

Nico Gemperle
EHC Frauenfeld II / SwissDiv4 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 19, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Sirnach, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Frauenfeld
- Position
- G
- Height
- 176 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 70 kg / 154 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Nico Gemperle Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | Mini B | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Mini A | 11 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Mini A | 22 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Junioren A | 3 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 24 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 9 | 4.17 | - | 0 | 3-4-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Elite Jr. A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Top | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Elite Jr. A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Elite Jr. B | 4 | 3.28 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Elite Jr. B | 13 | 3.08 | - | 0 | 6-4-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 3.50 | - | 1 | 3-3-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 3.67 | - | 0 | 9-8-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Junioren Top | 7 | 2.29 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 3.20 | - | 0 | 10-5-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.08 | - | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 29 | 4.76 | - | 0 | 4-21-0 | Relegation | 6 | 4.32 | - | 0 | 0-5-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv1 | 7 | 5.81 | - | 0 | 0-6-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv1 | 13 | 5.22 | - | 0 | 2-8-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 12 | 4.26 | - | 0 | 1-9-0 | Relegation | 1 | 4.11 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv4 | 8 | 3.25 | - | 1 | 4-4-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv3 | 6 | 2.00 | - | 2 | 6-0-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 1.76 | - | 0 | 6-0-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv4 | 3 | 1.19 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv3 | 2 | 2.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 |
Nico Gemperle Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 6.05 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Nico Gemperle Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 17 | 3.12 | - | 0 | 8-4-0 | 1 | 6 | 3.50 | - | 1 | 3-3-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2.29 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 33 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 4.17 | - | 0 | 3-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 62 | 5.01 | - | 0 | 7-44-0 | 2 | 7 | 4.29 | - | 0 | 0-6-0 | |
| 2 | 34 | 3.45 | - | 0 | 19-13-0 | 1 | 7 | 3.08 | - | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2 | 8 | 2.13 | - | 2 | 8-0-0 | 1 | 6 | 1.76 | .000* | 0 | 6-0-0 | |
| 2 | 11 | 2.76 | - | 1 | 6-5-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nico Gemperle Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 71 | 4.19* | - | 0 | 23-40-0 | 2 | 13 | 3.65 | - | 0 | 4-7-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 17 | 3.12 | - | 0 | 8-4-0 | 1 | 6 | 3.50 | - | 1 | 3-3-0 | |
| 2 | 11 | 2.76 | - | 1 | 6-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 33 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 4.17 | - | 0 | 3-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2 | 8 | 2.13 | - | 2 | 8-0-0 | 1 | 6 | 1.76 | .000* | 0 | 6-0-0 | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2.29 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 26 | 5.14* | - | 0 | 3-17-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.11 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 27 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nico Gemperle Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | SC Weinfelden | SC Weinfelden | |
| Confirmed | EC Wil | SC Weinfelden | |
| Extension | EC Wil | EC Wil |