

- Date of Birth
- Aug 24, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Aarberg, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf
- Position
- D
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Michael Ryf Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | Mini A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Mini A | 21 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Mini A | 18 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Novizen Top | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Novizen Top | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | HEO U18 AA | 30 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | OEHL U18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Elite Jr. B | 34 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 22 | - | Relegation | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Elite Jr. A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Relegation | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Elite Jr. A | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | - | Relegation | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 20 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | MSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Relegation | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | MSL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Michael Ryf Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Big Nickel U18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Universiade | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Michael Ryf Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.12 | 22 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0.50 | 24 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 40 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.70 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.19 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 72 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.17 | 54 | - | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 18 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 20 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Michael Ryf Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0.50 | 24 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.22 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.25 | 38 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 18 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 20 | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.12 | 22 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.19 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 39 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.72 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 64 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.08 | 20 | - | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | SC Lyss | SC Lyss | |
| Loan | SC Lyss | HC Düdingen Bulls | |
| Confirmed | EHC Schwarzenburg | SC Lyss | |
| Confirmed | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U20 | EHC Belp |