

© Photo: Khl photographer
Reinis Liepins
#15 Hofors HC / Division 2 - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Apr 07, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Riga, LAT
- Nation
- Latvia
- Youth Team
- Tukums
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Reinis Liepins Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Latvia U16 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Latvia U16 | 26 | 3.10 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Latvia U18 | 7 | 7.20 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Latvia U16 | 25 | 6.89 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Latvia2 | 5 | 4.27 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 2.31 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 21 | 1.69 | - | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.00 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Latvia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Latvia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 9 | 3.70 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 4.62 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U17 | 14 | 2.76 | .873 | 2 | 11-0-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | KHL | 2 | 4.16 | .867 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 1 | 2.00 | .929 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 5 | 4.42 | .873 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Latvia | 1 | 2.00 | .846 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Latvia | 14 | 5.41 | .852 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 4 | 2.43 | .931 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 8 | 5.14 | .849 | 0 | 1-5-0 |
Reinis Liepins Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Latvia Cup | 1 | - | - | 0 | - |
Reinis Liepins Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5.14 | .849 | 0 | 1-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.43 | .931 | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.16 | .867 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | 5.14 | .851 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.33* | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 52 | 3.10* | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 28 | 2.93 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 14 | 3.89 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 3.96 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 6 | 3.98 | .881 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2.76 | .873 | 2 | 11-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Reinis Liepins Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 4.16 | .867 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 5.41 | .852 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 1.69 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 6 | 4.27 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2.31 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .846 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6 | 3.98 | .881 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 5.14 | .849 | 0 | 1-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.43 | .931 | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | 6.89 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 7.20 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 23 | 3.10 | .873* | 2 | 11-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.62 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 27 | 3.10* | - | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Reinis Liepins Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Mogo | HK Dinaburga | |
| Confirmed | HK Riga | HK Mogo |