2026-2027 Motor City Rockers Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 29 | Davison, MI, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 28 | Swartz Creek, MI, USA | 6'3" | 209 | L | PTO | |||||
| 24 | Farmington Hills, MI, USA | 6'4" | 205 | L | PTO | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #20 | 29 | Dearborn Heights, MI, USA | 6'3" | 220 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #4 | 28 | Saginaw, MI, USA | 6'3" | 201 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #10 | 28 | Newport, MI, USA | 5'10" | 170 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #15 | 25 | St. Charles, MO, USA | 6'3" | 229 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| 21 | Tashkent, UZB | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||||
| #11 | 29 | Clawson, MI, USA | 5'9" | 185 | - | 26/27 | ||||
| #40 | 25 | Trenton, MI, USA | 6'1" | 201 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 26 | Gibraltar, MI, USA | 6'1" | 201 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #21 | 27 | Lakeville, MN, USA | 6'2" | 216 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 21 | Goodrich, MI, USA | 6'5" | 190 | L | ||||||
| #28 | 28 | Southgate, MI, USA | 5'9" | 181 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| 31 | L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||||
| 25 | Carleton, MI, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||||
| 27 | Newport, MI, USA | 5'6" | 154 | R | ||||||
| #40 | 27 | Trophy Club, TX, USA | 6'3" | 229 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #17 | 32 | Chino, CA, USA | 5'10" | 185 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #91 | 26 | Trenton, MI, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #81 | 27 | Rochester Hills, MI, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L | 26/27 | ||||
2026-2027 Motor City Rockers Staff
- Head Coach
Todd Watson - Asst. Coach
Chris Haltinner - General Manager
Nick Field - Franchise Owner
Ken Andrews
2026-2027 Motor City Rockers Demographics
Loading...
Motor City Rockers Facts
- Plays in
- Federal Prospects Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Wyandotte, MI, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2020
2026-2027 Motor City Rockers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Motor City Rockers: 421 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Benjamin F. Yack Arena
- Location
- Wyandotte, MI, USA
- Capacity
- 3 000
- Construction Year
- 1969

Motor City Rockers Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | FPHL | |||
| - | FPHL | |||
| 1 - 2 | FPHL | |||
| 5 - 2 | FPHL | |||
| 7 - 3 | FPHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Macon Mayhem | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Torpedo-Gorky NN | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Topeka Scarecrows | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Indiana Sentinels | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Muskegon Voyagers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Watertown Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ridgetown Royals | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Topeka Scarecrows |
Motor City Rockers History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Sentinels | FPHL | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tamworth Sabres | NPHL | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Northern Lights | FPHL | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Evry-Viry | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Evry-Viry | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Northern Lights | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Armenia | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lokomotiv Orsha | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stockton Thunder | FPHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 26.81 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 27.58 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 28.41 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 28.10 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 68 | 60 | 128 | |
| 2. | 167 | 34 | 92 | 126 | |
| 3. | 96 | 49 | 43 | 92 | |
| 4. | 132 | 25 | 55 | 80 | |
| 5. | 70 | 38 | 38 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 68 | 60 | 128 | |
| 2. | 96 | 49 | 43 | 92 | |
| 3. | 70 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 4. | 167 | 34 | 92 | 126 | |
| 5. | 56 | 28 | 31 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 167 | 34 | 92 | 126 | |
| 2. | 98 | 68 | 60 | 128 | |
| 3. | 132 | 25 | 55 | 80 | |
| 4. | 87 | 19 | 52 | 71 | |
| 5. | 104 | 17 | 45 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 3 | 6 | 238 | |
| 2. | 86 | 20 | 34 | 199 | |
| 3. | 96 | 49 | 92 | 189 | |
| 4. | 98 | 5 | 20 | 173 | |
| 5. | 77 | 19 | 53 | 155 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 167 | 34 | 92 | 126 | |
| 2. | 132 | 25 | 55 | 80 | |
| 3. | 104 | 17 | 45 | 62 | |
| 4. | 98 | 68 | 60 | 128 | |
| 5. | 98 | 5 | 15 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 6 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 2. | 98 | 68 | 128 | 1.31 | |
| 3. | 14 | 2 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 4. | 17 | 7 | 19 | 1.12 | |
| 5. | 70 | 38 | 76 | 1.09 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 49 | 40 | 32 | 72 | 1.47 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | FPHL | 56 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 1.05 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 49 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 1.14 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 48 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.08 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 55 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 0.85 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 49 | 40 | 32 | 72 | 1.47 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | FPHL | 56 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 1.05 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 49 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 1.14 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 48 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.08 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 46 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 0.93 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 56 | 8 | 36 | 44 | 0.79 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 55 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 0.85 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 52 | 9 | 35 | 44 | 0.85 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 56 | 7 | 34 | 41 | 0.73 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 49 | 40 | 32 | 72 | 1.47 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 44 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.14 | 138 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 49 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 0.63 | 125 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | FPHL | 28 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.25 | 111 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 48 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 0.83 | 107 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | FPHL | 37 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.59 | 106 |
