

© Photo: Nicolas Blouin
Danick Crête
Elsipogtog Hawks / LHSB - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 17, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 95 kg / 209 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Danick Crête Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Danick Crête Statistics
Danick Crête Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | QC Int PW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Telus Cup | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | French Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | French Cup | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - |
Danick Crête Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 73 | 40 | 87 | 127 | 1.74 | 111 | - | 3 | 37 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.27 | 109 | - | |
| 2 | 63 | 8 | 30 | 38 | 0.60 | 82 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.00 | 8 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.35 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 1.53 | 51 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 71 | 15 | 64 | 79 | 1.11 | 87 | -12 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.08 | 20 | 1 | |
| 2 | 79 | 8 | 35 | 43 | 0.54 | 121 | - | 2 | 33 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.52 | 30 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.47 | 48 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 40 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.30 | 34 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 85 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.44 | 113 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | -2* |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Danick Crête Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 1.53 | 51 | 11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 86 | 9 | 41 | 50 | 0.58 | 125 | - | 2 | 33 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.52 | 30 | - | |
| 5 | 73 | 40 | 87 | 127 | 1.74 | 111 | - | 3 | 37 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.27 | 109 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.47 | 48 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.74 | 42 | 3* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 44 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.59 | 44 | -8* | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.00 | 8 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.35 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 85 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.44 | 113 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | -2* | |
| 2 | 71 | 15 | 64 | 79 | 1.11 | 87 | -12 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.08 | 20 | 1 | |
| 2 | 40 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.30 | 34 | -2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Danick Crête Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Mulhouse | Nice | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of Moncton | Mulhouse | |
| Confirmed | Valleyfield Braves | Univ. of Moncton |
Danick Crête Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2021, 3 #13 by Rivière-du-Loup 3L in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2014, 17 #277 by Sioux City Musketeers in the USHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2013, 4 #58 by Kahnawake Condors in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2013, 11 #190 by Victoriaville Tigres in the QMJHL Entry Draft