

© Photo: Elisa Ouellet
Justin Ducharme
#67 Guildford Flames / EIHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 22, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Mirabel, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW/LW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
1
1
Justin Ducharme Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Justin Ducharme Statistics
Justin Ducharme Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | QC Int PW AA Elite | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | QGC-16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Memorial Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | EIHL Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -1 |
Justin Ducharme Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.36 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 195 | 50 | 80 | 130 | 0.67 | 79 | 31 | 4 | 51 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.45 | 55 | -4 | |
| 2 | 41 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.56 | 32 | -33 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.58 | 10 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 56 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 0.55 | 54 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 77 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 0.58 | 122 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.78 | 18 | 4 | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 199 | 75 | 57 | 132 | 0.66 | 141 | 29 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.54 | 16 | 17 | |
| 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 10 | -6 | 0 |
Justin Ducharme Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 59 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.39 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.55 | 6 | 11 | |
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 116 | 46 | 34 | 80 | 0.69 | 111 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 36 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.44 | 32 | -35 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.82 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 10 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 43 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 0.77 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.47 | 33 | -5 | |
| 1 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.37 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 56 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 0.55 | 54 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 77 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 0.58 | 122 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.78 | 18 | 4 | |
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 152 | 36 | 61 | 97 | 0.64 | 65 | 17 | 3 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.44 | 22 | 1 | |
| 1 | 28 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 1.04 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.53 | 10 | 9 |
Justin Ducharme Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Fife Flyers | Guildford Flames | |
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Lions | Fife Flyers | |
| Confirmed | Berani Zlín | Trois-Rivières Lions | |
| Confirmed | HC Nove Zamky | Berani Zlín | |
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Lions | HC Nove Zamky | |
| Confirmed | Texas Stars | Trois-Rivières Lions | |
| Confirmed | Laval Rocket | Texas Stars | |
| Confirmed | Val-d'Or Foreurs | Laval Rocket | |
| Confirmed | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | Val-d'Or Foreurs | |
| Confirmed | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | |
| Confirmed | Québec Remparts | Acadie-Bathurst Titan |
Justin Ducharme Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2024, 7 #51 by Sorel-Tracy Éperviers in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2022, 7 #48 by Pétroliers du Nord in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2016, 3 #41 by Québec Remparts in the QMJHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2016, 7 #90 by Montréal-Est Rangers in the QJHL Draft
2018 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #246 by FCHockey
2018 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #179 by McKeen's Hockey
2018 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #103 by NHL Central Scouting