

© Photo: Mats Bekkevold
- Date of Birth
- Dec 20, 2002
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Trento, ITA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 163 cm / 5'4"
- Weight
- 54 kg / 119 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 27/28
Martina Fedel Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Slovenia (W) | 5 | 3.64 | .922 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | 6 | 4.41 | .881 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | FHL XL (W) | 8 | 1.35 | .954 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.14 | .947 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Damettan (W) | 13 | 2.84 | .911 | 2 | 6-7-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | SDHL (W) | 2 | 4.87 | .873 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Relegation | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Damettan (W) | 17 | 1.69 | .941 | 1 | 12-5-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U16 Div.2 | 2 | 1.50 | .952 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 3 | 4.33 | .862 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Damettan (W) | 4 | 1.91 | .947 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 6.74 | .869 | 0 | 1-16-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Division 4 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | Qualification | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 4 | 2.63 | .918 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 2 | 3.36 | .908 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | USports (W) | 5 | 0.39 | .981 | 4 | 5-0-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.11 | .909 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | OGQ (W) | 4 | 3.00 | .864 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | WC D1B (W) | 5 | 2.64 | .895 | 1 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 22 | 1.48 | .930 | 6 | 15-6-1 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | WC D1B (W) | 2 | 1.98 | .886 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 19 | 1.03 | .951 | 5 | 15-4-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 0.64 | .972 | 3 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | WC D1B (W) | 4 | 1.26 | .957 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 13 | 1.16 | .957 | - | 10-3-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | WC D1B (W) | 4 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 4 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 3 | 1.00 | .956 | - | 3-0-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.05 | .953 | - | 4-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | OG (W) | 2 | 3.37 | .872 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | WC D1A (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | SDHL (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 |
Martina Fedel Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | WSI U18 (W) | 5 | 2.05 | .932 | 0 | - |
Martina Fedel Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 40 | 2.13* | .931* | 3* | 20-13-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 1.35 | .954 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.14 | .947 | - | - | |
| 2 | 20 | 6.36 | .872 | 0 | 2-17-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.37 | .872 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.00 | .864 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 2.87 | .913 | 1 | 1-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3.64 | .922 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .952 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 62 | 1.16 | .957 | 15* | 48-13-1 | 3 | 11 | 0.97 | .949 | 3* | 7-3-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 15 | 1.47 | .935 | 5 | 10-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 3.38 | .894 | 0 | 3-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.05 | .932 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Martina Fedel Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 20 | 6.36 | .872 | 0 | 2-17-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.64 | .922 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 16 | 1.43 | .936 | 5 | 10-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6 | 3.12 | .867 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.05 | .932 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 3.38 | .894 | 0 | 3-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 2.87 | .913 | 1 | 1-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 40 | 2.13* | .931* | 3* | 20-13-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .952 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1.35 | .954 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.14 | .947 | - | - | |
| 5 | 62 | 1.16 | .957 | 15* | 48-13-1 | 3 | 11 | 0.97 | .949 | 3* | 7-3-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Martina Fedel Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Univ. of Guelph | SDE HF |