

Claudio Tius
#69 HC Eisbären / SwissDiv2 - 20/21
- Date of Birth
- Jun 14, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Uzwil
- Position
- F
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Claudio Tius Statistics
Claudio Tius Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Claudio Tius Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.39 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 92 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 0.63 | 64 | - | 3 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 34 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.67 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 33 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 0.94 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 1.23 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 4.25 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 12 | - | |
| 3 | 61 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 1.15 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.13 | 24 | - | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.28 | 30 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | - |
Claudio Tius Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.86 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.21 | 28 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 4.25 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 45 | 41 | 35 | 76 | 1.69 | 26 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 61 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 1.15 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 98 | 45 | 23 | 68 | 0.69 | 64 | - | 3 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 34 | - | |
| 3 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.19 | 22 | - | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.44 | 20 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.39 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.15 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.23 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 |
Claudio Tius Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HC Eisbären | HC Eisbären |