

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Justin Ritcey
#31 Yarmouth Mariners / MJAHL - 16/17
- Date of Birth
- Jun 09, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Halifax, NS, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 68 kg / 150 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Justin Ritcey Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NSMBHL | 20 | 1.97 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0.50 | - | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U16 AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | NSMMHL | 2 | 2.52 | .909 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | NSMMHL | 19 | 1.76 | .935 | - | - | Playoffs | 10 | 1.76 | .939 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | NSMMHL | 18 | 2.31 | .925 | - | - | Playoffs | 9 | 1.22 | .955 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | MJAHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | MJAHL | 18 | 3.10 | .900 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 3.47 | .857 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | MJAHL | 19 | 2.98 | .900 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | MJAHL | 4 | 4.91 | .840 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | MJAHL | 24 | 4.51 | .890 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | MJAHL | 8 | 2.79 | .890 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - |
Justin Ritcey Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NS Bantam Prov. | 6 | 2.17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Telus Cup | 4 | 8.02 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | TCQ-A | 3 | 2.54 | .912 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Telus Cup | 4 | 3.49 | .902 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Fred Page Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Justin Ritcey Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 73 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2.17 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 1.97 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 39 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 19 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.54 | .912 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | - | .902* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Justin Ritcey Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 9 | 1.22 | .955 | - | - | |
| 3 | 37 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3.47 | .857 | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 4.91 | .840 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | 4.51 | .890 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | 1.76 | .939 | - | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 2.79 | .890 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Justin Ritcey Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2015-2016 |
Justin Ritcey Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2013, 6 #57 by Weeks Crushers in the MJAHL Draft
2009-10 team: Chebucto Bantam AA