

Justin Maylan
#47 EHC Königsbrunn / Germany4 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 20, 1991
- Age
- 35
- Place of Birth
- Calgary, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- North Shore Winter Club
- Position
- C
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
1
Justin Maylan Statistics
Justin Maylan Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Danish Cup | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Italian Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Italian Cup | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Continental Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Justin Maylan Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 1.35 | 14 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 58 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 1.07 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.50 | 0 | 3 | |
| 1 | 35 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0.94 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 44 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 0.89 | 26 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 41 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 0.85 | 8 | - | 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.93 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 60 | 9 | 38 | 47 | 0.78 | 13 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 52 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 0.79 | 50 | -7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 10 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 1.00 | - | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | - | 1 | |
| 2 | 82 | 27 | 112 | 139 | 1.70 | 28 | 10* | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 77 | 35 | 78 | 113 | 1.47 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.89 | 28 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | -6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 | 1 | |
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 331 | 87 | 167 | 254 | 0.77 | 263 | -38 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 6 | -8 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Justin Maylan Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 1.35 | 14 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 33 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.67 | 12 | -10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 15 | 54 | 69 | 1.47 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 53 | 7 | 35 | 42 | 0.79 | 13 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | -6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 35 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 1.49 | 26 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 44 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 0.89 | 26 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.96 | 4 | - | 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.93 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.30 | 8 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 210 | 64 | 137 | 201 | 0.96 | 183 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 4 | -3 | |
| 2 | 101 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 0.47 | 72 | -37 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -5 | |
| 1 | 46 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 1.39 | 16 | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.87 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | 35 | 12 | 58 | 70 | 2.00 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 39 | 9 | 36 | 45 | 1.15 | 2* | 28 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.55 | 4* | 2 | |
| 1 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.68 | 6 | 1* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 22 | 41 | 63 | 1.05 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.50 | 0 | 3 | |
| 1 | 49 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 0.82 | 50 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0.94 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Justin Maylan Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Canberra Brave | EHC Königsbrunn | |
| Confirmed | EC Peiting | Canberra Brave | |
| Confirmed | Gap | EC Peiting | |
| Confirmed | No team | Gap | |
| Extension | Sterzing/Vipiteno | Sterzing/Vipiteno | |
| Confirmed | Rostock Piranhas | Sterzing/Vipiteno | |
| Confirmed | SC Csíkszereda | Rostock Piranhas | |
| Confirmed | SønderjyskE | SC Csíkszereda | |
| Confirmed | Dundee Stars | SønderjyskE | |
| Confirmed | Villacher SV | Dundee Stars | |
| Confirmed | No team | Villacher SV | |
| Confirmed | Fehérvár AV19 | Heilbronner Falken | |
| Confirmed | Pustertal/Val Pusteria | Fehérvár AV19 | |
| Confirmed | Gherdëina | Pustertal/Val Pusteria | |
| Confirmed | Herning Blue Fox | Gherdëina | |
| Confirmed | South Carolina Stingrays | Herning Blue Fox | |
| Loan | South Carolina Stingrays | Oklahoma City Barons | |
| Confirmed | Stockton Thunder | South Carolina Stingrays | |
| Confirmed | Prince Albert Raiders | Stockton Thunder | |
| Confirmed | Prince Albert Raiders | Portland Pirates |
Justin Maylan Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2006, 1 #17 by Moose Jaw Warriors in the WHL Prospects Draft