Loading page
Laser HT
© Photo: Håkan Nordström

Finland flagMikko Kärjä

EP verified badgeVerified

#80 Laser HT / Suomi-sarja - 26/27

Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Mikko Kärjä Facts

Date of Birth
Jan 27, 1997
Age
29
Place of Birth
Oulu, FIN
Nation
Finland
Youth Team
Kiekko-Laser
Position
D
Height
185 cm / 6'1"
Weight
95 kg / 209 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
26/27
Player Type
Heavy Hitter
Powerful Skater
Two-Way Defenseman
Agency
Premium

Mikko Kärjä Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Mikko Kärjä Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
18-19undefined flagLaser HTSuomen Cup10000-
19-20undefined flagLaser HTSuomen Cup40114-
21-22undefined flagLaser HTSuomen Cup20224-

Mikko Kärjä Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
Suomi-sarja flagSuomi-sarja
Laser HTvsHunters
Laser HTvsVirkiä
Laser HTvsJHT
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Mikko Kärjä Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagDivision 2 254515200.3763-120000.000-
undefined flagHockeyEttan 1381670.188-40
undefined flagII-divisioona 262350.8318-0
undefined flagIII-divisioona 221326291.3840-160000.0016-
undefined flagSuomen Cup 370330.438-0
undefined flagSuomi-sarja 58749130.1553-390000.000-
undefined flagU16 Mestis 1125380.674-0
undefined flagU16 SM-sarja 1180220.1127-0
undefined flagU16 SM-sarja Q 150110.200-0
undefined flagU20 Mestis 1250220.084-130110.330-
undefined flagU20 Suomi-sarja 1141120.148-0
undefined flagU20 Suomi-sarja Q 1180440.228-0

Mikko Kärjä Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Mikko Kärjä Career Highlights

No Data Found

Transactions

04/13/2026
confirmed
08/18/2024
06/21/2023
01/20/2023
09/05/2022
10/15/2021
08/09/2021
08/16/2020
09/05/2019

The publisher is not responsible for the information below.