Loading page
MoDo Hockey U19
© Photo: Filip Rylander

Sweden flagTindra Andersson

EP verified badgeVerified
Features
See plans and pricing
GamesGPGASVSSV%
Last 5 games121688.89
Last 10 games121688.89
Jump to
Section

Tindra Andersson Facts

Date of Birth
Jun 22, 2008
Age
18
Place of Birth
Uddevalla, SWE
Nation
Sweden
Youth Team
Uddevalla HC
Position
G
Height
166 cm / 5'5"
Weight
62 kg / 137 lbs
Catches
L
Contract
-
Player Type
Athletic Goalie
Butterfly Goalie
Highlights
TV-Pucken (W) Silver Medal
1

Tindra Andersson Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
21-22undefined flagTrollhättefallens HCNDHL (W)43.19.90800-4-0
22-23undefined flagVänersborgs HCNDHL (W)93.77.86906-3-0
undefined flagUddevalla/Lions HC U16U16 Div.2111.00.80000-1-0
23-24undefined flagVänersborgs HC J20Damjunior (W)92.89.90523-6-0
24-25undefined flagMoDo Hockey J20Damjunior (W)23.02.86401-1-0
undefined flagMoDo Hockey 2NDHL (W)32.37.89202-1-0
undefined flagHusum HKDivision 2 (W)10.001.00011-0-0
25-26undefined flagMoDo Hockey 2NDHL (W)41.00.91124-0-0
undefined flagMoDo Hockey U19U19 Region (W)0----Playoffs0----
26-27undefined flagMoDo Hockey U19U19 Nationell (W)12.00.88901-0-0

Tindra Andersson Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
21-22undefined flagVästergötlandTV-Pucken (W)64.05.82111-4-0
22-23undefined flagVästergötlandTV-Pucken (W)51.97.91112-3-0
23-24undefined flagVästergötlandTV-Pucken (W)51.34.94104-1-0

Tindra Andersson Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGASASVSV%TOI
U19 Nationell (W) flagU19 Nationell (W)
MoDo Hockey U19vsBrynäs IF U19
MoDo Hockey U19@Luleå HF U19
MoDo Hockey U19vsFärjestad BK U19
MoDo Hockey U19vsLeksands IF U19
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Tindra Andersson Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-TYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
undefined flagDivision 2 (W) 110.001.00011-0-00
undefined flagNDHL (W) 4202.87.887212-8-00
undefined flagTV-Pucken (W) 3163.72.89027-8-00
undefined flagU16 Div.2 1111.00.80000-1-00
undefined flagU19 Nationell (W) 112.00.88901-0-00
undefined flagU19 Region (W) (Damjunior (W))3112.92.89924-7-010----
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Tindra Andersson Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Tindra Andersson Career Highlights

SeasonAwards by Season
2023-2024

The publisher is not responsible for the information below.