2025-2026 Season
Penticton Vees were 44-14-10 in the 2025-26 WHL season with 98 points, 1st in the Western Conference: B.C. Division and 4th overall.
2025-2026 Penticton Vees Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 65 | 35 | 50 | 85 | 21 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0 | -6 | ||
| 2. | 67 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 12 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | -3 | ||
| 3. | 67 | 22 | 48 | 70 | 30 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 4. | 65 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 34 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10 | -3 | ||
| 5. | 67 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 33 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -1 | ||
| 6. | 68 | 14 | 37 | 51 | 38 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 7. | 68 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 47 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | -2 | ||
| 8. | 67 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 18 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | -7 | ||
| 9. | 68 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 62 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 4 | ||
| 10. | 63 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 32 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | -3 | ||
| 11. | 67 | 2 | 25 | 27 | 46 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | ||
| 12. | 65 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 35 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | -3 | ||
| 13. | 30 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 14. | 35 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -7 | ||
| 15. | 67 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 14 | -2 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 16. | 50 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 17. | 60 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 18. | 22 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||
| 19. | 18 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 20. | 37 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 21. | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 22. | 50 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 56 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||
| 23. | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -4 | ||||||||
| 24. | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -2 | ||||||||
| 25. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 26. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 21 | 2.21 | .918 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1197:15 | 493 | 2 | 3.67 | .824 | ||
| 2. | 43 | 2.45 | .906 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2520:18 | 996 | 14 | 2.77 | .907 | ||
| 3. | 7 | 4.28 | .840 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 392:22 | 147 | |||||
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Penticton Vees Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Fred Harbinson - Asst. Coach
Jason McKee - Asst. Coach
Matthew Vanden Berg - Goaltending Coach
Jesse Plewis - Asst. General Manager
Matt Miller - Dir. of Scouting
Adam Sergerie - Equipment Manager
Josh Armstrong - Franchise Owner
Graham Fraser - Franchise Owner
Mike Richter - Franchise Owner
Mark Scheifele - President
Fred Harbinson - Scout
August Aiken - Scout
Dino Caputo - Scout
Brad Cook - Scout
Hugh Dunlop - Scout
Ryan Gibson
2025-2026 Penticton Vees Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 Penticton Vees Demographics
Loading...
Penticton Vees Facts
- Plays in
- Western Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Blue + Light Blue + White
- Town
- Penticton, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2025
2025-2026 Penticton Vees Roster Facts
- Nationalities
18 players
9 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Penticton Vees: 1 295 GP
Czechia: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Penticton Vees Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | WHL | |||
| - | WHL | |||
| 5 - 2 | WHL | |||
| 4 - 7 | WHL | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | WHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Drayton Valley Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Massachusetts | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Coquitlam Express | |||
| Confirmed | joining | RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Delta Hockey Academy U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Saskatoon Blades | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Medicine Hat Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Michigan State Univ. |
Penticton Vees History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam Express | BCHL | 9 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Red Deer Rebels | WHL | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Tábor | 1. liga | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | St. Cloud State Univ. | NCAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bemidji State Univ. | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Des Moines Buccaneers | USHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Bisons | HJHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Penn State Univ. | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Minnesota | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.23 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 183 lbs | 19.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 35 | 50 | 85 | |
| 2. | 67 | 35 | 39 | 74 | |
| 3. | 67 | 22 | 48 | 70 | |
| 4. | 65 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
| 5. | 67 | 22 | 36 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 35 | 50 | 85 | |
| 2. | 67 | 35 | 39 | 74 | |
| 3. | 65 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
| 4. | 68 | 25 | 21 | 46 | |
| 5. | 67 | 22 | 48 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 35 | 50 | 85 | |
| 2. | 67 | 22 | 48 | 70 | |
| 3. | 67 | 35 | 39 | 74 | |
| 4. | 68 | 14 | 37 | 51 | |
| 5. | 67 | 22 | 36 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 0 | 5 | 65 | |
| 2. | 69 | 3 | 12 | 63 | |
| 3. | 68 | 18 | 37 | 62 | |
| 4. | 59 | 6 | 15 | 59 | |
| 5. | 76 | 3 | 31 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 3 | 28 | 31 | |
| 2. | 69 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |
| 3. | 68 | 14 | 37 | 51 | |
| 4. | 68 | 25 | 21 | 46 | |
| 5. | 68 | 18 | 20 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 6 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 2. | 9 | 6 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 3. | 65 | 35 | 85 | 1.31 | |
| 4. | 67 | 35 | 74 | 1.10 | |
| 5. | 67 | 22 | 70 | 1.04 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 65 | 35 | 50 | 85 | 1.31 | 21 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 67 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 1.10 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 67 | 22 | 48 | 70 | 1.04 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 65 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 0.91 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 67 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 0.87 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 65 | 35 | 50 | 85 | 1.31 | 21 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 67 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 1.10 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 65 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 0.91 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 68 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 0.68 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 67 | 22 | 48 | 70 | 1.04 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 65 | 35 | 50 | 85 | 1.31 | 21 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 67 | 22 | 48 | 70 | 1.04 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 67 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 1.10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 68 | 14 | 37 | 51 | 0.75 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 67 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 0.87 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 68 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 0.54 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 50 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.08 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 50 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.26 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 60 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.20 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | WHL | 68 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 0.68 | 47 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Recent WHL Prospects Draft Selections
| rnd | # | player | born | birthplace | height | weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ||||||
| 1 | #20 | Langley, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 159 lbs | ||
| 3 | #66 | Moorhead, MN, USA | 5'5" | 126 lbs | ||
| 4 | #82 | Monument, CO, USA | 6'0" | 174 lbs | ||
| 6 | #129 | Duluth, MN, USA | 5'8" | 150 lbs | ||
| 8 | #181 | Lethbridge, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 161 lbs | ||
| 9 | #204 | MN, USA | 5'8" | 141 lbs | ||
| 10 | #227 | - | 5'11" | 148 lbs | ||
| 11 | #250 | Port Alberni, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 lbs | ||
| 12 | #273 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | #296 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ||||||
| 1 | #4 | Cleveland, OH, USA | 6'3" | 172 lbs | ||
| 3 | #47 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 181 lbs | ||
| 5 | #96 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 170 lbs | ||
| 6 | #116 | - | 6'2" | 190 lbs | ||
| 7 | #139 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 176 lbs | ||
| 7 | #141 | - | 5'10" | 170 lbs | ||
| 7 | #144 | Martensville, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 181 lbs | ||
| 8 | #162 | Bemidji, MN, USA | 6'1" | 183 lbs | ||
| 8 | #164 | - | 5'9" | 150 lbs | ||
| 9 | #185 | Chandler, AZ, USA | 5'7" | 150 lbs | ||
| 10 | #208 | - | 6'0" | 181 lbs | ||
| 11 | #231 | Morden, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 170 lbs | ||
| 12 | #254 | MN, USA | 6'0" | 181 lbs | ||
| 13 | #277 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'9" | 154 lbs | ||
| 14 | #300 | Lake Country, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 lbs | ||
| 15 | #323 | Victoria, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 lbs | ||





