Loading page
Brown Univ.
@ Dan Hickling

USA flagLuke Kania

a.k.a. "Lukas Kania"

#35 Brown Univ. / NCAA - 21/22

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Luke Kania Facts

Date of Birth
Jan 24, 1996
Age
30
Place of Birth
Chicago, IL, USA
Nation
USA
Youth Team
-
Position
G
Height
188 cm / 6'2"
Weight
86 kg / 190 lbs
Catches
L
Status
Retired
Highlights
US 18U Nationals Tier I Champion
1

Luke Kania Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
09-10undefined flagCYA 13U AAAT1EHL 13U193.48.874--
10-11undefined flagCYA 14U AAAT1EHL 14U182.80.894--
11-12undefined flagChicago Mission 16U AAAHPHL 16U152.04.903--
12-13undefined flagShattuck St. Mary's 18U PrepUSHS-Prep291.93.927--
undefined flagShattuck St. Mary's 18U PrepHPHL 18U61.61.93805-0-0
13-14undefined flagShattuck St. Mary's 18U PrepUSHS-Prep281.85.922--
14-15undefined flagAberdeen WingsNAHL72.28.938--Playoffs17.10.774--
15-16undefined flagMinnesota WildernessNAHL272.63.889--Playoffs91.72.928--
16-17undefined flagMinnesota WildernessNAHL372.84.914--Playoffs82.37.936--
17-18undefined flagBrown Univ.NCAA213.08.90214-12-4
18-19undefined flagBrown Univ.NCAA162.88.91214-8-4
19-20undefined flagBrown Univ.NCAA43.11.90501-3-0
20-21undefined flagBrown Univ."A"NCAA0----
21-22undefined flagBrown Univ."A"NCAA93.71.88611-6-0

Luke Kania Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
No Data Found

Luke Kania Game Log

2021-2022
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGASASVSV%TOI
NCAA flagNCAA
Brown Univ.vsLong Island Univ.
Brown Univ.vsMerrimack College
Brown Univ.vsBoston Univ.
Brown Univ.@Yale Univ.
Brown Univ.vsProvidence College
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Luke Kania Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-TYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
undefined flagHPHL 16U 1152.04.903--0
undefined flagHPHL 18U 161.61.93805-0-00
undefined flagNAHL 371----318----
undefined flagNCAA 5503.11.903310-29-80
undefined flagT1EHL 13U 1193.48.874--0
undefined flagT1EHL 14U 1182.80.894--0
undefined flagUSHS-Prep 257----0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Luke Kania Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Luke Kania Career Highlights

SeasonAwards by Season
2013-2014

Luke Kania Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2015, 11 #178 by Sioux City Musketeers in the USHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2013, 23 #336 by Chicago Steel in the USHL Entry Draft