

© Photo: Team Shred Photography
Pat Nagle
#35 Reading Royals / ECHL - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Sep 21, 1987
- Age
- 39
- Place of Birth
- Bloomfield Township, MI, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
1
1
Pat Nagle Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | MWEHL 18U | 11 | 2.94 | .888 | 0 | 4-5-1 | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | T1EHL 18U | 14 | 2.82 | .883 | 0 | 3-3-4 | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | NAHL | 36 | 2.28 | .920 | 1 | 24-8-4 | Playoffs | 11 | 2.36 | .910 | 0 | 9-1-0 | |
| 2007-2008 | NCAA | 16 | 2.63 | .900 | 1 | 8-7-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | NCAA | 22 | 2.84 | .909 | 0 | 7-11-3 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | NCAA | 26 | 2.13 | .923 | 1 | 12-10-3 | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | NCAA | 37 | 2.02 | .923 | 3 | 18-14-5 | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | ECHL | 39 | 2.87 | .905 | 1 | 20-14-3 | Playoffs | 6 | 1.42 | .941 | 2 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | 2 | 3.70 | .875 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | ECHL | 31 | 3.02 | .904 | 0 | 14-9-3 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | ECHL | 43 | 2.73 | .918 | 1 | 23-14-4 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.40 | .906 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | ECHL | 33 | 2.48 | .907 | 1 | 23-7-2 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.15 | .913 | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 2 | 4.53 | .886 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 2 | 0.78 | .971 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 1 | 3.07 | .893 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | ECHL | 51 | 2.36 | .915 | 5 | 28-12-8 | Playoffs | 16 | 2.37 | .906 | 2 | 9-6-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | 25 | 2.23 | .916 | 2 | 15-3-4 | Playoffs | 9 | 2.58 | .906 | 0 | 5-4-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | 50 | 2.23 | .924 | 3 | 37-6-4 | Playoffs | 10 | 2.56 | .919 | 0 | 6-4-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | 1 | 4.81 | .800 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | 41 | 2.81 | .910 | 3 | 22-14-3 | Playoffs | 24 | 2.03 | .931 | 1 | 14-10-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | 20 | 2.32 | .920 | 0 | 9-8-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 15 | 2.77 | .910 | 0 | 9-4-2 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | AHL | 12 | 2.78 | .892 | 0 | 6-6-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | AHL | 22 | 2.74 | .904 | 2 | 10-6-9 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | 17 | 2.41 | .925 | 1 | 11-3-3 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.90 | .908 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | OG | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | AHL | 9 | 3.81 | .877 | 0 | 1-7-1 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | 28 | 2.61 | .908 | 1 | 21-7-0 | Playoffs | 10 | 3.38 | .890 | 0 | 5-3-2 |
Pat Nagle Career Totals by League
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pat Nagle Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 2.82 | .883 | 0 | 3-3-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2.94 | .888 | 0 | 4-5-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 101 | 2.32 | .916 | 5 | 45-42-11 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 70 | 2.94 | .904 | 1 | 34-23-6 | 1 | 6 | 1.42 | .941 | 2 | 4-1-0 | |
| 3 | 109 | 2.37 | .913 | 8 | 66-22-14 | 3 | 30 | 2.40 | .907 | 2 | 17-12-0 | |
| 6 | 35 | 2.50 | .910 | 0 | 16-14-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 43 | 2.73 | .918 | 1 | 23-14-4 | 1 | 3 | 3.40 | .906 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 31 | 3.06 | .895 | 2 | 11-13-10 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 45 | 2.53 | .915 | 2 | 32-10-3 | 2 | 17 | 3.18 | .897 | 0 | 8-7-2 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4.53 | .886 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 36 | 2.28 | .920 | 1 | 24-8-4 | 1 | 11 | 2.36 | .910 | 0 | 9-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.70 | .875 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 106 | 2.53 | .916 | 6 | 68-24-9 | 2 | 34 | 2.19 | .927 | 1 | 20-14-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.07 | .893 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pat Nagle Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2012-2013 |
|
| 2013-2014 |
|
| 2015-2016 |
|
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2022-2023 |
|
Transactions
Pat Nagle Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2006, 18 #215 by Cedar Rapids Roughriders in the USHL Entry Draft