2009-2010 Humboldt Broncos U18 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 32 | Humboldt, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 32 | Humboldt, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 33 | Prudhomme, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 187 | R | |||||
2009-2010 Humboldt Broncos U18 AA Staff
No Data Found
2009-2010 Humboldt Broncos U18 AA Demographics
Loading...
Humboldt Broncos U18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Saskatchewan AA Hockey League U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Humboldt, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2009-2010 Humboldt Broncos U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
3 players
- Experience
- Humboldt Broncos U18 AA: 26 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Humboldt Broncos U18 AA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Humboldt Broncos U18 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SAAHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | SAAHL U18 | 30 | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 2 | 116 | 108 | 31 | 1.03 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 19 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 152 | 102 | 41 | 1.24 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 8 | 21 | - | 2 | 2 | 90 | 143 | 20 | 0.61 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 4 | 28 | - | 1 | 0 | 69 | 185 | 9 | 0.27 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 16 | 11 | - | 3 | 3 | 142 | 129 | 38 | 1.15 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | SAAHL U18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0.67 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 141 | 100 | 50 | 1.52 | 2 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 14 | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | 109 | 116 | 32 | 0.97 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | CFHL U18 | 26 | 18 | 7 | 0 | - | 1 | 128 | 87 | 37 | 1.42 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | CFHL U18 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 0 | - | 0 | 108 | 67 | 42 | 1.5 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Weyburn Red Wings | SJHL | 12 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Melfort Mustangs | SJHL | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Yorkton Terriers | SJHL | 10 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Swift Current Legionnaires U18 | SMAAAHL | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Yorkton Maulers U18 AAA | SMAAAHL | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Timrå IK | SHL | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Carrot River Outback Thunder | PJHL | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | NCAA | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Stuttgart Rebels | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Swift Current Legionnaires U18 | SMAAAHL | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.83 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.17 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.61 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 56 | 52 | 108 | |
| 2. | 88 | 45 | 42 | 87 | |
| 3. | 64 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 4. | 84 | 28 | 48 | 76 | |
| 5. | 67 | 46 | 29 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 56 | 52 | 108 | |
| 2. | 67 | 46 | 29 | 75 | |
| 3. | 88 | 45 | 42 | 87 | |
| 4. | 63 | 44 | 26 | 70 | |
| 5. | 64 | 38 | 38 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 56 | 52 | 108 | |
| 2. | 84 | 28 | 48 | 76 | |
| 3. | 98 | 23 | 48 | 71 | |
| 4. | 60 | 25 | 46 | 71 | |
| 5. | 40 | 14 | 46 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 16 | 40 | 228 | |
| 2. | 67 | 6 | 18 | 214 | |
| 3. | 91 | 8 | 24 | 203 | |
| 4. | 88 | 17 | 50 | 198 | |
| 5. | 85 | 10 | 29 | 158 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 23 | 48 | 71 | |
| 2. | 97 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |
| 3. | 96 | 1 | 22 | 23 | |
| 4. | 91 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 5. | 89 | 4 | 14 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 13 | 21 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 49 | 56 | 108 | 2.20 | |
| 3. | 21 | 14 | 42 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 5. | 40 | 29 | 70 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | CFHL U18 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 66 | 2.64 | 10 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | U18 AA | 40 | 14 | 46 | 60 | 1.50 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 1.42 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U18 | 30 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.57 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U18 | 32 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 1.44 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | CFHL U18 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 66 | 2.64 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SAAHL U18 | 32 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 1.44 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CFHL U18 | 24 | 26 | 16 | 42 | 1.75 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | CFHL U18 | 28 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 1.54 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 1.21 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | U18 AA | 40 | 14 | 46 | 60 | 1.50 | 76 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | CFHL U18 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 66 | 2.64 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SAAHL U18 | 30 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.57 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | CFHL U18 | 21 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 2.00 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 33 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 1.42 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | CFHL U18 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.95 | 128 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | SAAHL U18 | 31 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.55 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CFHL U18 | 27 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.70 | 100 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | SAAHL U18 | 22 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.95 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SAAHL U18 | 26 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.54 | 97 |
