Drafted players 2008
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Moncton Wildcats Brandon Gormley (D) 3 58 2 3 5 20
#2 Drummondville Voltigeurs Sean Couturier (F) 7 498 101 166 267 191
#3 Victoriaville Tigres Brandon Hynes (F)
#4 Val-d'Or Foreurs Cédrick Henley (F)
#5 Prince Edward Island Rocket Ben Duffy (F)
#6 Lewiston MAINEiacs Garrett Clarke (D)
#7 Shawinigan Cataractes Michaël Bournival (F) 4 113 12 10 22 24
#8 Montréal Juniors Guillaume Asselin (F)
#9 Lewiston MAINEiacs Michael Chaput (F) 5 135 6 11 17 62
#10 Québec Remparts Samuel Carrier (D)
#11 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Vincent Arseneau (F)
#12 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Logan Shaw (F) 3 180 12 19 31 35
#13 Moncton Wildcats Louis Domingue (G) 4 96 - - - -
#14 Lewiston MAINEiacs Étienne Brodeur (F)
#15 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alex Noël (F)
#16 Gatineau Olympiques Yoan Pinette (F)
#17 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Stefan Fournier (F)
#18 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jérôme Leduc (D)
ROUND 2
#19 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jérémie Malouin (F)
#20 Moncton Wildcats Matt Bissonnette (F)
#21 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexandre Mallet (F)
#22 Val-d'Or Foreurs Gabriel Beaupré (D)
#23 Prince Edward Island Rocket Mathieu Brisson (D)
#24 Halifax Mooseheads Gabriel Desjardins (F)
#25 Shawinigan Cataractes Étienne St-Germain (D)
#26 Shawinigan Cataractes Danick Gauthier (F)
#27 Victoriaville Tigres Jeremie Blain (D)
#28 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jérôme Raymond (F)
#29 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Samuel Lachance (D)
#30 Gatineau Olympiques Bradley MacDonald (F)
#31 Gatineau Olympiques Samuel Normandeau (D)
#32 Saint John Sea Dogs Kevin Gagné (D)
#33 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Christopher Giroux (F)
#34 Lewiston MAINEiacs Zack Phillips (F)
#35 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Étienne Boutet (D)
#36 Montréal Juniors Michael Roski (D)
ROUND 3
#37 Drummondville Voltigeurs Simon Giroux (G)
#38 Moncton Wildcats Andrew Roski (F)
#39 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alex Lavoie (F)
#40 Halifax Mooseheads Alex Lemieux (F)
#41 Gatineau Olympiques Vincent Barnard (D)
#42 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Christophe Losier (F)
#43 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Pierre-Karl Marion (F)
#44 Montréal Juniors Anthony Courcelles (F)
#45 Québec Remparts Charles Power (F)
#46 Lewiston MAINEiacs Zach Shannon (D)
#47 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Marshall Worden (F)
#48 Gatineau Olympiques Matthew Fortune (D)
#49 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Morgan Ellis (D) 1 3 0 0 0 2
#50 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Antoine Létourneau (D)
#51 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Youssef Kabbaj (D)
#52 Saint John Sea Dogs Stephen MacAulay (F)
#53 Gatineau Olympiques Mathieu Gagnon (D)
#54 Québec Remparts Martin Lefebvre (D)
ROUND 4
#55 Val-d'Or Foreurs Dylan Capstick (D)
#56 Moncton Wildcats Zach O'Brien (F)
#57 Victoriaville Tigres Patrick Doré (D)
#58 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Kevin Bergeron (F)
#59 Prince Edward Island Rocket Jean-Philippe Mathieu (D)
#60 Moncton Wildcats Olivier D'Aoust (F)
#61 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Ben Miller (F)
#62 Rimouski Océanic Ryan Kavanagh (D)
#63 Shawinigan Cataractes Joé Dubé (F)
#64 Lewiston MAINEiacs Travis Moore (F)
#65 Gatineau Olympiques Olivier Croteau (F)
#66 Québec Remparts Jason Rajotte (F)
#67 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jean-Philippe Foucher (F)
#68 Saint John Sea Dogs Nathan Beaulieu (D) 7 284 8 61 69 188
#69 Halifax Mooseheads Jessyko Bernard (F)
#70 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Maximilien Le Sieur (F)
#71 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Brian Coté (F)
#72 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Simon Darveau (F)
ROUND 5
#73 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jean-Sébastien Boucher (G)
#74 Moncton Wildcats Yasin Cissé (F)
#75 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Populus (F)
#76 Rimouski Océanic Alexandre Durette (F)
#77 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Thomas Martin (F)
#78 Victoriaville Tigres Alexandre Tardif (D)
#79 Saint John Sea Dogs Kyle Dilosa (F)
#80 Montréal Juniors Ryan Bedard (F)
#81 Québec Remparts Benjamin Martin (F)
#82 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jordan Moore (D)
#83 Shawinigan Cataractes Devon Cudmore (G)
#84 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alexandre Comtois (F)
#85 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Spencer MacDonald (D)
#86 Moncton Wildcats Patrick Downe (D)
#87 Moncton Wildcats Samuel Cadet (F)
#88 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Emrik Guillemette (F)
#89 Lewiston MAINEiacs Jonathan Connelly (G)
#90 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Michael Beaudry (F)
ROUND 6
#91 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Frédéric Piché (G)
#92 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexandre Beauregard (F)
#93 Moncton Wildcats Tyler Noseworthy (F)
#94 Drummondville Voltigeurs Sébastien Payette (D)
#95 Prince Edward Island Rocket Jordon Escott (F)
#96 Gatineau Olympiques Christian Ouellet (F)
#97 Prince Edward Island Rocket Sean Hoyt (F)
#98 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexandre Carrier (F)
#99 Lewiston MAINEiacs Simon Bissonnette (F)
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes Samuel Fortier (F)
#101 Halifax Mooseheads Ryan Matheson (D)
#102 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alex Newman (G)
#103 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Guillaume Nadeau (G)
#104 Lewiston MAINEiacs Dany Coulombe (D)
#105 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Michaël Bélanger (F)
#106 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Peter MacIntosh (D)
#107 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Ryan Lagacé (F)
#108 Rimouski Océanic Patrick Delisle-Houde (F)
ROUND 7
#109 Halifax Mooseheads Alex MacDonald (D)
#110 Montréal Juniors Jean-Sébastien Lefin (G)
#111 Victoriaville Tigres Vincent Tessier (F)
#112 Val-d'Or Foreurs Delmer Moses (F)
#113 Prince Edward Island Rocket Matthew Hobbs (D)
#114 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Maxim Marcotte (D)
#115 Gatineau Olympiques Marc-Olivier Guertin (F)
#116 Montréal Juniors Anthony Taylor (F)
#117 Québec Remparts Ryan Bourque (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#118 Lewiston MAINEiacs Steeven Jacques (F)
#119 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc-André Mailloux (F)
#120 Gatineau Olympiques Andrew Bonazza (F)
#121 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alex Pomerleau (D)
#122 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jason Martin (F)
#123 Shawinigan Cataractes Philippe Pépin (D)
#124 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jonathan Brunelle (F)
#125 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Benjamin Marcoux (F)
#126 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Justin MacNaughton (F)
ROUND 8
#127 Victoriaville Tigres Vincent Thériault (F)
#128 Moncton Wildcats Julien Tremblay (F)
#129 Victoriaville Tigres Drew McLaughlin (D)
#130 Rimouski Océanic Justin Villeneuve (D)
#131 Moncton Wildcats Pascal Larivière (F)
#132 Rimouski Océanic Marc-André Lévesque (D)
#133 Shawinigan Cataractes Antoine Quevillon (F)
#134 Gatineau Olympiques Jordan Costello (F)
#135 Lewiston MAINEiacs Justin Cloutier (F)
#136 Val-d'Or Foreurs Marc-André Carré (F)
#137 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Andrew Smith (F)
#138 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Olivier Bibeau (D)
#139 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Francis Hevey (F)
#140 Saint John Sea Dogs Nicholas Spear (G)
#141 Halifax Mooseheads Kody Blois (G)
#142 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jessy Lecours (G)
#143 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Neil Coombs (F)
#144 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Mireault (F)
ROUND 9
#145 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Guillaume Grenache (F)
#146 Moncton Wildcats Jeff Bell (D)
#147 Victoriaville Tigres Nicolas Deslongchamps (G)
#148 Val-d'Or Foreurs Christopher MacDonald (G)
#149 Prince Edward Island Rocket Dylan King (D)
#150 Rimouski Océanic Julien Levasseur (D)
#151 Shawinigan Cataractes Jean-Michel Fortier (G)
#152 Montréal Juniors Laurent Dumont (D)
#153 Québec Remparts Éric Bourdon (G)
#154 Lewiston MAINEiacs Max MacKay (F)
#155 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Martin Ouellette (G)
#156 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Jean-Sébastien Fournier (D)
#157 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Kéven Lévesque (D)
#158 Saint John Sea Dogs Nicolas Larocque-Marcoux (F)
#159 Halifax Mooseheads Andrew O'Leary (F)
#160 Gatineau Olympiques Adam Slaunwhite (D)
#161 Baie-Comeau Drakkar David Duhamel (F)
#162 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Hugo Murray (D)
ROUND 10
#163 Rimouski Océanic Philippe Tremblay (G)
#164 Moncton Wildcats Billy Martin (F)
#165 Québec Remparts Yannick Reiber (F)
#166 Shawinigan Cataractes Pierrick Martel (F)
#167 Prince Edward Island Rocket Travis Hall (G)
#168 Val-d'Or Foreurs Olivier Dallaire (D)
#169 Shawinigan Cataractes Marc-André Plouffe (F)
#170 Montréal Juniors Alexis Dignard (F)
#171 Saint John Sea Dogs Vincent Fournier (D)
#172 Lewiston MAINEiacs Marc-André L'Héreault (F)
#173 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Cowan Austrie (F)
#174 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Steven Brazil (F)
#175 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Mike Washburn (D)
#176 Saint John Sea Dogs Chris Kreider (F) 7 381 105 114 219 326
#177 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Patrick Lapostolle (F)
#178 Québec Remparts Julien Corriveau (F)
#179 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexandre Alain-Rajotte (G)
#180 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jordan Thomas (D)
ROUND 11
#181 Drummondville Voltigeurs Benjamin Larabie (F)
#182 Moncton Wildcats Michel Querry (F)
#183 Victoriaville Tigres Matt Murphy (G)
#184 Rimouski Océanic Steven Whitney (F)
#185 Prince Edward Island Rocket Jamie MacIntyre (F)
#186 Rimouski Océanic Chris Eagles (D)
#187 Shawinigan Cataractes Vincent Pariseau-Mathieu (F)
#188 Drummondville Voltigeurs Christopher Quinn-Laurin (F)
#189 Québec Remparts Maxime Turcotte (F)
#190 Lewiston MAINEiacs Jonathan Tower (F)
#191 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Éliot Lapointe (D)
#192 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alexandre Michaud (G)
#193 Val-d'Or Foreurs Pierre-Marc Champagne (F)
#194 Saint John Sea Dogs Raphaël Girard (G)
#195 Halifax Mooseheads Andrew Morrison (D)
#196 Gatineau Olympiques Philippe Magnan (G)
#197 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Marc-Olivier Mimar (F)
#198 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Kevin Wolfe (F)
ROUND 12
#199 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Colin Beck (F)
#200 Moncton Wildcats Cole MacMillan (F)
#201 Victoriaville Tigres Brian Dumoulin (D) 5 243 7 44 51 64
#202 Drummondville Voltigeurs Tristan Valiquette-Leclerc (D)
#203 Drummondville Voltigeurs Benjamin Milette (G)
#204 Rimouski Océanic François Houde (F)
#205 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made
#206 Montréal Juniors Shane Gervais (F)
#207 Québec Remparts Jean-François Morin (D)
#208 Lewiston MAINEiacs Brandon Pilgrim (D)
#209 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Milan Bubic (D)
#210 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Mathieu Boudreau (D)
#211 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Jeremy Martin (D)
#212 Saint John Sea Dogs Stephen Walker (F)
#213 Halifax Mooseheads William Cloutier (F)
#214 Gatineau Olympiques Mac Bennett (D)
#215 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Francis L'Italien (F)
#216 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Yann Bouchard (G)