

Stanislav Lascek
#86 Invicta Dynamos / NIHL 1 - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Jan 17, 1986
- Age
- 40
- Place of Birth
- Martin, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Stanislav Lascek Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Stanislav Lascek
Stanislav Lascek Statistics
Stanislav Lascek Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | French League Cup | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | French League Cup | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | French Cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EPIHL Cup | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Eng. Chal. Cup | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | NIHL Cup | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NIHL 1 North Cup | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NIHL 1 London Cup | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NIHL 1 South Cup | 9 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 1 South Cup | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NIHL 1 Britton Cup | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 13 | - |
Stanislav Lascek Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 1.00 | 53 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 160 | 104 | 140 | 244 | 1.53 | 252 | - | 3 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1.20 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 32 | 42 | 74 | 1.57 | 140 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 22 | - | |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.83 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.50 | 39 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 37 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 1.14 | 20 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 9 | - | |
| 5 | 141 | 123 | 155 | 278 | 1.97 | 181 | - | 4 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 3.17 | 13 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 3.18 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 3.79 | 16 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.50 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 176 | 82 | 200 | 282 | 1.60 | 187 | 50 | 3 | 44 | 13 | 44 | 57 | 1.30 | 64 | -9 | |
| 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | 20 | 5* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.68 | 74 | 5* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.92 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Stanislav Lascek Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.88 | 102 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 2.55 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 176 | 82 | 200 | 282 | 1.60 | 187 | 50 | 3 | 44 | 13 | 44 | 57 | 1.30 | 64 | -9 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.50 | 43 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.44 | 45 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.32 | 29 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 1.73 | 56 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 82 | 71 | 111 | 182 | 2.22 | 113 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 1.08 | 26 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 | 18 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 73 | 57 | 49 | 106 | 1.45 | 70 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.91 | 27 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 1.21 | 44 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 22 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 1.12 | 18 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 9 | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 70 | 38 | 60 | 98 | 1.40 | 148 | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.13 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.92 | 12 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 69 | 65 | 84 | 149 | 2.16 | 103 | - | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | 4 | - |
Stanislav Lascek Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2004-2005 |
|
| 2005-2006 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Invicta Dynamos | Invicta Dynamos | |
| Confirmed | Chelmsford Chieftains | Invicta Dynamos | |
| Confirmed | Invicta Dynamos | Chelmsford Chieftains | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Scimitars | Invicta Dynamos | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steeldogs | Sheffield Scimitars | |
| Extension | Sutton Sting | Sutton Sting | |
| Confirmed | No team | Sutton Sting | |
| Confirmed | Hull Pirates | Sheffield Steeldogs | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steeldogs | Hull Pirates | |
| Confirmed | Olofströms IK | Sheffield Steeldogs | |
| Confirmed | EHC Klostersee | Olofströms IK | |
| Confirmed | EHC Klostersee | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steeldogs | EHC Klostersee | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steeldogs | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Milton Keynes Lightning | Sheffield Steeldogs | |
| Extension | Milton Keynes Lightning | Milton Keynes Lightning | |
| Confirmed | Neuilly-sur-Marne | Milton Keynes Lightning | |
| Confirmed | Gap | Neuilly-sur-Marne | |
| Confirmed | Cergy-Pontoise | Gap | |
| Confirmed | Rivière-du-Loup CIMT | Cergy-Pontoise |
Stanislav Lascek Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2009, 1 #2 by Jonquière Marquis in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2003, 1 #10 by Chicoutimi Saguenéens in the CHL Import Draft
Cult/Star player for Chicoutimi Saguenéens