Loading page
Port Huron Prowlers
© Photo: Dan Hickling

USA flagChris Paulin

a.k.a. "Christopher Paulin"
Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Chris Paulin Facts

Date of Birth
Dec 17, 1992
Age
33
Place of Birth
Lockport, NY, USA
Nation
USA
Youth Team
-
Position
G
Height
180 cm / 5'11"
Weight
79 kg / 174 lbs
Catches
L
Status
Retired
Team Staff profile of Chris Paulin also available »

Chris Paulin Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
07-08undefined flagRochester Alliance 16U AAA16U AAA-----
09-10undefined flagBuffalo StarsEmJHL212.82.910211-7-0Playoffs21.49.94801-1-0
10-11undefined flagBuffalo Jr. SabresOJHL284.42.860111-14-0
11-12undefined flagBoston BulldogsAtJHL91.44.922--
12-13undefined flagBoston Jr. RangersAtJHL42.39.939--
undefined flagPortland Jr. PiratesEJHL104.13.905--
undefined flagNiagara Univ.NCAA0----
13-14undefined flagNiagara Univ.NCAA0----
14-15undefined flagNiagara Univ.NCAA112.06.66700-0-0
15-16undefined flagNiagara Univ.NCAA0----
16-17undefined flagSUNY-FredoniaNCAA III33.54.857--
undefined flagWatertown WolvesFHL34.43.878--Playoffs0----
17-18undefined flagCarolina ThunderbirdsFHL113.55.883--Playoffs0----
18-19undefined flagPort Huron ProwlersFHL84.98.90103-4-0Playoffs24.09.88600-2-0
19-20undefined flagPort Huron ProwlersFPHL203.31.917214-6-0
20-21undefined flagCarolina ThunderbirdsFPHL62.51.93005-1-0
21-22undefined flagCarolina ThunderbirdsFPHL353.39.911120-15-0
undefined flagFayetteville MarksmenLoanSPHL15.18.66700-0-0
22-23undefined flagBinghamton Black BearsFPHL22.50.90902-0-0
undefined flagPort Huron ProwlersFPHL13.00.90301-0-0
23-24undefined flagPort Huron ProwlersFPHL0----

Chris Paulin Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TPOSTGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
07-08undefined flagRochester Alliance 16U AAAOHL Cup-----

Chris Paulin Game Log

2022-2023
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGASASVSV%TOI
FPHL flagFPHL
Port Huron ProwlersvsWatertown Wolves
Port Huron ProwlersvsWatertown Wolves
Port Huron ProwlersvsMotor City Rockers
Port Huron Prowlers@Motor City Rockers
Binghamton Black BearsvsWatertown Wolves
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Chris Paulin Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-TYearsGPGAASV%SOW-L-T
undefined flag16U AAA 1-----0
undefined flagAtJHL 213----0
undefined flagEJHL 1104.13.905--0
undefined flagEmJHL 1212.82.910211-7-0121.49.94801-1-0
undefined flagFPHL (FHL)8863.41*.913*3*45-26-0324.09.88600-2-0
undefined flagNCAA 4112.06.66700-0-00
undefined flagNCAA III 133.54.857--0
undefined flagOHL Cup 1-----0
undefined flagOJHL 1284.42.860111-14-00
undefined flagSPHL 115.18.66700-0-00
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Chris Paulin Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Chris Paulin Career Highlights

SeasonAwards by Season
2012-2013
2020-2021
2021-2022