

© Photo: Phot'Hockey
Stephan Moser
#97 EHC Burgdorf / SwissDiv1 - 20/21
- Date of Birth
- Mar 13, 1986
- Age
- 40
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- SC Langnau
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 95 kg / 209 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
Stephan Moser Facts
Brothers: Christian Moser & Simon Moser
Stephan Moser Statistics
Stephan Moser Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Stephan Moser Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 131 | 36 | 51 | 87 | 0.66 | 189 | - | 3 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.57 | 4* | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 122 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.05 | 34 | - | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6 | - | |
| 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8 | 279 | 57 | 62 | 119 | 0.43 | 166 | - | 6 | 59 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.24 | 87 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.44 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 169 | 73 | 72 | 145 | 0.86 | 157* | - | 7 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.61 | 10* | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | -2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Stephan Moser Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 170 | 77 | 69 | 146 | 0.86 | 169 | - | 6 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.74 | 10 | - | |
| 2 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.42 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 90 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 0.38 | 60 | - | 2 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.32 | 65 | - | |
| 4 | 180 | 40 | 42 | 82 | 0.46 | 98 | - | 4 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.18 | 22 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 122 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.05 | 34 | - | 4 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 131 | 36 | 51 | 87 | 0.66 | 189 | - | 3 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.57 | 4* | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | -2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Stephan Moser Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2003-2004 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EHC Burgdorf | Unknown | |
| Extension | EHC Burgdorf | EHC Burgdorf | |
| Confirmed | SC Langenthal | EHC Burgdorf | |
| Confirmed | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | SC Langenthal | |
| Confirmed | SC Langenthal | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds |