Loading page
St. Catharines Falcons
© Photo: Will Popik

Canada flagJaxon Welychka

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Jaxon Welychka Facts

Date of Birth
Nov 29, 2009
Age
16
Place of Birth
-
Nation
Canada
Youth Team
-
Position
LW
Height
180 cm / 5'11"
Weight
71 kg / 157 lbs
Shoots
-
Contract
-

Jaxon Welychka Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
23-24undefined flagSouthern Tier Admirals U15 AAAOMHA U15------
24-25undefined flagSouthern Tier Admirals U16 AAAOMHA U1632371041-Playoffs50004-
25-26undefined flagNiagara North Stars U18 AAAOMHA U1828841214-Playoffs70008-
undefined flagSt. Catharines FalconsGOJHL30000-Playoffs41010-
26-27undefined flagSt. Catharines FalconsGOJHL500010-
undefined flagProjectedInfoGOJHL50000100-

Jaxon Welychka Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
No Data Found

Jaxon Welychka Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
GOJHL flagGOJHL
St. Catharines Falcons@Caledonia Corvairs
St. Catharines FalconsvsStoney Creek Generals
St. Catharines Falcons@Brantford Titans
St. Catharines Falcons@Hamilton Steel
St. Catharines FalconsvsWelland Jr. Canadians
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Jaxon Welychka Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagGOJHL 280000.0010-141010.250-
undefined flagOMHA U15 1-------0
undefined flagOMHA U16 13237100.3141-150000.004-
undefined flagOMHA U18 12884120.4314-170000.008-
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Jaxon Welychka Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Jaxon Welychka Career Highlights

No Data Found