2018-2019 Season
Sweden Selects U14 were 4-1-0 in the 2018-19 WSI U14 (W) season with 12 points, 2nd overall.
2018-2019 Sweden Selects U14 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 21 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 5'5" | 121 | L | ||||
| #1 | 20 | HA74 | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #7 | 21 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 5'3" | 121 | L | ||||
| #16 | 20 | Modo HK | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #87 | 21 | Finspångs AIK | 5'5" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 20 | Karlskrona HK | 5'4" | 132 | L | ||||
| #3 | 21 | Hässelby Kälvesta HC | 5'3" | 115 | L | ||||
| #42 | 19 | 5'5" | 141 | R | |||||
| #43 | 20 | Södertälje SK | 5'6" | 141 | L | ||||
| #22 | 20 | Hasle/Løren | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 21 | Finspångs AIK | 5'3" | 148 | L | ||||
| #15 | 20 | Boo HC | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| #20 | 20 | IFK Täby | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #8 | 21 | Wings HC Arlanda | 5'3" | 108 | L | ||||
| #24 | 21 | HV71 | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #39 | 20 | Åker/Strängnäs HC | 5'5" | 119 | L | ||||
| #35 | 20 | Segeltorps IF | 5'3" | 115 | L | ||||
2018-2019 Sweden Selects U14 Staff
- Head Coach
Jens Brändström - Asst. Coach
Betty Jouanny - Team Manager
Claes Markström
2018-2019 Sweden Selects U14 Demographics
Loading...
Sweden Selects U14 Facts
- Plays in
- WSI U14 (W)
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Sweden Selects U14 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Sweden Selects U14: 113 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Sweden Selects U14 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Sweden Selects U14 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Selects U14 (women) | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | WSI U14 (W) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| Sweden Selects U14 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | WSI U14 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023-2024 | WSI U14 (W) | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2.2 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | WSI U14 (W) | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 2.4 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | WSI U14 (W) | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 2.4 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | WSI U14 (W) | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | WSI U14 (W) | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | WSI U14 (W) | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 2 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HV71 | SDHL | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK | NDHL | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Ice Cats Linz | DEBL | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sundbybergs IK | Division 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | MoDo Hockey U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF | SDHL | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | AIK | NDHL | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 121 lbs | 13.82 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 13.87 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 13.94 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 13.44 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 13.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |
| 2. | 7 | 13 | 2 | 15 | |
| 3. | 7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 4. | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
| 5. | 7 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |
| 2. | 7 | 13 | 2 | 15 | |
| 3. | 7 | 10 | 3 | 13 | |
| 4. | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
| 5. | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 2. | 7 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |
| 3. | 15 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 4. | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 5. | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 2 | 5 | 16 | |
| 2. | 7 | 10 | 13 | 14 | |
| 3. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 | |
| 4. | 7 | 0 | 5 | 8 | |
| 5. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
| 2. | 15 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 3. | 15 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 15 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 5. | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 13 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 13 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3. | 7 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 4. | 7 | 8 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 7 | 10 | 13 | 1.86 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 2.14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 2.14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 (W) | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.43 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2.00 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.71 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 (W) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 8 |
