | France3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | France2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -1 |
Julien Lepage Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Julien Lepage Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 58 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.40 | 82 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.24 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 18 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.50 | 44 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 22 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 0.78 | 38 | - | 2 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 0.75 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 67 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.36 | 36 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 6 | - | |
| 4 | 202 | 6 | 36 | 42 | 0.21 | 85 | -15 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 10 | 4 |
Julien Lepage Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 175 | 6 | 30 | 36 | 0.21 | 75 | -6 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 10 | 7 | |
| 1 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.22 | 10 | -9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 58 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.40 | 82 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 0.78 | 38 | - | 2 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 0.75 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 67 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 0.36 | 36 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 18 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.47 | 44 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 22 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.24 | 8 | - | 0 |
Julien Lepage Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Toulouse-Blagnac | Toulouse-Blagnac | |
| Confirmed | Cowichan Valley Capitals | York Univ. | |
| Confirmed | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | Cowichan Valley Capitals | |
| Confirmed | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | Chicoutimi Saguenéens |
Julien Lepage Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2013, 12 #178 by Saint-Léonard Arctic in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2010, 2 #33 by Baie-Comeau Drakkar in the QMJHL Entry Draft