Loading page
Piteå HC
© Photo: Mats Martinsson

Sweden flagHenrik Claeson

#14 Piteå HC / HockeyEttan - 26/27

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Henrik Claeson Facts

Date of Birth
Jun 25, 2001
Age
25
Place of Birth
Luleå, SWE
Nation
Sweden
Youth Team
Sunderby SK
Position
D
Height
181 cm / 5'11"
Weight
85 kg / 187 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
26/27

Henrik Claeson Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Henrik Claeson — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
15-16undefined flagSunderby SK J18J18 Div.12011212-
16-17undefined flagLuleå HF U16"C"U16 Elit------Playoffs QC50332-
16-17undefined flagLuleå HF U16"C"U16 SM31016-
16-17undefined flagLuleå HF J18J18 Elit20000-1
16-17undefined flagLuleå HF J18J18 Allsvenskan40000-7Playoffs100000
16-17undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit200000
17-18undefined flagLuleå HF J18J18 Elit173811399
17-18undefined flagLuleå HF J18J18 Allsvenskan161344-4Playoffs502236-2
17-18undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit1100021
17-18undefined flagSweden U17 (all)International-Jr20000-1
18-19undefined flagLuleå HF J18"A"J18 Elit1721312-
18-19undefined flagLuleå HF J18"A"J18 Allsvenskan1427948Playoffs600022
18-19undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit110004-4Playoffs10000-1
19-20undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 SuperElit4114524-14
19-20undefined flagLuleå HFSHL200000
20-21undefined flagLuleå HF J20J20 Nationell1512365
20-21undefined flagPiteå HCLoanHockeyEttan27145101Qualification40000-2
21-22undefined flagPiteå HCHockeyEttan442911428Qualification201101
22-23undefined flagPiteå HCHockeyEttan351672010Qualification180118-7
23-24undefined flagPiteå HCHockeyEttan35437103Qualification15022121
24-25undefined flagPiteå HCHockeyEttan38281089Qualification60002-2
25-26undefined flagPiteå HCHockeyEttan3021012371Qualification210122
26-27undefined flagSunderby SKDivision 251670-
26-27undefined flagPiteå HCHockeyEttan200002

Henrik Claeson Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Henrik Claeson — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
16-17undefined flagNorrbottenTV-Pucken601127-

Henrik Claeson Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
Henrik Claeson — 2026-2027 Game Log
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
HockeyEttan flagHockeyEttan
@
vs
Division 2 flagDivision 2
@
@
vs
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Henrik Claeson Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Henrik Claeson — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagDivision 2 151671.400-0
undefined flagHockeyEttan 72111240520.25127346471450.1124-7
undefined flagInternational-Jr 120000.000-10
undefined flagJ18 Allsvenskan (U18 Nationell)334310130.388-33120220.17380
undefined flagJ18 Div.1 (U18 Div.1)1201120.1012-0
undefined flagJ18 Elit (U18 Region)33659140.39518*0
undefined flagSHL 120000.00000
undefined flagTV-Pucken 160110.1727-0
undefined flagU16 Elit (U16 Region)0150330.602-
undefined flagU16 SM 131010.336-0
undefined flagU20 Nationell (J20 SuperElit, J20 Nationell)5802680.1036-12110000.000-1
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Henrik Claeson Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Henrik Claeson Career Highlights

Henrik Claeson — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2016-2017

Transactions

Henrik Claeson — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ConfirmedSunderby SKPiteå HC
ExtensionPiteå HCPiteå HC
ExtensionPiteå HCPiteå HC
ExtensionPiteå HCPiteå HC
ExtensionPiteå HCPiteå HC