

© Photo: Richard Sax
Cameron Todd
#94 Canberra Brave / AIHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jul 21, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Sydney, AUS
- Nation
- Australia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 100 kg / 220 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Cameron Todd Facts
Sister: Courtney Todd
Cameron Todd Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | ECSL | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | ECSL | 13 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | WJC-18 D3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | ECSL | 16 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 52 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D2B | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | AJIHL | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | AJIHL | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 81 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ECSL | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | AIHL | 27 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | WC D2A | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | AJIHL | 10 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | AIHL | 12 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | WJC-20 D2B | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | WC D2A | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | WSHL | 44 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | AIHL | 23 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | WC D2A | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | J20 Elit | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | - | Qualification | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | AIHL | 23 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | WC D2B | 5 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 14 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | ACHA | 29 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 15 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AIHL | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | WC D2A | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | ACHA | 34 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 26 | 10 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | AIHL | 15 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WC D2A | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | ACHA | 18 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AIHL | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | WC D2A | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | ACHA | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | AIHL | 20 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | AIHL | 9 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | WC D2A | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | AIHL | 24 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | WC D2A | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | AIHL | 23 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | WC D2A | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | AIHL | 22 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
Cameron Todd Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | Tange Trophy | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Tange Trophy | 7 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Tange Trophy | 6 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | TTS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | TTS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | TTS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | TTS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
Cameron Todd Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 96 | 30 | 52 | 82 | 0.85 | 67 | 17* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 210 | 75 | 131 | 206 | 0.98 | 172 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 25 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 2.24 | 109 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.65 | 10 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 44 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 1.68 | 84 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 1.35 | 4 | 19 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | 7* | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 45 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.71 | 20 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 4.20 | 14 | 23 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2.80 | 14 | 17 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.70 | 8 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 44 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 0.82 | 22 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Cameron Todd Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 50 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 1.06 | 34 | 25 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | 7* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1.60 | 20 | 12 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.70 | 8 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 45 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 0.96 | 34 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.65 | 10 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 1.35 | 4 | 19 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 34 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 1.91 | 82 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 44 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 0.82 | 22 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 91 | 36 | 46 | 82 | 0.90 | 66 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.90 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 74 | 21 | 60 | 81 | 1.09 | 72 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 22 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 2.14 | 97 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 96 | 30 | 52 | 82 | 0.85 | 67 | 17* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Cameron Todd Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Sydney Ice Dogs | Sydney Ice Dogs | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of Jamestown | Sydney Ice Dogs | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of Jamestown | Sydney Ice Dogs | |
| Confirmed | Nacka HK | Univ. of Jamestown | |
| Confirmed | Sydney Bears | Nacka HK | |
| Confirmed | Sydney Bears | San Diego Gulls |