

Guillaume Nadeau
Waterloo Maroons / LHSAAAQ - 18/19
- Date of Birth
- Oct 16, 1991
- Age
- 35
- Place of Birth
- St-Charles-de-Bellechasse, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Guillaume Nadeau Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Guillaume Nadeau
Guillaume Nadeau Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | QMAAA | 27 | 3.67 | .898 | - | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2.63 | .926 | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | QMJHL | 40 | 4.39 | .875 | 1 | 10-18-3 | Playoffs | 2 | 7.46 | .769 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2010-2011 | QMJHL | 47 | 2.62 | .897 | 5 | 27-8-8 | Playoffs | 10 | 3.12 | .880 | 1 | 5-3-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | CIS | 25 | 3.18 | .892 | - | - | Playoffs | 9 | 3.76 | .883 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | CIS | 15 | 2.78 | .906 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.78 | .907 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | CIS | 12 | 2.55 | .913 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | CIS | 17 | 3.05 | .907 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | LNAH | 4 | 4.08 | .869 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | LHSAM | 5 | 5.01 | .877 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.81 | .887 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 11 | 4.99 | .859 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 7.23 | .812 | - | - |
Guillaume Nadeau Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | University Cup | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - |
Guillaume Nadeau Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 69 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 14 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 5.01 | .877 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.81 | .887 | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 4.08 | .869 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 3.67 | .898 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 2.63 | .926 | - | - | |
| 2 | 87 | 3.35 | .886 | 6 | 37-26-11 | 2 | 12 | 3.34 | .873 | 1 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Guillaume Nadeau Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | 4.39 | .875 | 1 | 10-18-3 | 1 | 2 | 7.46 | .769 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2 | 16 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.81 | .887 | - | - | |
| 1 | 47 | 2.62 | .897 | 5 | 27-8-8 | 1 | 10 | 3.12 | .880 | 1 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 4.08 | .869 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 3.67 | .898 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 2.63 | .926 | - | - | |
| 4 | 70 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 14 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 7.23 | .812 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Guillaume Nadeau Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 |
|
| 2012-2013 |
Guillaume Nadeau Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2013, 6 #44 by Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2009, 3 #32 by Saint-Jérôme Panthères in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2008, 6 #103 by Acadie-Bathurst Titan in the QMJHL Entry Draft