Loading page
Niagara Univ.
© Photo: Dan Hickling

USA flagDavis Codd

a.k.a. "T-Bone Cobb"

#28 Niagara Univ. / NCAA - 26/27

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Davis Codd Facts

Date of Birth
Aug 19, 2003
Age
23
Place of Birth
Brighton, MI, USA
Nation
USA
Youth Team
-
Position
RW
Height
178 cm / 5'10"
Weight
79 kg / 174 lbs
Shoots
R
Contract
-

Davis Codd Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
17-18undefined flagLittle Caesars 14U AAA14U AAA------
18-19undefined flagLittle Caesars 16U AAA16U AAA71163349-50
undefined flagLittle Caesars 16U AAAT1EHL 16U83474-
19-20undefined flagSaginaw SpiritOHL535914101
20-21undefined flagSaginaw SpiritOHL00000-
21-22undefined flagSaginaw Spirit"A"OHL1643715-2
22-23undefined flagSaginaw Spirit"A"OHL20291113-1
23-24undefined flagTulsa OilersECHL357101719-5
24-25undefined flagKalamazoo WingsECHL46651134-11
25-26undefined flagNiagara Univ.NCAA122132-2
26-27undefined flagNiagara Univ.NCAA------

Davis Codd Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Davis Codd Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
NCAA flagNCAA
Niagara Univ.@Sacred Heart Univ.
Niagara Univ.@Sacred Heart Univ.
Niagara Univ.vsArmy (U.S. Military Academy)
Niagara Univ.@Canisius Univ.
Niagara Univ.vsCanisius Univ.
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Davis Codd Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flag14U AAA 1-------0
undefined flag16U AAA 1711633490.69-500
undefined flagBrick Invitational 161230.508-0
undefined flagECHL 2811315280.3553-160
undefined flagNCAA 2122130.252-20
undefined flagOHL 4891121320.3638-20
undefined flagQC Int PW 160330.502-0
undefined flagT1EHL 16U 183470.884-0
undefined flagUSA-S15 140000.00--0
undefined flagUSA-S16 140110.250-0
undefined flagWSI U12 193360.672-0
undefined flagWSI U14 182240.504-0
undefined flagWSI U15 192680.8920-0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Davis Codd Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Davis Codd Career Highlights

SeasonAwards by Season
2017-2018

Stories

Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team

Transactions

12/30/2025
confirmed

Davis Codd Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2019, 4 #66 by Saginaw Spirit in the OHL Priority Selection